Intel Extreme Masters (IEM) XIV Katowice 2020

XIV Katowice 2020 Poland, Katowice, Spodek
$500,000 Prize Pool
8 Teams
Premier Tier
Natus Vincere
Winner
G2 Esports
2nd Place
Astralis
3rd Place
Completed
02.12.2019 - 01.03.2020. 91 days
Playoffs Teams: 6
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Natus Vincere
3
0
0
7 - 0
G2 Esports
1
1
0
2 - 4
Fnatic
1
1
0
3 - 2
Astralis
0
1
0
0 - 2
Team Liquid
0
1
0
0 - 2
100 Thieves
0
1
0
0 - 2
28.02.2020 - 01.03.2020
Finished, 3 days
Group A Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Astralis
3
0
0
6 - 0
Natus Vincere
3
1
0
7 - 4
Fnatic
2
1
0
4 - 3
FaZe Clan
2
2
0
6 - 5
Team Vitality
1
2
0
3 - 4
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
2
0
2 - 4
Renegades
0
2
0
0 - 4
Cloud9
0
2
0
0 - 4
24.02.2020 - 28.02.2020
Finished, 4 days
Group B Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
G2 Esports
3
0
0
6 - 1
100 Thieves
3
1
0
6 - 4
Team Liquid
2
1
0
4 - 3
mousesports
2
2
0
6 - 4
MAD Lions
1
2
0
3 - 5
Evil Geniuses
1
2
0
4 - 5
TYLOO
0
2
0
0 - 4
Virtus.pro
0
2
0
1 - 4
24.02.2020 - 28.02.2020
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Renegades
4
0
0
9 - 1
ex-Genuine
4
2
0
9 - 8
ORDER
2
2
0
5 - 4
Avant Gaming
2
2
0
5 - 5
Paradox Gaming
1
2
0
3 - 5
Airborne
1
2
0
3 - 4
Ground Zero
0
2
0
1 - 4
PC419
0
2
0
0 - 4
14.01.2020 - 16.01.2020
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
FaZe Clan
2
0
0
4 - 1
MAD Lions
3
1
0
7 - 3
G2 Esports
2
0
0
4 - 2
ENCE
2
2
0
5 - 6
x-kom AGO
1
2
0
4 - 5
Illuminar Gaming
1
2
0
4 - 4
Heroic
0
2
0
1 - 4
ARCY
0
2
0
0 - 4
09.01.2020 - 10.01.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Vici Gaming
4
0
0
9 - 2
TYLOO
4
2
0
9 - 6
Bren Esports
2
2
0
5 - 6
R-Stars
2
2
0
5 - 4
August
1
2
0
3 - 5
OneThree
1
2
0
3 - 5
Mazaalai
0
2
0
1 - 4
ALPHA Red
0
2
0
1 - 4
07.01.2020 - 09.01.2020
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Cloud9
4
0
0
10 - 2
MIBR
4
2
0
10 - 8
Complexity Gaming
2
2
0
5 - 4
INTZ
2
2
0
5 - 5
Gen.G
1
2
0
2 - 4
Chaos Esports Club
1
2
0
2 - 4
FURIA
0
2
0
0 - 4
Riot Squad
0
2
0
1 - 4
07.01.2020 - 09.01.2020
Finished, 3 days
Open Qualifier 2 Teams: 16
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
MAD Lions
3
0
0
34 - 17
x-kom AGO
3
0
0
34 - 23
North
2
1
0
32 - 22
Hard Legion
2
1
0
35 - 23
Apeks
1
1
0
20 - 28
Gambit Youngsters
1
1
0
24 - 22
OG
1
1
0
26 - 29
water gamers
1
1
0
22 - 20
Nemiga gaming
0
1
0
12 - 16
Melbet
0
1
0
15 - 19
Secret
0
1
0
4 - 16
sAw
0
1
0
6 - 16
GamerLegion
0
1
0
12 - 16
Sinners
0
1
0
13 - 16
Skade
0
1
0
13 - 16
Winstrike
0
1
0
13 - 16
07.01.2020 - 08.01.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Gen.G
2
0
0
18 - 8
Chaos Esports Club
2
0
0
21 - 17
Just For Fun
1
1
0
16 - 5
eUnited
1
1
0
16 - 7
Brazen
0
1
0
5 - 16
Holding W
0
1
0
8 - 16
Team Singularity
0
1
0
3 - 16
Finch
0
1
0
17 - 19
12.12.2019 - 13.12.2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Riot Squad
3
0
0
34 - 9
INTZ
3
0
0
34 - 11
Just For Fun
2
1
0
32 - 30
New England Whalers
2
1
0
35 - 31
eUnited
1
1
0
31 - 28
Chaos Esports Club
1
1
0
25 - 31
Team Singularity
1
1
0
22 - 22
Triumph
0
1
0
14 - 16
Vipe's Anime Squad
0
1
0
9 - 16
Infinity Esports
0
1
0
10 - 16
Rugratz
0
1
0
3 - 16
Recon 5
0
1
0
6 - 16
Rap Gang
0
1
0
5 - 16
RamaL
0
1
0
15 - 19
Gen.G
0
1
0
14 - 16
Team Envy
0
2
0
30 - 26
10.12.2019 - 11.12.2019
Finished, 2 days
Open Qualifier 1 Teams: 16
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
ARCY
3
0
0
52 - 43
Heroic
3
0
0
37 - 21
Nemiga gaming
2
1
0
32 - 22
BIG
2
1
0
32 - 27
Team Unique
1
1
0
29 - 25
HellRaisers
1
1
0
26 - 36
North
1
1
0
25 - 22
Melbet
1
1
0
32 - 32
Cream
0
1
0
9 - 16
Winstrike
0
1
0
17 - 19
Hard Legion
0
1
0
20 - 22
x-kom AGO
0
1
0
30 - 34
GamerLegion
0
1
0
11 - 16
Legends
0
1
0
6 - 16
Secret
0
1
0
12 - 16
KOVA
0
1
0
16 - 19
10.12.2019 - 11.12.2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Bren Esports
2
0
0
17 - 5
Mazaalai
2
0
0
24 - 19
EHOME
1
1
0
16 - 13
D13
1
1
0
17 - 14
ALPHA Red
0
1
0
18 - 22
Az
0
1
0
12 - 16
Darkhorse
0
1
0
5 - 16
BL4ZE
0
1
0
12 - 16
09.12.2019 - 10.12.2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
R-Stars
2
0
0
18 - 10
OneThree
2
0
0
18 - 11
Lynn Vision
1
1
0
16 - 12
ALPHA Red
1
1
0
17 - 11
EHOME
0
1
0
10 - 16
2990
0
1
0
9 - 16
Bren Esports
0
1
0
10 - 16
D13
0
1
0
10 - 16
07.12.2019 - 08.12.2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Airborne
1
0
0
2 - 1
ex-Genuine
1
0
0
2 - 0
PC419
0
1
0
1 - 2
Shidiots
0
1
0
0 - 2
04.12.2019 - 05.12.2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
SYF Gaming
1
0
0
2 - 0
Ground Zero
1
0
0
2 - 0
unfortunate circumstances
0
1
0
0 - 2
PC419
0
1
0
0 - 2
02.12.2019 - 03.12.2019
Finished, 2 days
Latest results
16:0001.03.2020
G2 Esports
Natus Vincere
0 3
17:5529.02.2020
Astralis
Natus Vincere
0 2
14:0029.02.2020
Fnatic
G2 Esports
1 2
17:5528.02.2020
Natus Vincere
Team Liquid
2 0
14:0028.02.2020
100 Thieves
Fnatic
0 2

