Snow Sweet Snow #2

#2 EU
$100,000 Prize Pool
44 Teams
Major Tier
Playoffs
14-02-2021 - 10-03-2021. Left 2 d.
08:04
Nemiga gaming
Copenhagen Flames
10.00
1.95
0 1
11:00In 1 hr.
Sinners
AGO
1.87
1.96
+83
+91
14:00In 4 hr.
HAVU Gaming
Anonymo Esports
1.46
2.75
+44
+165
17:00In 7 hr.
Winstrike
MIBR
1.60
2.34
+58
+128
Haven't played yet
07-03-2021 - 10-03-2021

Main Swiss Stage

Teams: 16
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Anonymo Esports
3
0
0
6 - 1
Nemiga gaming
2
0
0
4 - 1
AGO
2
0
0
4 - 1
Sinners
2
0
0
4 - 1
Copenhagen Flames
2
1
0
5 - 4
MIBR
2
1
0
5 - 3
HAVU Gaming
1
0
0
2 - 1
Winstrike
1
0
0
2 - 0
Movistar Riders
1
1
0
2 - 2
Endpoint
1
2
0
3 - 5
Godsent
0
1
0
1 - 2
100PingGods
0
1
0
0 - 2
Team One
0
2
0
1 - 4
Trident Clan
0
2
0
0 - 4
sAw
0
3
0
2 - 6
Skade
0
3
0
2 - 6
28-02-2021 - 05-03-2021
Finished, 5 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Winstrike
3
0
0
6 - 1
Skade
3
0
0
6 - 0
HAVU Gaming
3
1
0
7 - 3
Trident Clan
3
1
0
6 - 3
Sinners
3
1
0
6 - 4
Copenhagen Flames
3
2
0
8 - 5
AGO
3
2
0
7 - 6
100PingGods
3
2
0
7 - 5
Tricked Esport
2
3
0
4 - 6
Styldunow
2
3
0
6 - 8
Lilmix
2
3
0
5 - 7
Saints
1
3
0
2 - 7
GROND
1
3
0
4 - 6
eXploit
1
3
0
3 - 6
Case Esports
0
3
0
1 - 6
Ambush
0
3
0
1 - 6
21-02-2021 - 26-02-2021
Finished, 5 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Saints
2
0
0
4 - 1
Skade
1
0
0
2 - 1
MBAPPEEK
1
2
0
4 - 4
4Glory
0
2
0
0 - 4
17-02-2021 - 19-02-2021
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Styldunow
2
0
0
4 - 0
AGO
2
0
0
4 - 1
Illuminar Gaming
0
2
0
1 - 4
Honoris
0
2
0
0 - 4
15-02-2021 - 19-02-2021
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Sharks Esports
2
0
0
4 - 0
eXploit
2
1
0
4 - 4
Case Esports
1
2
0
3 - 4
OFFSET
0
2
0
1 - 4
16-02-2021 - 19-02-2021
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Sinners
2
0
0
4 - 1
Ambush
2
1
0
5 - 2
Nordavind
1
2
0
2 - 5
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
2
0
1 - 4
16-02-2021 - 19-02-2021
Finished, 3 days

Group A: CIS

Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
100PingGods
2
0
0
4 - 2
Trident Clan
2
1
0
5 - 4
1WIN
1
2
0
4 - 5
EC Kyiv
0
2
0
2 - 4
14-02-2021 - 19-02-2021
Finished, 5 days

Group B: CIS

Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
GROND
2
0
0
4 - 1
Winstrike
2
1
0
5 - 4
Team Unique
1
2
0
4 - 5
HellRaisers
0
2
0
1 - 4
14-02-2021 - 19-02-2021
Finished, 5 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Tricked Esport
2
0
0
4 - 2
Copenhagen Flames
2
1
0
5 - 3
Astralis Talent
1
2
0
3 - 4
Lyngby Vikings
0
2
0
1 - 4
17-02-2021 - 19-02-2021
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
HAVU Gaming
2
0
0
4 - 0
Lilmix
2
1
0
4 - 3
Apeks
1
2
0
3 - 4
SJ Gaming
0
2
0
0 - 4
15-02-2021 - 19-02-2021
Finished, 4 days

Latest results

14:2305-03-2021
Anonymo Esports
sAw
2 0
11:0805-03-2021
Copenhagen Flames
Endpoint
2 1
08:0105-03-2021
Skade
MIBR
1 2
15:0304-03-2021
Nemiga gaming
sAw
2 1
13:5104-03-2021
Copenhagen Flames
AGO
1 2

Tournament dates

The season has ongoing now. It has been starting on 14-02-2021 and it will have ended by 10-03-2021.

Location

This is online EU's tournament.

Prize pool

$100000.

Tournament phases

  • Playoffs (EU): 07-03-2021 – 10-03-2021. 8 Teams.
  • Main Swiss Stage (EU): 28-02-2021 – 05-03-2021. 16 Teams.
  • Regional Swiss Stage (EU): 21-02-2021 – 26-02-2021. 16 Teams.
  • Group Stage: Balkan (EU): 17-02-2021 – 19-02-2021. 4 Teams.
  • Group Stage: Poland (EU): 15-02-2021 – 19-02-2021. 4 Teams.
  • Group Stage: Iberia (EU): 16-02-2021 – 19-02-2021. 4 Teams.
  • Group Stage: Western Europe (EU): 16-02-2021 – 19-02-2021. 4 Teams.
  • Group A: CIS (EU): 14-02-2021 – 19-02-2021. 4 Teams.
  • Group B: CIS (EU): 14-02-2021 – 19-02-2021. 4 Teams.
  • Group Stage: Denmark, Norway (EU): 17-02-2021 – 19-02-2021. 4 Teams.
  • Group Stage: Sweden, Finland (EU): 15-02-2021 – 19-02-2021. 4 Teams.

Participants by countries

  • Russia: 1WIN, Trident Clan, Winstrike, Team Unique
  • Ukraine: EC Kyiv, HellRaisers
  • Kazakhstan: 100PingGods
  • Poland: GROND, Honoris, AGO, Styldunow, NerVous, Illuminar Gaming, Anonymo Esports
  • Finland: SJ Gaming, HAVU Gaming
  • Norway: Apeks, Nordavind
  • Sweden: Lilmix, Godsent
  • Denmark: Ambush, Tricked Esport, Copenhagen Flames, Lyngby Vikings, Astralis Talent
  • Germany: ALTERNATE aTTaX
  • Czech Republic: Sinners
  • Portugal: eXploit, OFFSET, sAw
  • Brazil: Case Esports, Sharks Esports, Team One, MIBR
  • Bulgaria: MBAPPEEK, Skade
  • Serbia: 4Glory, ONYX, Saints
  • Belarus: Nemiga gaming
  • Spain: Movistar Riders
  • United Kingdom: Endpoint

Select team