| Prefer us on Google — see Tips.gg in Top Stories & Discover | Add on Google |
This month our network of 473 active tipsters logged a total of 64,253 football tips, averaging 2,073 tips per day across 513 leagues worldwide. The global win rate across all graded tips landed at 52.1%, with an average odds played of 2.11. The most tipped competition of the month was the UEFA Champions League – 2026/27 – League Phase, which alone attracted 2,931 tips. Every tip logged in this report is monitored 24/7 by our professional team of data managers to keep the numbers accurate and up to date.
This report is strictly for informational and educational purposes. It serves as a statistical showcase of market trends and historical performance within the sports betting niche and does not constitute financial advice or a recommendation to place specific bets. Past performance is not indicative of future results. We encourage all readers to view this data as a retrospective market analysis rather than a call to action. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.
Upset 20
This list highlights the 20 most unexpected results of the month. We looked at every football match and identified where the winner had the highest odds—meaning they were the least likely to win according to the bookmakers. The higher the odds in the ‘Winner Odds’ column, the bigger the surprise.
Consensus Flops
The wisdom of the crowd isn’t always wise. This table highlights the Top 20 ‘Traps’ of the month—matches where an overwhelming majority of our tipsters (at least 85%) backed one team, only to see that bet fail. These results serve as a reminder: just because ‘everyone’ is betting on a favorite, it doesn’t guarantee a win. Use this to see which teams let the public down the most.
League Voaltility
This section analyzes which tournaments were the most unpredictable this month. We rank them based on the Average Winning Odds – the higher this number, the more often the ‘less likely’ outcome occurred. We also show the Upset Rate (how often the favorite failed to win) and Draw Rate to give you a complete picture of why these specific leagues were so difficult to forecast.
| Tournament | Matches Analyzed | Avg Winning Odds | Upset Rate | Draw Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Youth League – 2026/27 – League Phase | 20 | 3.58 | 55.0% | 10.0% |
| First Division – 2026 – Regular Season | 15 | 3.37 | 80.0% | 26.7% |
| 1. HNL – 2026/27 – Regular Season | 18 | 3.34 | 61.1% | 16.7% |
| Eredivisie – 2026/27 – Regular Season | 32 | 3.24 | 53.1% | 31.3% |
| Liga de Expansión MX – 2026/27 – Apertura | 20 | 3.24 | 60.0% | 30.0% |
| Bundesliga – 2026/27 – Regular Season | 34 | 3.18 | 47.1% | 23.5% |
| International Friendly – 2026 – October | 39 | 3.18 | 48.7% | 20.5% |
| Veikkausliiga – 2026 – Championship | 15 | 3.15 | 53.3% | 26.7% |
| Primera B – 2026 – Clausura | 21 | 3.07 | 66.7% | 38.1% |
| Regionalliga Ost – 2026/27 – Regular Season | 18 | 3.05 | 66.7% | 50.0% |
Most Tipped Clubs
This table lists the 20 clubs that generated the most betting action this month. We break down their activity to show you how often they were tipped (Total Tips), the average odds offered on their matches, and most importantly, the success rate. You can easily compare the club’s actual form (Team Wins) with the success of the predictions made on them (Tip Win %), helping you identify the most reliable teams to back.
