Nine to Five 2020 Season 1

2020 Season 1 EU
$50,000 Prize Pool
28 Teams
Minor Tier
Gambit Youngsters
Winner
Hard Legion
2nd Place
AGF
3rd Place
Completed
29.06.2020 - 15.07.2020. 17 days
Playoffs Teams: 12
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Gambit Youngsters
3
0
0
6 - 1
Hard Legion
2
1
0
4 - 3
AGF
2
1
0
4 - 4
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
1
0
5 - 2
Syman Gaming
1
1
0
2 - 3
AVEZ
1
1
0
3 - 3
Endpoint
0
1
0
0 - 2
Secret
0
1
0
1 - 2
SG.pro
0
1
0
0 - 2
Illuminar Gaming
0
1
0
1 - 2
CR4ZY
0
1
0
1 - 2
Wisła Kraków
0
1
0
1 - 2
13.07.2020 - 15.07.2020
Finished, 3 days
Swiss Stage Teams: 16
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Syman Gaming
3
0
0
6 - 0
AVEZ
3
0
0
6 - 0
AGF
3
1
0
7 - 4
CR4ZY
3
1
0
6 - 3
SG.pro
3
1
0
6 - 4
ALTERNATE aTTaX
3
2
0
8 - 4
Illuminar Gaming
3
2
0
7 - 5
Wisła Kraków
3
2
0
8 - 4
sAw
2
3
0
5 - 8
FATE
2
3
0
4 - 7
lvlUP
2
3
0
4 - 8
Wizards
1
3
0
2 - 7
Team LDLC
1
3
0
4 - 6
Honoris
1
3
0
3 - 7
Izako Boars
0
3
0
3 - 6
Nexus
0
3
0
0 - 6
03.07.2020 - 10.07.2020
Finished, 8 days
Group D Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Wisła Kraków
2
0
0
4 - 1
Wizards
2
1
0
5 - 3
9INE
1
2
0
3 - 5
Excellency
0
2
0
1 - 4
02.07.2020 - 02.07.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group C Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
CR4ZY
2
0
0
4 - 1
lvlUP
1
1
0
3 - 2
Adaptation
1
1
0
2 - 3
eSports Rhein-Neckar
0
2
0
1 - 4
01.07.2020 - 01.07.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group B Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Izako Boars
2
0
0
4 - 0
SG.pro
2
1
0
4 - 2
Team Singularity
1
2
0
2 - 5
Orgles5
0
2
0
1 - 4
30.06.2020 - 30.06.2020
Finished, 1 days
Group A Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
AGF
2
0
0
4 - 1
Nexus
2
1
0
4 - 3
HellRaisers
1
2
0
3 - 5
BIG Academy
0
2
0
2 - 4
29.06.2020 - 29.06.2020
Finished, 1 days
Latest results
11:0015.07.2020
Hard Legion
Gambit Youngsters
0 2
07:0015.07.2020
AGF
Hard Legion
0 2
07:0015.07.2020
Gambit Youngsters
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2 1
10:0014.07.2020
Gambit Youngsters
Syman Gaming
2 0
10:0014.07.2020
Endpoint
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0 2

When?

The season was playing from 29.06.2020 to 15.07.2020.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$50000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Gambit Youngsters
  • 2nd Place: Hard Legion
  • 3rd Place: AGF

What stages?

  • Playoffs (EU): 13.07.2020 – 15.07.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Swiss Stage (EU): 03.07.2020 – 10.07.2020. 16 Teams.
  • Group D (EU): 02.07.2020 – 02.07.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group C (EU): 01.07.2020 – 01.07.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group B (EU): 30.06.2020 – 30.06.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group A (EU): 29.06.2020 – 29.06.2020. 4 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Denmark: AGF, Team Singularity
  • Germany: BIG Academy, eSports Rhein-Neckar, ALTERNATE aTTaX
  • Ukraine: HellRaisers
  • Romania: Nexus
  • Russia: SG.pro, Hard Legion, Gambit Youngsters
  • United Kingdom: Orgles5, Endpoint
  • Poland: Izako Boars, Wisła Kraków, AVEZ, Illuminar Gaming, Honoris
  • Croatia: CR4ZY
  • Serbia: Level Up
  • EU: Adaptation, Excellency, Team Secret
  • Turkey: 9INE
  • Spain: Wizards
  • Bulgaria: FATE
  • Portugal: sAw
  • France: LDLC
  • Kazakhstan: K23
Select team