Home Sweet Home Cup Week 2 2020

Week 2 2020 EU
$40,000 Prize Pool
16 Teams
Minor Tier
BIG
Winner
Smash
2nd Place
Copenhagen Flames
3rd Place
Completed
14.04.2020 - 19.04.2020. 6 days
Playoffs Teams: 6
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
BIG
3
0
0
6 - 0
forZe
1
0
0
2 - 0
Smash
1
2
0
2 - 4
Syman Gaming
0
1
0
0 - 2
Copenhagen Flames
0
1
0
0 - 2
Nordavind
0
1
0
0 - 2
18.04.2020 - 19.04.2020
Finished, 2 days
Group D Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Endpoint
2
0
0
3 - 0
Copenhagen Flames
2
1
0
3 - 2
Skade
1
2
0
2 - 4
Gambit Youngsters
0
2
0
1 - 3
17.04.2020 - 17.04.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group C Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Smash
2
0
0
3 - 1
BIG
2
1
0
4 - 3
x-kom AGO
1
2
0
3 - 3
Team Singularity
0
2
0
0 - 3
16.04.2020 - 16.04.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group B Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Nordavind
2
0
0
3 - 1
forZe
2
1
0
4 - 2
Sprout
1
2
0
2 - 3
Japaleno
0
2
0
0 - 3
15.04.2020 - 15.04.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group A Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Virtus.pro
2
0
0
3 - 0
Team Spirit
2
1
0
4 - 1
Syman Gaming
1
2
0
1 - 4
Movistar Riders
0
2
0
0 - 3
14.04.2020 - 14.04.2020
Finished, 1 days
Latest results
19:0019.04.2020
BIG
Smash
2 0
15:5019.04.2020
Smash
Syman Gaming
2 0
12:5019.04.2020
BIG
Copenhagen Flames
2 0
15:5018.04.2020
forZe
Smash
2 0
12:5018.04.2020
BIG
Nordavind
2 0

When?

The season was playing from 14.04.2020 to 19.04.2020.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$40000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: BIG
  • 2nd Place: Smash
  • 3rd Place: Copenhagen Flames

What stages?

  • Playoffs (EU): 18.04.2020 – 19.04.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Group D (EU): 17.04.2020 – 17.04.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group C (EU): 16.04.2020 – 16.04.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group B (EU): 15.04.2020 – 15.04.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group A (EU): 14.04.2020 – 14.04.2020. 4 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Spain: Movistar Riders
  • Kazakhstan: K23, Virtus.pro
  • Russia: Team Spirit, forZe, Gambit Youngsters
  • Germany: Sprout, BIG
  • Sweden: Japaleno
  • Norway: Nordavind
  • EU: Smash
  • Poland: AGO
  • Denmark: Team Singularity, Copenhagen Flames
  • United Kingdom: Endpoint
  • Bulgaria: Skade
Select team