Home Sweet Home Cup Week 4 2020

Week 4 2020 EU
$40,000 Prize Pool
16 Teams
Minor Tier
Complexity Gaming
Winner
Secret
2nd Place
Sprout
3rd Place
Completed
14.04.2020 - 17.05.2020. 34 days
Playoffs Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Complexity Gaming
3
0
0
6 - 0
Secret
2
1
0
4 - 3
Hard Legion
1
0
0
2 - 1
Sprout
1
1
0
2 - 3
Smash
0
1
0
0 - 2
Endpoint
0
1
0
0 - 2
Salamander
0
1
0
1 - 2
Gambit Youngsters
0
2
0
2 - 4
16.05.2020 - 17.05.2020
Finished, 2 days
Group D Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Sprout
2
0
0
3 - 0
Gambit Youngsters
2
1
0
4 - 1
Copenhagen Flames
1
2
0
1 - 4
AVEZ
0
2
0
0 - 3
15.05.2020 - 15.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group C Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Smash
2
1
0
4 - 3
Endpoint
1
0
0
2 - 1
Skade
1
2
0
3 - 4
KOVA
0
1
0
1 - 2
14.05.2020 - 14.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group B Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Secret
2
0
0
3 - 1
Complexity Gaming
2
1
0
4 - 2
Sinners
1
2
0
2 - 4
Espada
0
2
0
1 - 3
13.05.2020 - 13.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group A Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Hard Legion
2
0
0
3 - 0
Salamander
2
1
0
3 - 3
Ambush
1
2
0
3 - 4
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
2
0
1 - 3
12.05.2020 - 12.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Hard Legion
2
0
0
4 - 1
Sinners
2
0
0
4 - 0
Cyber Legacy
1
1
0
3 - 3
100pinggods
1
1
0
2 - 3
CR4ZY
0
1
0
1 - 2
PLMIX
0
1
0
0 - 2
FATE
0
1
0
1 - 2
1WIN
0
1
0
0 - 2
28.04.2020 - 28.04.2020
Finished, 1 days
Latest results
18:5017.05.2020
Complexity Gaming
Secret
2 0
16:3017.05.2020
Complexity Gaming
Sprout
2 0
12:5017.05.2020
Gambit Youngsters
Secret
1 2
17:5016.05.2020
Gambit Youngsters
Hard Legion
1 2
14:5016.05.2020
Secret
Smash
2 0

When?

The season was playing from 14.04.2020 to 17.05.2020.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$40000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Complexity Gaming
  • 2nd Place: Secret
  • 3rd Place: Sprout

What stages?

  • Playoffs (EU): 16.05.2020 – 17.05.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group D (EU): 15.05.2020 – 15.05.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group C (EU): 14.05.2020 – 14.05.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group B (EU): 13.05.2020 – 13.05.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group A (EU): 12.05.2020 – 12.05.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Qualifier Playoffs (EU): 28.04.2020 – 28.04.2020. 8 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Kazakhstan: 100PingGods
  • Croatia: CR4ZY
  • Russia: Hard Legion, 1WIN, Espada, Gambit Youngsters
  • Poland: PLMIX, AVEZ
  • CIS: Cyber Legacy
  • Bulgaria: FATE, Skade
  • Czech Republic: Sinners
  • Germany: ALTERNATE aTTaX, Sprout
  • Denmark: Ambush, Copenhagen Flames
  • Hungary: Salamander
  • EU: Team Secret, Complexity Gaming, Smash
  • United Kingdom: Endpoint
  • Finland: KOVA
Select team