| Club | Matches | Total Tips | Home Tips | Away Tips | Avg Odds | Team Wins | Winning Tips | Tip Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester City | 7 | 432 | 329 | 103 | 1.73 | 4 | 161 | 37.3% |
| Aston Villa | 8 | 429 | 348 | 81 | 2.36 | 5 | 223 | 52.0% |
| Roma | 7 | 428 | 294 | 134 | 2.19 | 4 | 352 | 82.2% |
| Borussia Dortmund | 7 | 413 | 152 | 261 | 2.29 | 3 | 165 | 40.0% |
| Stuttgart | 8 | 397 | 128 | 269 | 1.98 | 5 | 219 | 55.2% |
| Inter | 7 | 390 | 255 | 135 | 1.57 | 5 | 252 | 64.8% |
| Real Betis | 7 | 386 | 338 | 48 | 2.40 | 4 | 297 | 79.8% |
| Paris Saint Germain | 6 | 385 | 166 | 219 | 1.95 | 6 | 229 | 59.5% |
| RB Leipzig | 7 | 383 | 181 | 202 | 4.42 | 5 | 361 | 94.3% |
| Real Madrid | 5 | 379 | 195 | 184 | 1.92 | 5 | 283 | 74.7% |
| Barcelona | 6 | 378 | 178 | 200 | 1.47 | 4 | 264 | 69.8% |
| Liverpool | 6 | 376 | 201 | 175 | 1.86 | 4 | 268 | 71.3% |
| Arsenal | 6 | 366 | 213 | 153 | 1.60 | 4 | 281 | 76.8% |
| Villarreal | 6 | 365 | 181 | 184 | 3.39 | 2 | 202 | 55.3% |
| Bayern Munich | 7 | 360 | 181 | 179 | 1.38 | 3 | 145 | 40.3% |
| Manchester United | 6 | 355 | 114 | 241 | 2.73 | 0 | 190 | 53.5% |
| Como | 6 | 354 | 156 | 198 | 2.61 | 4 | 218 | 61.6% |
| Atletico Madrid | 6 | 354 | 143 | 211 | 1.72 | 5 | 292 | 82.5% |
| Lille | 6 | 326 | 195 | 131 | 5.41 | 2 | 175 | 53.7% |
| Crystal Palace | 8 | 319 | 90 | 229 | 3.86 | 2 | 172 | 54.3% |
Tispter Leaderboards
This leaderboard ranks our top tipsters not just by total cash won, but by efficiency. The key metric here is ROI (Return on Investment), which tells you how much profit a tipster generates for every unit wagered. A high ROI means they are beating the bookies consistently, not just getting lucky with one massive bet. We also list their Average Odds alongside their Win Rate to reveal their style: notice how some ‘Sharpshooters’ maintain a high win rate on safer bets, while ‘Value Hunters’ might win less often but target much higher odds to generate massive profit. We have filtered this list to include only those with a significant number of bets to ensure these results are skill, not luck.
| Tipster | Total Bets | Leagues Played | Win Rate | Avg Odds | Total Profit | ROI % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Byron David | 12 | 6 | 75.0% | 2.75 | 12.0439 | 100.37% |
| Marko Rudyk | 18 | 5 | 77.8% | 2.10 | 8.1440 | 45.24% |
| Richard Walker | 21 | 4 | 66.7% | 2.27 | 9.3429 | 44.49% |
| Akhil Fisher | 14 | 4 | 57.1% | 2.55 | 6.0071 | 42.91% |
| Chuck Booth | 18 | 1 | 72.2% | 2.04 | 7.2445 | 40.25% |
| Pardeep Cattry | 18 | 1 | 66.7% | 2.34 | 6.6746 | 37.08% |
| Andy Delaney | 13 | 8 | 69.2% | 1.94 | 4.4484 | 34.22% |
| SoccerDino | 92 | 41 | 87.0% | 1.50 | 30.5264 | 33.18% |
| Alina Tymcheniuk | 30 | 14 | 60.0% | 2.32 | 9.0278 | 30.09% |
| James Milton | 12 | 8 | 75.0% | 1.71 | 3.5964 | 29.97% |
| Ryan Allan | 14 | 12 | 57.1% | 2.41 | 3.7985 | 27.13% |
| tipstrike | 55 | 11 | 69.1% | 1.95 | 14.7827 | 26.88% |
| LiveTipsPortal | 43 | 9 | 67.4% | 2.04 | 11.4472 | 26.62% |
| Thobelani Moyo | 16 | 9 | 68.8% | 1.73 | 4.0461 | 25.29% |
| Oleksandr Domalchuk | 21 | 8 | 66.7% | 2.04 | 4.9716 | 23.67% |
| Alex Wrigley | 19 | 4 | 57.9% | 2.43 | 4.3927 | 23.12% |
| Diesel Engine | 37 | 12 | 81.1% | 1.55 | 8.4600 | 22.86% |
| Alan Johnson | 15 | 3 | 60.0% | 2.48 | 3.2907 | 21.94% |
| Santiago López | 17 | 1 | 52.9% | 2.56 | 3.7169 | 21.86% |
| Kingsley Kobo | 17 | 8 | 70.6% | 1.83 | 3.4986 | 20.58% |
| Victor Manieson | 23 | 12 | 69.6% | 1.79 | 4.3504 | 18.91% |
| Alexandre Dubois | 14 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.70 | 2.6157 | 18.68% |
| StaTips | 30 | 18 | 43.3% | 3.23 | 5.2565 | 17.52% |
| Graham Hartshorn | 18 | 1 | 66.7% | 1.95 | 3.1348 | 17.42% |
| Vitaly Ivanchuk | 13 | 6 | 76.9% | 1.46 | 2.0749 | 15.96% |