Home Sweet Home Cup Week 6 2020

Week 6 2020 EU
$40,000 Prize Pool
16 Teams
Minor Tier
Complexity Gaming
Winner
Heroic
2nd Place
forZe
3rd Place
Completed
26.05.2020 - 31.05.2020. 6 days
Playoffs Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Complexity Gaming
3
0
0
6 - 1
Heroic
2
1
0
4 - 2
Gambit Youngsters
1
1
0
3 - 2
forZe
1
1
0
2 - 3
sAw
0
1
0
1 - 2
Hard Legion
0
1
0
0 - 2
Endpoint
0
1
0
0 - 2
Secret
0
1
0
0 - 2
30.05.2020 - 31.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group D Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Secret
2
0
0
3 - 1
Hard Legion
2
1
0
4 - 3
AGF
1
2
0
3 - 3
Nordavind
0
2
0
0 - 3
29.05.2020 - 29.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group C Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Endpoint
2
0
0
3 - 1
sAw
2
1
0
4 - 2
Salamander
1
2
0
2 - 4
Honoris
0
2
0
1 - 3
28.05.2020 - 28.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group B Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
forZe
2
0
0
3 - 0
Complexity Gaming
2
1
0
4 - 2
Skade
1
2
0
2 - 4
Apeks
0
2
0
0 - 3
27.05.2020 - 27.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group A Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Heroic
2
0
0
3 - 0
Gambit Youngsters
2
1
0
4 - 2
HAVU Gaming
1
2
0
2 - 4
Ambush
0
2
0
0 - 3
26.05.2020 - 26.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
FATE
3
0
0
6 - 0
AGF
2
1
0
4 - 3
Cyber Legacy
1
1
0
3 - 3
HellRaisers
1
1
0
2 - 2
Wizards
0
1
0
0 - 2
Wolsung
0
1
0
0 - 2
Pompa
0
1
0
0 - 2
Sinners
0
1
0
1 - 2
25.05.2020 - 25.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
sAw
3
0
0
6 - 3
Ambush
2
1
0
5 - 2
FATE
1
1
0
3 - 3
AGF
1
1
0
2 - 3
Pompa
0
1
0
0 - 2
Team Singularity
0
1
0
1 - 2
HellRaisers
0
1
0
1 - 2
Team LDLC
0
1
0
1 - 2
18.05.2020 - 18.05.2020
Finished, 1 days
Latest results
19:3531.05.2020
Complexity Gaming
Heroic
2 0
15:5031.05.2020
Complexity Gaming
Gambit Youngsters
2 1
12:5031.05.2020
forZe
Heroic
0 2
17:5030.05.2020
forZe
sAw
2 1
14:5030.05.2020
Hard Legion
Heroic
0 2

When?

The season was playing from 26.05.2020 to 31.05.2020.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$40000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Complexity Gaming
  • 2nd Place: Heroic
  • 3rd Place: forZe

What stages?

  • Playoffs (EU): 30.05.2020 – 31.05.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Group D (EU): 29.05.2020 – 29.05.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group C (EU): 28.05.2020 – 28.05.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group B (EU): 27.05.2020 – 27.05.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group A (EU): 26.05.2020 – 26.05.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Qualifier Playoffs (EU): 25.05.2020 – 25.05.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Qualifier Playoffs (EU): 18.05.2020 – 18.05.2020. 8 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Bulgaria: FATE, Skade
  • Ukraine: HellRaisers
  • Denmark: AGF, Ambush, Team Singularity, Heroic
  • France: LDLC
  • Poland: Pompa, Honoris
  • Portugal: sAw
  • CIS: Cyber Legacy
  • Czech Republic: Sinners
  • Latvia: Wolsung
  • Spain: Wizards
  • Russia: Gambit Youngsters, forZe, Hard Legion
  • Finland: HAVU Gaming
  • Norway: Apeks, Nordavind
  • EU: Complexity Gaming, Team Secret
  • United Kingdom: Endpoint
  • Hungary: Salamander
Select team