Snow Sweet Snow #3

#3 EU
$100,000 Prize Pool
44 Teams
Major Tier
mousesports
Winner
ex-Winstrike
2nd Place
Fnatic
3rd Place
Completed
15-03-2021 - 07-04-2021. 23 days

Playoffs

Teams: 12
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
mousesports
3
0
0
6 - 1
ex-Winstrike
3
1
0
6 - 2
Fnatic
1
1
0
3 - 2
Evil Geniuses
1
1
0
2 - 3
Wisła Kraków
1
1
0
2 - 3
Dignitas
1
1
0
3 - 2
Skade
1
1
0
2 - 2
HAVU Gaming
0
1
0
0 - 2
Tricked
0
1
0
0 - 2
Anonymo Esports
0
1
0
0 - 2
Nordavind
0
1
0
1 - 2
Sinners
0
1
0
0 - 2
04-04-2021 - 07-04-2021
Finished, 2 days

Main Swiss Stage

Teams: 17
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Skade
3
0
0
6 - 3
Nordavind
3
0
0
6 - 3
Dignitas
3
1
0
7 - 4
Tricked
3
1
0
7 - 3
Winstrike
2
1
0
5 - 2
Wisła Kraków
3
2
0
7 - 4
Sinners
3
2
0
7 - 4
ex-Winstrike
1
0
0
2 - 0
Anonymo Esports
3
2
0
7 - 7
Trident Clan
2
3
0
5 - 8
Sprout
2
3
0
5 - 7
EXTREMUM
2
3
0
5 - 7
OFFSET
1
3
0
5 - 7
Sangal
1
3
0
4 - 6
forZe
1
3
0
2 - 6
Young Ninjas
0
3
0
2 - 6
Galaxy Racer
0
3
0
1 - 6
28-03-2021 - 05-04-2021
Finished, 8 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Skade
3
0
0
6 - 0
Tricked Esport
3
0
0
6 - 1
Wisła Kraków
3
1
0
7 - 3
Nordavind
3
1
0
7 - 2
Trident Clan
3
1
0
6 - 3
Young Ninjas
3
2
0
6 - 7
OFFSET
3
2
0
7 - 6
Galaxy Racer
3
2
0
6 - 4
Blink
2
3
0
6 - 7
Nexus
2
3
0
5 - 8
K23
2
3
0
6 - 7
Copenhagen Flames
1
3
0
5 - 6
Honoris
1
3
0
3 - 6
LDLC
1
3
0
2 - 7
GTZ Bulls
0
3
0
0 - 6
uMx Gaming
0
3
0
1 - 6
21-03-2021 - 26-03-2021
Finished, 5 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Skade
2
0
0
4 - 0
Nexus
2
1
0
5 - 3
Saints
1
2
0
2 - 5
FATE
0
2
0
1 - 4
17-03-2021 - 19-03-2021
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Honoris
2
0
0
4 - 2
Wisła Kraków
2
1
0
5 - 4
Illuminar Gaming
1
2
0
4 - 4
Izako Boars
0
2
0
1 - 4
15-03-2021 - 19-03-2021
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
GTZ Bulls
2
0
0
4 - 1
OFFSET
2
1
0
5 - 4
eXploit
1
2
0
3 - 5
Case Esports
0
2
0
2 - 4
16-03-2021 - 19-03-2021
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
LDLC
2
0
0
4 - 0
uMx Gaming
2
1
0
4 - 4
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
2
0
4 - 4
Ambush
0
2
0
0 - 4
16-03-2021 - 19-03-2021
Finished, 3 days

Group Stage: CIS

Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
K23
2
0
0
4 - 0
Trident Clan
2
1
0
4 - 2
100PingGods
1
2
0
2 - 5
GROND
0
2
0
1 - 4
14-03-2021 - 19-03-2021
Finished, 5 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Galaxy Racer
2
0
0
4 - 1
Young Ninjas
2
1
0
5 - 4
KOVA
1
2
0
4 - 5
Lilmix
0
2
0
1 - 4
17-03-2021 - 19-03-2021
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Nordavind
2
0
0
4 - 0
Blink
2
1
0
4 - 3
VOYVODA
1
2
0
3 - 5
Club Brugge eSports
0
2
0
1 - 4
14-03-2021 - 19-03-2021
Finished, 5 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Tricked Esport
2
0
0
4 - 0
Copenhagen Flames
2
1
0
4 - 2
Lyngby Vikings
1
2
0
2 - 4
Astralis Talent
0
2
0
0 - 4
15-03-2021 - 19-03-2021
Finished, 4 days

Scores

17:2407-04-2021
ex-Winstrike
mousesports
0 2
13:0007-04-2021
mousesports
Fnatic
2 1
09:0107-04-2021
ex-Winstrike
Evil Geniuses
2 0
16:4506-04-2021
Fnatic
Wisła Kraków
2 0
13:0206-04-2021
Evil Geniuses
Dignitas
2 1

Tournament's dates

The season was playing from 15-03-2021 to 07-04-2021.

Location

This is the online EU's tournament.

Prize pool

$100000.

Winners

  • Winner: mousesports
  • 2nd Place: ex-Winstrike
  • 3rd Place: Fnatic

Tournament phases

  • Playoffs (EU): 04-04-2021 – 07-04-2021. 12 Teams.
  • Main Swiss Stage (EU): 28-03-2021 – 05-04-2021. 16 Teams.
  • Regional Swiss Stage (EU): 21-03-2021 – 26-03-2021. 16 Teams.
  • Group Stage: Balkan (EU): 17-03-2021 – 19-03-2021. 4 Teams.
  • Group Stage: Poland (EU): 15-03-2021 – 19-03-2021. 4 Teams.
  • Group Stage: Iberia (EU): 16-03-2021 – 19-03-2021. 4 Teams.
  • Group Stage: Western Europe (EU): 16-03-2021 – 19-03-2021. 4 Teams.
  • Group Stage: CIS (EU): 14-03-2021 – 19-03-2021. 4 Teams.
  • Group Stage: Denmark, Norway (EU): 17-03-2021 – 19-03-2021. 4 Teams.
  • Group Stage: International (EU): 14-03-2021 – 19-03-2021. 4 Teams.
  • Group Stage: Sweden, Finland (EU): 15-03-2021 – 19-03-2021. 4 Teams.

Teams by countries

  • Kazakhstan: 100PingGods, K23
  • Poland: GROND, Wisła Kraków, Honoris, Izako Boars, Illuminar Gaming, Anonymo Esports
  • Russia: Trident Clan, Winstrike, forZe, EXTREMUM, ex-Winstrike
  • Norway: Nordavind
  • Netherlands: Club Brugge eSports
  • Bulgaria: VOYVODA, Skade, FATE
  • Lebanon: Blink
  • Sweden: Young Ninjas, Lilmix, Galaxy Racer, Fnatic
  • Finland: KOVA, HAVU Gaming
  • France: LDLC
  • Denmark: Ambush, Copenhagen Flames, Tricked Esport, Lyngby Vikings, Astralis Talent
  • Germany: ALTERNATE aTTaX, Sprout, mousesports
  • United Kingdom: uMx Gaming
  • Brazil: Case Esports
  • Portugal: OFFSET, eXploit, GTZ Bulls
  • Serbia: Saints
  • Romania: Nexus
  • Turkey: Sangal
  • United States: Dignitas, Evil Geniuses
  • Czech Republic: Sinners
Sign Up and Play
Gimlek Decanter | Dota 2
It's easy and free
You need to earn points
3200
guessing the match winner you'll be closer to prize
Use this code when Sign Up
and get FREE 500 points instantly
Sign Up