PSV host Club Brugge in a European fixture loaded with betting markets. Browse the full odds breakdown below and find more football predictions and upcoming matches on this page.
Welcome Bonus 100% up to $130 on TipsGG × Sapphirebet
Follow every midweek of European club football, track live odds and back your picks on the best terms. Claim a 100% welcome bonus up to $130 at Sapphirebet with promo code TIPSGG and boost your bankroll for Europe’s biggest club nights. 18+. Play responsibly.
PSV vs Club Brugge Betting Odds
Match Winner (1X2)
The match winner market asks you to pick the side that wins the game or if the scoreline ends level after 90 minutes.
| Selection | Probability | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| PSV | 45.00% | 2.10 | 11/10 | +110 |
| Draw | 21.00% | 4.40 | 17/5 | +340 |
| Club Brugge | 34.00% | 3.10 | 21/10 | +210 |
Anytime Goalscorer
Anytime goalscorer bets pay out if the selected player scores at any point during the match, regardless of the final result.
| Player | Probability | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| Nicolo Tresoldi | 45.67% | 2.25 | 5/4 | +125 |
| Ricardo Pepi | 43.31% | 2.38 | 11/8 | +138 |
| Mikkel Bro Hansen | 36.57% | 2.60 | 8/5 | +160 |
| Guus Til | 43.95% | 2.80 | 9/5 | +180 |
| Andrej Vasovic | 31.67% | 3.00 | 2/1 | +200 |
| Sven Mijnans | 40.70% | 3.10 | 21/10 | +210 |
| Romeo Vermant | 31.82% | 3.25 | 9/4 | +225 |
| Ivan Perisic | 32.52% | 3.70 | 27/10 | +270 |
| Sami Ouaissa | 30.08% | 3.75 | 11/4 | +275 |
| Ruben van Bommel | 33.75% | 3.75 | 11/4 | +275 |
| Esmir Bajraktarevic | 34.10% | 3.90 | 29/10 | +290 |
| Dennis Man | 30.27% | 4.00 | 3/1 | +300 |
| Amir Bouhamdi | 25.48% | 4.50 | 7/2 | +350 |
| Hugo Vetlesen | 25.13% | 4.50 | 7/2 | +350 |
| Shuryjano Cornecion | 23.83% | 4.50 | 7/2 | +350 |
Half Time/Full Time
This market combines the result at half-time with the final result, covering both periods of the match in a single bet.
| Selection | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| PSV/PSV | 3.30 | 23/10 | +230 |
| Club Brugge/Club Brugge | 5.25 | 17/4 | +425 |
| Draw/PSV | 6.50 | 11/2 | +550 |
| Draw/Club Brugge | 8.00 | 7/1 | +700 |
| Draw/Draw | 8.00 | 7/1 | +700 |
| PSV/Draw | 14.00 | 13/1 | +1300 |
| Club Brugge/Draw | 15.00 | 14/1 | +1400 |
| Club Brugge/PSV | 21.00 | 20/1 | +2000 |
| PSV/Club Brugge | 26.00 | 25/1 | +2500 |
Correct Score
Correct score betting requires picking the exact final scoreline of the fixture.
| Scoreline | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| PSV 2-1 | 10.00 | 9/1 | +900 |
| Draw 1-1 | 10.00 | 9/1 | +900 |
| Draw 2-2 | 11.00 | 10/1 | +1000 |
| Club Brugge 2-1 | 12.00 | 11/1 | +1100 |
| PSV 3-1 | 15.00 | 14/1 | +1400 |
| PSV 1-0 | 17.00 | 16/1 | +1600 |
| PSV 3-2 | 17.00 | 16/1 | +1600 |
| PSV 2-0 | 17.00 | 16/1 | +1600 |
| Club Brugge 1-0 | 21.00 | 20/1 | +2000 |
| Club Brugge 3-2 | 21.00 | 20/1 | +2000 |
| Club Brugge 3-1 | 23.00 | 22/1 | +2200 |
| Club Brugge 2-0 | 24.00 | 23/1 | +2300 |
| Draw 3-3 | 26.00 | 25/1 | +2500 |
| PSV 3-0 | 26.00 | 25/1 | +2500 |
| PSV 4-1 | 28.00 | 27/1 | +2700 |
Draw No Bet
Draw no bet removes the draw outcome from the equation. Stakes are refunded if the match ends level.
