Nine to Five 2020 Season 2

2020 Season 2 EU
$50,000 Prize Pool
28 Teams
Minor Tier
Gambit Youngsters
Winner
Syman Gaming
2nd Place
Winstrike
3rd Place
Completed
20.07.2020 - 05.08.2020. 17 days
Playoffs Teams: 12
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Gambit Youngsters
4
0
0
8 - 0
Syman Gaming
3
1
0
6 - 4
Team LDLC
2
1
0
4 - 3
Winstrike
1
1
0
2 - 2
Izako Boars
1
1
0
2 - 3
Nordavind
0
1
0
0 - 2
Endpoint
0
1
0
0 - 2
Hard Legion
0
1
0
1 - 2
SG.pro
0
1
0
1 - 2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
1
0
0 - 2
Tikitakan
0
1
0
1 - 2
AVEZ
0
1
0
1 - 2
20.07.2020 - 05.08.2020
Finished, 17 days
Swiss Stage Teams: 16
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Gambit Youngsters
3
0
0
6 - 0
Syman Gaming
3
0
0
6 - 1
AVEZ
3
1
0
7 - 4
Team LDLC
3
1
0
6 - 2
Izako Boars
3
1
0
6 - 2
SG.pro
3
2
0
6 - 7
Tikitakan
3
2
0
6 - 5
ALTERNATE aTTaX
3
2
0
6 - 5
BIG Academy
2
3
0
6 - 8
CR4ZY
2
3
0
5 - 7
GamerLegion
2
3
0
5 - 7
selectah!
1
3
0
4 - 7
lvlUP
1
3
0
5 - 7
Excellency
1
3
0
3 - 7
Natus Vincere Junior
0
3
0
3 - 6
Illuminar Gaming
0
3
0
1 - 6
27.07.2020 - 31.07.2020
Finished, 5 days
Group D Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team LDLC
2
0
0
4 - 1
BIG Academy
2
1
0
4 - 4
9INE
1
2
0
4 - 5
Sinners
0
2
0
2 - 4
23.07.2020 - 23.07.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group C Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
CR4ZY
2
0
0
4 - 1
Excellency
2
1
0
4 - 3
Lilmix
1
2
0
4 - 4
Orgles5
0
2
0
0 - 4
22.07.2020 - 22.07.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group B Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Izako Boars
2
0
0
4 - 0
lvlUP
2
1
0
4 - 2
Team Singularity
1
2
0
2 - 4
Graficiarze
0
2
0
0 - 4
21.07.2020 - 21.07.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group A Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Tikitakan
2
0
0
4 - 0
GamerLegion
2
1
0
4 - 2
Honoris
1
2
0
2 - 4
Lyngby Vikings
0
2
0
0 - 4
20.07.2020 - 20.07.2020
Finished, 1 days
Latest results
10:3005.08.2020
Gambit Youngsters
Syman Gaming
2 0
07:0005.08.2020
Winstrike
Syman Gaming
0 2
07:0005.08.2020
Team LDLC
Gambit Youngsters
0 2
10:0004.08.2020
Nordavind
Gambit Youngsters
0 2
10:0004.08.2020
Endpoint
Team LDLC
0 2

When?

The season was playing from 20.07.2020 to 05.08.2020.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$50000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Gambit Youngsters
  • 2nd Place: Syman Gaming
  • 3rd Place: Winstrike

What stages?

  • Playoffs (EU): 20.07.2020 – 05.08.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Swiss Stage (EU): 27.07.2020 – 31.07.2020. 16 Teams.
  • Group D (EU): 23.07.2020 – 23.07.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group C (EU): 22.07.2020 – 22.07.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group B (EU): 21.07.2020 – 21.07.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group A (EU): 20.07.2020 – 20.07.2020. 4 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Denmark: Lyngby Vikings, Team Singularity
  • Sweden: Tikitakan, GamerLegion, Lilmix
  • Poland: Honoris, Graficiarze, Izako Boars, AVEZ, Illuminar Gaming
  • Serbia: Level Up
  • United Kingdom: Orgles5, Endpoint
  • EU: Excellency
  • Croatia: CR4ZY
  • Germany: BIG Academy, ALTERNATE aTTaX
  • Turkey: 9INE
  • France: LDLC
  • Czech Republic: Sinners
  • Russia: SG.pro, Gambit Youngsters, Hard Legion, Winstrike
  • Kazakhstan: K23
  • Ukraine: selectah!, Natus Vincere Junior
  • Norway: Nordavind
Select team