Home Sweet Home Cup Week 5 2020

Week 5 2020 EU
$40,000 Prize Pool
16 Teams
Minor Tier
Heroic
Winner
Smash
2nd Place
Syman Gaming
3rd Place
Completed
19.05.2020 - 24.05.2020. 6 days
Playoffs Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Heroic
3
0
0
6 - 1
Smash
2
1
0
4 - 3
Team Spirit
1
1
0
2 - 3
Syman Gaming
1
1
0
2 - 3
forZe
0
1
0
1 - 2
Nordavind
0
1
0
1 - 2
Hard Legion
0
1
0
1 - 2
Secret
0
1
0
1 - 2
23.05.2020 - 24.05.2020
Finished, 2 days
Group D Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Heroic
2
0
0
3 - 0
Nordavind
2
1
0
3 - 2
Skade
1
2
0
2 - 3
Winstrike
0
2
0
0 - 3
22.05.2020 - 22.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group C Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
forZe
2
0
0
3 - 1
Syman Gaming
2
1
0
4 - 2
c0ntact
1
2
0
2 - 4
Honoris
0
2
0
1 - 3
21.05.2020 - 21.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group B Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Secret
2
0
0
3 - 1
Team Spirit
2
1
0
4 - 2
Apeks
1
2
0
2 - 4
AVEZ
0
2
0
1 - 3
20.05.2020 - 20.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group A Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Smash
2
0
0
3 - 1
Hard Legion
2
1
0
4 - 2
x-kom AGO
1
2
0
3 - 4
Salamander
0
2
0
0 - 3
19.05.2020 - 19.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
AVEZ
3
0
0
6 - 1
Secret
2
1
0
5 - 3
KOVA
1
1
0
2 - 3
Team Singularity
1
1
0
2 - 3
FATE
0
1
0
1 - 2
Team LDLC
0
1
0
1 - 2
Mustang Crew
0
1
0
0 - 2
HellRaisers
0
1
0
1 - 2
11.05.2020 - 11.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Latest results
18:5024.05.2020
Heroic
Smash
2 0
15:5024.05.2020
Heroic
Team Spirit
2 0
12:5024.05.2020
Smash
Syman Gaming
2 0
19:0023.05.2020
forZe
Team Spirit
1 2
15:2023.05.2020
Nordavind
Smash
1 2

When?

The season was playing from 19.05.2020 to 24.05.2020.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$40000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Heroic
  • 2nd Place: Smash
  • 3rd Place: Syman Gaming

What stages?

  • Playoffs (EU): 23.05.2020 – 24.05.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Group D (EU): 22.05.2020 – 22.05.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group C (EU): 21.05.2020 – 21.05.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group B (EU): 20.05.2020 – 20.05.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group A (EU): 19.05.2020 – 19.05.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Qualifier Playoffs (EU): 11.05.2020 – 11.05.2020. 8 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Poland: AVEZ, AGO, Honoris
  • Russia: Mustang Crew, Hard Legion, Team Spirit, forZe, Winstrike
  • Ukraine: HellRaisers
  • EU: Team Secret, Smash, c0ntact
  • Bulgaria: FATE, Skade
  • Denmark: Team Singularity, Heroic
  • Finland: KOVA
  • France: LDLC
  • Hungary: Salamander
  • Norway: Apeks, Nordavind
  • Kazakhstan: K23
Select team