| Selection | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| PSV | 1.62 | 8/13 | -163 |
| Club Brugge | 2.38 | 11/8 | +138 |
Player Shots On Target
This market covers whether a named player registers a shot on target during the match, settled on the over 0.5 line.
| Player | Probability | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| Sven Mijnans Over 0.5 | 65.96% | 1.40 | 2/5 | -250 |
| Ricardo Pepi Over 0.5 | 68.34% | 1.40 | 2/5 | -250 |
| Andrej Vasovic Over 0.5 | 69.54% | 1.44 | 4/9 | -225 |
| Mikkel Bro Hansen Over 0.5 | 61.87% | 1.44 | 4/9 | -225 |
| Nicolo Tresoldi Over 0.5 | 73.00% | 1.47 | 40/85 | -213 |
| Milan Robberechts Over 0.5 | 56.76% | 1.47 | 40/85 | -213 |
| Romeo Vermant Over 0.5 | 66.21% | 1.53 | 8/15 | -188 |
| Esmir Bajraktarevic Over 0.5 | 67.73% | 1.62 | 8/13 | -163 |
| Dennis Man Over 0.5 | 59.64% | 1.62 | 8/13 | -163 |
| Guus Til Over 0.5 | 60.97% | 1.62 | 8/13 | -163 |
| Amir Bouhamdi Over 0.5 | 58.56% | 1.62 | 8/13 | -163 |
| Ruben van Bommel Over 0.5 | 58.59% | 1.62 | 8/13 | -163 |
| Ivan Perisic Over 0.5 | 57.45% | 1.70 | 7/10 | -143 |
| Jan Virgili Over 0.5 | 59.28% | 1.75 | 3/4 | -133 |
| Shuryjano Cornecion Over 0.5 | 51.67% | 1.87 | 20/23 | -115 |
Total Goals Over/Under
Total goals markets ask whether the combined goals in the match will finish over or under a specific line.
| Line | Probability | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| Under 8.5 | 98.38% | 1.01 | 1/150 | -15000 |
| Under 7.5 | 95.95% | 1.02 | 1/50 | -5000 |
| Under 6.5 | 90.84% | 1.06 | 1/16 | -1600 |
| Under 5 | N/A | 1.18 | 2/11 | -550 |
| Under 5.5 | 81.45% | 1.19 | 3/16 | -533 |
| Over 0.5 | 97.78% | 1.02 | 1/66 | -6600 |
| Over 1.25 | N/A | 1.02 | 1/41 | -4100 |
| Over 1.75 | N/A | 1.08 | 1/12 | -1200 |
| Over 2 | N/A | 1.10 | 1/10 | -1000 |
| Over 1.5 | 89.32% | 1.12 | 2/17 | -850 |
Player Tackles
Player tackles betting looks at whether a named player completes at least one tackle during the match.
| Player Over 0.5 | Probability | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| Hugo Siquet | 95.60% | 1.04 | 1/25 | -2500 |
| Lynnt Audoor | 95.52% | 1.05 | 1/20 | -2000 |
| Felix Lemarechal | 96.37% | 1.05 | 1/20 | -2000 |
| Kyriani Sabbe | 96.49% | 1.06 | 1/16 | -1600 |
| Joaquin Seys | 97.77% | 1.06 | 1/16 | -1600 |
| Adamo Nagalo | 91.45% | 1.06 | 1/16 | -1600 |
| Mauro Junior | 93.52% | 1.06 | 1/16 | -1600 |
| Amir Bouhamdi | 92.05% | 1.07 | 1/14 | -1400 |
| Freddie Potts | 95.12% | 1.07 | 1/14 | -1400 |
| Ayoni Santos | 94.17% | 1.08 | 1/12 | -1200 |
| Filip Kostic | N/A | 1.08 | 1/12 | -1200 |
| Wout Verlinden | 90.12% | 1.10 | 1/10 | -1000 |
| Sergino Dest | 88.75% | 1.11 | 1/9 | -900 |
| Lutsharel Geertruida | 90.95% | 1.11 | 1/9 | -900 |
| Samba Coulibaly | 88.69% | 1.11 | 1/9 | -900 |
Player Assists
This market pays out if the named player registers at least one assist during the match.
