Home Sweet Home Cup Week 1 2020

Week 1 2020 EU
$40,000 Prize Pool
16 Teams
Minor Tier
BIG
Winner
Team Spirit
2nd Place
Sprout
3rd Place
Completed
07.04.2020 - 12.04.2020. 6 days
Playoffs Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
BIG
3
0
0
6 - 1
Team Spirit
2
1
0
5 - 3
North
1
1
0
2 - 2
Sprout
1
1
0
2 - 2
forZe
0
1
0
1 - 2
Endpoint
0
1
0
0 - 2
Skade
0
1
0
0 - 2
Virtus.pro
0
1
0
0 - 2
11.04.2020 - 12.04.2020
Finished, 2 days
Group A Week 1 Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
BIG
2
0
0
3 - 0
Team Spirit
2
1
0
4 - 3
Smash
1
2
0
2 - 4
Syman Gaming
0
2
0
1 - 3
07.04.2020 - 10.04.2020
Finished, 4 days
Group B Week 1 Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Skade
2
0
0
3 - 1
Endpoint
2
1
0
4 - 1
x-kom AGO
1
2
0
2 - 4
Team Singularity
0
2
0
0 - 3
07.04.2020 - 10.04.2020
Finished, 4 days
Group C Week 1 Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
North
2
0
0
3 - 1
Sprout
2
1
0
4 - 1
Japaleno
1
2
0
2 - 4
Movistar Riders
0
2
0
0 - 3
07.04.2020 - 10.04.2020
Finished, 4 days
Group D Week 1 Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
forZe
2
0
0
3 - 0
Virtus.pro
2
1
0
4 - 2
Gambit Youngsters
1
2
0
2 - 4
Nordavind
0
2
0
0 - 3
07.04.2020 - 10.04.2020
Finished, 4 days
Latest results
19:0012.04.2020
BIG
Team Spirit
2 1
16:0012.04.2020
North
Team Spirit
0 2
12:5012.04.2020
BIG
Sprout
2 0
19:0011.04.2020
forZe
Team Spirit
1 2
16:0011.04.2020
Endpoint
North
0 2

When?

The season was playing from 07.04.2020 to 12.04.2020.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$40000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: BIG
  • 2nd Place: Team Spirit
  • 3rd Place: Sprout

What stages?

  • Playoffs (EU): 11.04.2020 – 12.04.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Group A Week 1 (EU): 07.04.2020 – 10.04.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group B Week 1 (EU): 07.04.2020 – 10.04.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group C Week 1 (EU): 07.04.2020 – 10.04.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group D Week 1 (EU): 07.04.2020 – 10.04.2020. 4 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • EU: Smash
  • Russia: Team Spirit, Gambit Youngsters, forZe
  • Germany: BIG, Sprout
  • Kazakhstan: K23, Virtus.pro
  • Bulgaria: Skade
  • Denmark: Team Singularity, North
  • United Kingdom: Endpoint
  • Poland: AGO
  • Sweden: Japaleno
  • Spain: Movistar Riders
  • Norway: Nordavind
Select team