Home Sweet Home Cup Week 8 2020

Week 8 2020 EU
$40,000 Prize Pool
16 Teams
Minor Tier
Endpoint
Winner
forZe
2nd Place
Illuminar Gaming
3rd Place
Completed
09.06.2020 - 14.06.2020. 6 days
Playoffs Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Illuminar Gaming
1
0
0
2 - 1
Complexity Gaming
1
0
0
2 - 1
x-kom AGO
1
0
0
2 - 1
Endpoint
1
1
0
3 - 2
forZe
1
1
0
2 - 3
Hard Legion
0
1
0
1 - 2
Honoris
0
1
0
1 - 2
North
0
1
0
1 - 2
13.06.2020 - 14.06.2020
Finished, 2 days
Group D Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Complexity Gaming
2
0
0
3 - 1
Hard Legion
2
1
0
4 - 2
AGF
1
2
0
2 - 3
Wisła Kraków
0
2
0
0 - 3
12.06.2020 - 12.06.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group C Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Illuminar Gaming
2
0
0
3 - 1
Honoris
2
1
0
4 - 3
Copenhagen Flames
1
2
0
3 - 3
Japaleno
0
2
0
0 - 3
11.06.2020 - 11.06.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group B Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
forZe
2
0
0
3 - 0
Endpoint
2
1
0
3 - 3
Smash
1
2
0
3 - 3
FATE
0
2
0
0 - 3
10.06.2020 - 10.06.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group A Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
x-kom AGO
2
0
0
3 - 1
North
2
1
0
4 - 2
Movistar Riders
1
2
0
2 - 3
Ambush
0
2
0
0 - 3
09.06.2020 - 09.06.2020
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Illuminar Gaming
3
0
0
6 - 2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
1
0
5 - 2
CR4ZY
1
1
0
2 - 3
AVEZ
1
1
0
3 - 2
Giants
0
1
0
1 - 2
Japaleno
0
1
0
0 - 2
Juggernauts
0
1
0
0 - 2
SG.pro
0
1
0
0 - 2
01.06.2020 - 01.06.2020
Finished, 1 days
Latest results
18:5014.06.2020
Endpoint
forZe
2 0
19:1013.06.2020
Hard Legion
Illuminar Gaming
1 2
16:0513.06.2020
Complexity Gaming
Honoris
2 1
13:0013.06.2020
forZe
North
2 1
08:5013.06.2020
Endpoint
x-kom AGO
1 2

When?

The season was playing from 09.06.2020 to 14.06.2020.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$40000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Endpoint
  • 2nd Place: forZe
  • 3rd Place: Illuminar Gaming

What stages?

  • Playoffs (EU): 13.06.2020 – 14.06.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Group D (EU): 12.06.2020 – 12.06.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group C (EU): 11.06.2020 – 11.06.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group B (EU): 10.06.2020 – 10.06.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group A (EU): 09.06.2020 – 09.06.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Qualifier Playoffs (EU): 01.06.2020 – 01.06.2020. 8 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Germany: ALTERNATE aTTaX
  • Serbia: Juggernauts
  • Poland: Illuminar Gaming, AVEZ, AGO, Honoris, Wisła Kraków
  • Russia: SG.pro, forZe, Hard Legion
  • Croatia: CR4ZY
  • Spain: Giants, Movistar Riders
  • Sweden: Japaleno
  • Denmark: Ambush, North, Copenhagen Flames, AGF
  • United Kingdom: Endpoint
  • EU: Smash, Complexity Gaming
  • Bulgaria: FATE
Select team