| Player Over 0.5 | Probability | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| Amir Bouhamdi | 21.96% | 4.00 | 3/1 | +300 |
| Ivan Perisic | 25.22% | 4.10 | 31/10 | +310 |
| Dennis Man | 21.94% | 4.50 | 7/2 | +350 |
| Mikkel Bro Hansen | 20.15% | 4.50 | 7/2 | +350 |
| Carlos Forbs | 20.92% | 4.60 | 18/5 | +360 |
| Esmir Bajraktarevic | 19.95% | 4.60 | 18/5 | +360 |
| Ruben van Bommel | 21.63% | 5.00 | 4/1 | +400 |
| Tian Nai Koren | 20.43% | 5.00 | 4/1 | +400 |
| Sven Mijnans | 23.29% | 5.00 | 4/1 | +400 |
| Kiliann Sildialli | N/A | 5.00 | 4/1 | +400 |
| Sami Ouaissa | 20.22% | 5.25 | 17/4 | +425 |
| Felix Lemarechal | 16.35% | 5.75 | 19/4 | +475 |
| Guus Til | 19.29% | 6.00 | 5/1 | +500 |
| Mamadou Diakhon | 13.79% | 6.00 | 5/1 | +500 |
| Milan Robberechts | 18.57% | 6.00 | 5/1 | +500 |
Total Goals Exact
Exact total goals betting requires punters to name the precise number of goals scored in the match.
| Total Goals | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| 3 | 4.50 | 7/2 | +350 |
| 4 | 4.75 | 15/4 | +375 |
| 2 | 5.25 | 17/4 | +425 |
| 5 | 6.00 | 5/1 | +500 |
| 6 | 9.50 | 17/2 | +850 |
| 1 | 9.50 | 17/2 | +850 |
Total Goals 7 Or More
This line bets on whether the match produces seven or more combined goals, or fails to do so.
| Selection | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| 7 Or More | 10.00 | 9/1 | +900 |
| 0 | 29.00 | 28/1 | +2800 |
First Goalscorer
First goalscorer bets settle on whichever player finds the net first in the match.
| Player | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| Nicolo Tresoldi | 6.00 | 5/1 | +500 |
| Mikkel Bro Hansen | 7.00 | 6/1 | +600 |
| Ricardo Pepi | 7.00 | 6/1 | +600 |
| Guus Til | 7.50 | 13/2 | +650 |
| Sven Mijnans | 8.50 | 15/2 | +750 |
| Romeo Vermant | 9.00 | 8/1 | +800 |
| Andrej Vasovic | 9.50 | 17/2 | +850 |
| Sami Ouaissa | 10.00 | 9/1 | +900 |
| Esmir Bajraktarevic | 10.50 | 19/2 | +950 |
| Ivan Perisic | 11.00 | 10/1 | +1000 |
| Ruben van Bommel | 11.00 | 10/1 | +1000 |
| Dennis Man | 12.00 | 11/1 | +1100 |
| Shuryjano Cornecion | 13.00 | 12/1 | +1200 |
| Carlos Forbs | 13.00 | 12/1 | +1200 |
| Hugo Vetlesen | 13.00 | 12/1 | +1200 |
Total Home Goals
This market focuses purely on how many goals the home side, PSV, scores across the 90 minutes.
| Line | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| Under 5.5 | 1.01 | 1/150 | -15000 |
| Under 4.5 | 1.04 | 1/25 | -2500 |
| Under 3.5 | 1.14 | 1/7 | -700 |
| Under 2.5 | 1.50 | 1/2 | -200 |
| Under 1.5 | 2.40 | 7/5 | +140 |
| Over 0.5 | 1.11 | 1/9 | -900 |
| Over 1.5 | 1.57 | 4/7 | -175 |
| Over 2.5 | 2.75 | 7/4 | +175 |
| Over 3.5 | 6.00 | 5/1 | +500 |
| Over 4.5 | 13.00 | 12/1 | +1200 |
To Score A Hat-Trick
Hat-trick markets pay out if the named player scores three or more goals in the fixture.
