ESEA Season 34 North America

Season 34 North America North America
$36,000 Prize Pool
18 Teams
Major Tier
Chaos Esports Club
Winner
Mythic
2nd Place
Recon 5
3rd Place
Completed
27.04.2020 - 01.07.2020. 66 days
Relegation S35 Teams: 7
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Timberman
3
1
0
6 - 4
Kinship
2
0
0
4 - 0
RBG
2
0
0
4 - 0
ImPerium
2
2
0
5 - 5
Hyper
0
2
0
1 - 4
Thunder Logic
0
2
0
1 - 4
Infinity Esports
0
2
0
0 - 4
18.08.2020 - 22.08.2020
Finished, 4 days
Playoffs Teams: 10
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Chaos Esports Club
4
0
0
9 - 0
Triumph
1
0
0
3 - 0
Mythic
3
2
0
6 - 7
Recon 5
3
2
0
7 - 5
Levitate
2
2
0
5 - 5
Team One
0
1
0
0 - 3
Swedish Canadians
1
2
0
3 - 4
New England Whalers
1
2
0
3 - 4
Oceanus
0
2
0
0 - 4
Keep the Comms Up
0
2
0
0 - 4
28.06.2020 - 02.07.2020
Finished, 5 days
Group stage Teams: 21
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Chaos Esports Club
13
2
0
13 - 2
New England Whalers
10
2
0
10 - 2
Swedish Canadians
10
3
0
10 - 3
Recon 5
10
4
0
10 - 4
Oceanus
3
1
0
3 - 1
Under 21
5
3
0
5 - 3
Mythic
6
4
0
6 - 4
Rugratz
3
2
0
3 - 2
ex-Morning Light
2
1
0
2 - 1
Big Frames
3
3
0
3 - 3
Levitate
4
4
0
4 - 4
Blood Sweat and Tears
6
7
0
6 - 7
Team One
6
7
0
6 - 7
Alcoholics Anonymous
7
9
0
7 - 9
Warriors International
6
8
0
6 - 8
Keep the Comms Up
5
7
0
5 - 7
Morning Light
2
5
0
2 - 5
Way 2 French
0
4
0
0 - 4
Polar Ace North
3
9
0
3 - 9
Buffdaddys Paypal
1
10
0
1 - 10
Infinity Esports
2
12
0
2 - 12
27.04.2020 - 28.06.2020
Finished, 63 days
Latest results
01:3022.08.2020
ImPerium
Timberman
1 2
02:3021.08.2020
Hyper
Timberman
1 2
01:3021.08.2020
ImPerium
Thunder Logic
2 1
01:3020.08.2020
Kinship
Hyper
2 0
01:0020.08.2020
Infinity Esports
Timberman
0 2

When?

The season was playing from 27.04.2020 to 01.07.2020.

Where?

This is online North America's tournament.

What prize?

$36000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Chaos Esports Club
  • 2nd Place: Mythic
  • 3rd Place: Recon 5

What stages?

  • Relegation S35 (North America): 18.08.2020 – 22.08.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Playoffs (North America): 28.06.2020 – 02.07.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Group stage (North America): 27.04.2020 – 28.06.2020. 18 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • United States: Alcoholics Anonymous, Mythic, Big Frames, Chaos Esports Club, Rugratz, Morning Light, Under 21, Buffdaddys Paypal, Keep the Comms Up, Warriors International, Recon 5, New England Whalers, Levitate, ex-Morning Light, Triumph, Timberman, ImPerium, Thunder Logic, Kinship, Hyper
  • Canada: Swedish Canadians, Polar Ace North, Way 2 French, Blood Sweat and Tears, Oceanus, RBG
  • Colombia: Infinity Esports
  • Brazil: Team One
Select team