Nine to Five 2020 Season 4

2020 Season 4 EU
$50,000 Prize Pool
28 Teams
Minor Tier
Gambit Youngsters
Winner
GODSENT
2nd Place
K23
3rd Place
Completed
30.08.2020 - 17.09.2020. 17 days
Playoffs Teams: 12
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Gambit Youngsters
3
0
0
6 - 3
GODSENT
2
1
0
5 - 3
K23
1
1
0
2 - 3
Virtus.pro
1
1
0
3 - 2
Wisła Kraków
1
1
0
3 - 2
Espada
1
1
0
3 - 2
Team Secret
1
1
0
2 - 2
Sprout
1
1
0
3 - 2
AVEZ
0
1
0
0 - 2
Winstrike
0
1
0
0 - 2
HellRaisers
0
1
0
0 - 2
forZe
0
1
0
0 - 2
13.09.2020 - 17.09.2020
Finished, 4 days
Swiss Stage Teams: 16
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Sprout
3
0
0
6 - 0
Winstrike
3
0
0
6 - 2
Wisła Kraków
3
1
0
6 - 3
Team Secret
3
1
0
6 - 4
HellRaisers
3
1
0
6 - 5
forZe
3
2
0
7 - 5
Espada
3
2
0
7 - 5
AVEZ
3
2
0
8 - 4
SG.pro
2
3
0
5 - 6
Skade
2
3
0
7 - 8
Nordavind
2
3
0
5 - 8
Imperial
1
3
0
2 - 6
lvlUP
1
3
0
3 - 7
AGF
1
3
0
4 - 6
Dignitas
0
3
0
1 - 6
SJ Gaming
0
3
0
2 - 6
06.09.2020 - 15.09.2020
Finished, 9 days
Group D Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Wisła Kraków
2
0
0
4 - 1
Skade
2
1
0
5 - 2
Lilmix
1
2
0
2 - 4
KOVA
0
2
0
0 - 4
02.09.2020 - 03.09.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group C Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
SJ Gaming
2
0
0
4 - 1
AGF
2
1
0
5 - 4
Copenhagen Flames
1
2
0
3 - 4
Apeks
0
2
0
1 - 4
01.09.2020 - 02.09.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group B Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Secret
2
0
0
4 - 1
lvlUP
2
1
0
5 - 3
9INE
1
2
0
2 - 5
Tenerife Titans
0
2
0
2 - 4
31.08.2020 - 01.09.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group A Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
HellRaisers
2
0
0
4 - 1
SG.pro
2
1
0
5 - 3
Nexus
1
2
0
3 - 5
FATE
0
2
0
1 - 4
30.08.2020 - 31.08.2020
Finished, 1 days
Latest results
10:0017.09.2020
Gambit Youngsters
GODSENT
2 1
10:0016.09.2020
K23
GODSENT
0 2
07:0016.09.2020
Virtus.pro
Gambit Youngsters
1 2
10:0015.09.2020
K23
Wisła Kraków
2 1
10:0015.09.2020
GODSENT
Espada
2 1

When?

The season was playing from 30.08.2020 to 17.09.2020.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$50000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Gambit Youngsters
  • 2nd Place: GODSENT
  • 3rd Place: K23

What stages?

  • Playoffs (EU): 13.09.2020 – 17.09.2020. 12 Teams.
  • Swiss Stage (EU): 06.09.2020 – 15.09.2020. 16 Teams.
  • Group D (EU): 02.09.2020 – 03.09.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group C (EU): 01.09.2020 – 02.09.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group B (EU): 31.08.2020 – 01.09.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group A (EU): 30.08.2020 – 31.08.2020. 4 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Ukraine: HellRaisers
  • Russia: SG.pro, Winstrike, Espada, forZe, Gambit Youngsters
  • Bulgaria: FATE, Skade
  • Romania: Nexus
  • EU: Team Secret
  • Belgium: Tenerife Titans
  • Serbia: Level Up
  • Turkey: 9INE
  • Denmark: AGF, Copenhagen Flames
  • Finland: SJ Gaming, KOVA
  • Norway: Apeks, Nordavind
  • Poland: Wisła Kraków, AVEZ
  • Sweden: Lilmix, Godsent
  • United States: Dignitas
  • Germany: Sprout
  • Brazil: Imperial
  • Kazakhstan: Virtus.pro, K23
Select team