| Player | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| Nicolo Tresoldi | 36.00 | 35/1 | +3500 |
| Ricardo Pepi | 41.00 | 40/1 | +4000 |
| Mikkel Bro Hansen | 51.00 | 50/1 | +5000 |
| Guus Til | 61.00 | 60/1 | +6000 |
| Sven Mijnans | 91.00 | 90/1 | +9000 |
| Andrej Vasovic | 91.00 | 90/1 | +9000 |
| Romeo Vermant | 101.00 | 100/1 | +10000 |
| Sami Ouaissa | 126.00 | 125/1 | +12500 |
| Ivan Perisic | 141.00 | 140/1 | +14000 |
| Ruben van Bommel | 176.00 | 175/1 | +17500 |
| Esmir Bajraktarevic | 181.00 | 180/1 | +18000 |
| Dennis Man | 251.00 | 250/1 | +25000 |
| Milan Robberechts | 251.00 | 250/1 | +25000 |
| Amir Bouhamdi | 276.00 | 275/1 | +27500 |
| Ayoni Santos | 301.00 | 300/1 | +30000 |
Match Result And Both Teams To Score
This combines the match winner with a both teams to score outcome, requiring both results to land for a payout.
| Selection | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| PSV & BTTS | 3.10 | 21/10 | +210 |
| Draw & BTTS | 4.60 | 18/5 | +360 |
| Club Brugge & BTTS | 4.33 | 10/3 | +333 |
Total Away Goals
This market isolates the goal tally for the away side, Club Brugge, across the full match.
| Line | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| Under 5.5 | 1.00 | 1/500 | -50000 |
| Under 4.5 | 1.02 | 1/66 | -6600 |
| Under 3.5 | 1.07 | 1/14 | -1400 |
| Under 2.5 | 1.29 | 2/7 | -350 |
| Under 1.5 | 1.91 | 10/11 | -110 |
| Over 0.5 | 1.18 | 2/11 | -550 |
| Over 1.5 | 1.95 | 19/20 | -105 |
| Over 2.5 | 4.00 | 3/1 | +300 |
| Over 3.5 | 10.00 | 9/1 | +900 |
| Over 4.5 | 26.00 | 25/1 | +2500 |
Last Goalscorer
Last goalscorer bets settle on the player who scores the final goal of the match.
| Player | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| Nicolo Tresoldi | 6.00 | 5/1 | +500 |
| Ricardo Pepi | 7.00 | 6/1 | +600 |
| Guus Til | 7.50 | 13/2 | +650 |
| Mikkel Bro Hansen | 7.50 | 13/2 | +650 |
| Sven Mijnans | 8.50 | 15/2 | +750 |
| Romeo Vermant | 9.00 | 8/1 | +800 |
| Andrej Vasovic | 9.50 | 17/2 | +850 |
| Ruben van Bommel | 10.00 | 9/1 | +900 |
| Sami Ouaissa | 10.00 | 9/1 | +900 |
| Esmir Bajraktarevic | 10.50 | 19/2 | +950 |
| Dennis Man | 11.00 | 10/1 | +1000 |
| Ivan Perisic | 11.00 | 10/1 | +1000 |
| Amir Bouhamdi | 12.00 | 11/1 | +1100 |
| Carlos Forbs | 13.00 | 12/1 | +1200 |
| Shuryjano Cornecion | 13.00 | 12/1 | +1200 |
Half Time Result
This market only considers the scoreline at the 45-minute mark, ignoring the eventual full-time result.
| Selection | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| PSV | 2.55 | 17/11 | +155 |
| Draw | 2.70 | 17/10 | +170 |
| Club Brugge | 3.40 | 12/5 | +240 |
Both Teams To Score
Both teams to score asks whether each side will find the net at least once during the match.
| Selection | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| Yes | 1.38 | 3/8 | -267 |
| No | 3.25 | 9/4 | +225 |
Correct Score – First Half
This market requires picking the exact scoreline at half-time rather than the full-time result.
