United Masters League Season 2

Season 2 EU
$90,000 Prize Pool
16 Teams
Minor Tier
Copenhagen Flames
Winner
Sprout
2nd Place
HAVU Gaming
3rd Place
Completed
02.10.2019 - 29.01.2020. 120 days
Playoffs Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Copenhagen Flames
3
0
0
6 - 2
Sprout
2
1
0
5 - 3
forZe
1
1
0
3 - 2
HAVU Gaming
1
1
0
3 - 3
ex-DreamEaters
0
1
0
0 - 2
Illuminar Gaming
0
1
0
1 - 2
ARCY
0
1
0
0 - 2
BIG
0
1
0
0 - 2
12.01.2020 - 29.01.2020
Finished, 18 days
Group Stage Teams: 18
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
forZe
3
0
0
6 - 0
BIG
3
0
0
6 - 0
Copenhagen Flames
3
1
0
6 - 2
HAVU Gaming
3
2
0
6 - 6
Illuminar Gaming
2
1
0
4 - 3
Aristocracy
2
1
0
4 - 3
ARCY
1
0
0
2 - 0
Sprout
3
2
0
6 - 5
Smash
1
1
0
2 - 2
Virtus.pro
2
2
0
4 - 4
Giants
2
3
0
6 - 7
ex-DreamEaters
1
2
0
3 - 5
GamerLegion
2
3
0
6 - 7
ex-Windigo
0
1
0
0 - 2
Ancient
1
3
0
4 - 6
GODSENT
0
2
0
1 - 4
CR4ZY
0
2
0
0 - 4
Yalla
0
3
0
0 - 6
01.11.2019 - 12.12.2019
Finished, 42 days
Qualifier 4 Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Copenhagen Flames
4
1
0
39 - 31
HAVU Gaming
3
2
0
29 - 30
Gambit Youngsters
2
1
0
32 - 25
Skade
2
1
0
35 - 27
Movistar Riders
1
2
0
34 - 35
Phoenix
1
2
0
33 - 31
x6tence
0
2
0
19 - 32
Heretics
0
2
0
22 - 32
23.10.2019 - 25.10.2019
Finished, 2 days
Qualifier 3 Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Ancient
4
0
0
36 - 24
Smash
3
2
0
34 - 31
Skade
2
1
0
36 - 27
pro100
2
2
0
27 - 29
Heretics
1
2
0
33 - 35
Syman Gaming
1
2
0
26 - 28
Movistar Riders
0
2
0
24 - 32
Copenhagen Flames
0
2
0
22 - 32
16.10.2019 - 18.10.2019
Finished, 2 days
Qualifier 2 Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Illuminar Gaming
4
0
0
34 - 22
Movistar Riders
2
1
0
33 - 28
Virtus.pro
3
2
0
31 - 31
Syman Gaming
2
2
0
32 - 30
Heretics
1
2
0
28 - 20
Ancient
1
2
0
28 - 30
Skade
0
2
0
15 - 32
Smash
0
2
0
24 - 32
09.10.2019 - 11.10.2019
Finished, 2 days
Qualifier 1 Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Giants
4
1
0
29 - 32
Aristocracy
3
1
0
34 - 16
Ancient
2
1
0
33 - 21
Movistar Riders
2
2
0
28 - 22
SJ Gaming
1
2
0
23 - 32
Syman Gaming
1
2
0
29 - 27
Illuminar Gaming
0
2
0
28 - 32
Virtus.pro
0
2
0
10 - 32
02.10.2019 - 09.10.2019
Finished, 8 days
Latest results
18:0029.01.2020
Copenhagen Flames
Sprout
2 1
17:0023.01.2020
Copenhagen Flames
forZe
2 1
15:0022.01.2020
HAVU Gaming
Sprout
1 2
17:0020.01.2020
ex-DreamEaters
forZe
0 2
15:0015.01.2020
HAVU Gaming
Illuminar Gaming
2 1

When?

The season was playing from 02.10.2019 to 29.01.2020.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$90000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Copenhagen Flames
  • 2nd Place: Sprout
  • 3rd Place: HAVU Gaming

What stages?

  • Playoffs (EU): 12.01.2020 – 29.01.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Group Stage (EU): 01.11.2019 – 12.12.2019. 16 Teams.
  • Qualifier 4 (EU): 23.10.2019 – 25.10.2019. 8 Teams.
  • Qualifier 3 (EU): 16.10.2019 – 18.10.2019. 8 Teams.
  • Qualifier 2 (EU): 09.10.2019 – 11.10.2019. 8 Teams.
  • Qualifier 1 (EU): 02.10.2019 – 09.10.2019. 8 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Sweden: Ancient, GamerLegion, Godsent
  • Kazakhstan: Virtus.pro, K23
  • Spain: Movistar Riders, Giants, Heretics
  • Poland: Aristocracy, Illuminar Gaming, ARCY
  • Finland: SJ Gaming, HAVU Gaming
  • EU: Smash, Phoenix, Yalla, ex-Windigo
  • Bulgaria: Skade
  • Denmark: Copenhagen Flames, x6tence
  • Ukraine: pro100
  • Russia: Gambit Youngsters, forZe, ex-DreamEaters
  • Germany: Sprout, BIG
  • Croatia: CR4ZY
Select team