| Scoreline | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| PSV 1-0 | 5.25 | 17/4 | +425 |
| PSV 2-0 | 11.00 | 10/1 | +1000 |
| PSV 2-1 | 13.00 | 12/1 | +1200 |
| PSV 3-0 | 29.00 | 28/1 | +2800 |
| PSV 3-1 | 41.00 | 40/1 | +4000 |
| Draw 0-0 | 4.80 | 19/5 | +380 |
| Draw 1-1 | 6.50 | 11/2 | +550 |
| Draw 2-2 | 34.00 | 33/1 | +3300 |
| Draw 3-3 | 151.00 | 150/1 | +15000 |
| Club Brugge 1-0 | 6.50 | 11/2 | +550 |
| Club Brugge 2-0 | 15.00 | 14/1 | +1400 |
| Club Brugge 2-1 | 17.00 | 16/1 | +1600 |
| Club Brugge 3-1 | 56.00 | 55/1 | +5500 |
| Club Brugge 3-0 | 56.00 | 55/1 | +5500 |
Winning Margin
Winning margin bets focus on the exact goal difference between the two sides at full time.
| Selection | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| PSV to win by 1 Goal | 4.50 | 7/2 | +350 |
| Score Draw | 4.50 | 7/2 | +350 |
| Club Brugge to win by 1 Goal | 5.50 | 9/2 | +450 |
| PSV to win by 2 Goals | 6.25 | 21/4 | +525 |
| Club Brugge to win by 2 Goals | 9.00 | 8/1 | +800 |
| PSV to win by 3 Goals | 11.00 | 10/1 | +1000 |
| PSV to win by 4 Or More Goals | 15.00 | 14/1 | +1400 |
| Club Brugge to win by 3 Goals | 18.00 | 17/1 | +1700 |
| Draw 0-0 | 29.00 | 28/1 | +2800 |
| Club Brugge to win by 4 Or More Goals | 36.00 | 35/1 | +3600 |
To Score 2 Or More Goals
This market pays out if the named player scores a brace or more during the match.
| Player | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| Nicolo Tresoldi | 8.00 | 7/1 | +700 |
| Ricardo Pepi | 9.00 | 8/1 | +800 |
| Mikkel Bro Hansen | 10.00 | 9/1 | +900 |
| Guus Til | 12.00 | 11/1 | +1100 |
| Sven Mijnans | 13.00 | 12/1 | +1200 |
| Andrej Vasovic | 15.00 | 14/1 | +1400 |
| Romeo Vermant | 15.00 | 14/1 | +1400 |
| Sami Ouaissa | 19.00 | 18/1 | +1800 |
| Ruben van Bommel | 19.00 | 18/1 | +1800 |
| Dennis Man | 21.00 | 20/1 | +2000 |
| Ivan Perisic | 21.00 | 20/1 | +2000 |
| Esmir Bajraktarevic | 23.00 | 22/1 | +2200 |
| Hugo Vetlesen | 26.00 | 25/1 | +2500 |
| Amir Bouhamdi | 29.00 | 28/1 | +2800 |
| Carlos Forbs | 29.00 | 28/1 | +2800 |
Total Corners
Total corners betting looks at whether the combined corner count in the match goes over or under a set line.
| Line | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| Under 18.5 | 1.00 | 1/300 | -30000 |
| Under 19 | 1.01 | 1/200 | -20000 |
| Under 18 | 1.01 | 1/200 | -20000 |
| Under 17.5 | 1.01 | 1/100 | -10000 |
| Under 17 | 1.01 | 1/80 | -8000 |
| Over 3 | 1.01 | 1/200 | -20000 |
| Over 4 | 1.01 | 1/100 | -10000 |
| Over 4.5 | 1.01 | 1/100 | -10000 |
| Over 5.5 | 1.04 | 1/25 | -2500 |
| Over 5 | 1.04 | 1/25 | -2500 |
To Win To Nil
Win to nil bets require the named team to win the match without conceding a single goal.
| Selection | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| PSV | 5.75 | 19/4 | +475 |
| Club Brugge | 9.00 | 8/1 | +800 |
Team To Score First
This market settles on which side finds the opening goal of the match, including the option of no goals at all.
| Selection | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| PSV | 1.78 | 31/40 | -129 |
| No Goals | 31.00 | 30/1 | +3000 |
| Club Brugge | 2.15 | 23/20 | +115 |
Double Chance
Double chance covers two of the three possible match outcomes in one single bet, offering reduced risk at shorter odds.
| Selection | Decimal | Fractional | American |
| PSV or Club Brugge | 1.26 | 5/19 | -380 |
| PSV or Draw | 1.41 | 7/17 | -243 |
| Club Brugge or Draw | 1.80 | 4/5 | -125 |