When?

The season was playing from 02.12.2019 to 01.03.2020.

Where?

LAN finals in Poland, Spodek, Korfantego 35, Katowice.

What prize?

$500000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Natus Vincere
  • 2nd Place: G2 Esports
  • 3rd Place: Astralis

What stages?

  • Playoffs (Poland): 28.02.2020 – 01.03.2020. 6 Teams.
  • Group A (Poland): 24.02.2020 – 28.02.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Group B (Poland): 24.02.2020 – 28.02.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Oceania Closed Qualifier Playoffs (Poland): 14.01.2020 – 16.01.2020. 8 Teams.
  • European Closed Qualifier (Poland): 09.01.2020 – 10.01.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Asian Closed Qualifier (Poland): 07.01.2020 – 09.01.2020. 8 Teams.
  • North American Closed Qualifier (Poland): 07.01.2020 – 09.01.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Open Qualifier 2 (Poland): 07.01.2020 – 08.01.2020. 8 Teams.
  • North America Open Qualifier 2 (Poland): 12.12.2019 – 13.12.2019. 16 Teams.
  • North America Open Qualifier 1 (Poland): 10.12.2019 – 11.12.2019. 8 Teams.
  • Open Qualifier 1 (Poland): 10.12.2019 – 11.12.2019. 8 Teams.
  • Asia Open Qualifier #2 (Poland): 09.12.2019 – 10.12.2019. 16 Teams.
  • Asia Open Qualifier #1 (Poland): 07.12.2019 – 08.12.2019. 8 Teams.
  • Oceania Open Qualifier #2 (Poland): 04.12.2019 – 05.12.2019. 14 Teams.
  • Oceania Open Qualifier #1 (Poland): 02.12.2019 – 03.12.2019. 15 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Australia: Ground Zero, PC419, SYF Gaming, unfortunate circumstances, ex-Genuine, Shidiots, Airborne, Renegades, ORDER, Avant Gaming, Paradox Gaming, 100 Thieves
  • Mongolia: D13, 2990, Mazaalai, Az, August
  • China: R-Stars, Lynn Vision, EHOME, OneThree, Vici Gaming, TYLOO
  • Philippines: Bren Esports
  • Thailand: ALPHA Red
  • India: BL4ZE
  • Malaysia: Darkhorse
  • Finland: KOVA, ENCE
  • Russia: Melbet, Winstrike, Hard Legion, Team Unique, Gambit Youngsters
  • Germany: BIG, mousesports
  • EU: Team Secret, Complexity Gaming, FaZe Clan
  • Denmark: Heroic, North, Team Singularity, OG, water gamers, Astralis
  • Ukraine: HellRaisers, Natus Vincere
  • Poland: ARCY, AGO, Illuminar Gaming
  • Sweden: GamerLegion, Ninjas in Pyjamas, Fnatic
  • Belarus: Nemiga gaming
  • France: Legends, G2 Esports, Team Vitality
  • Spain: Cream, MAD Lions
  • United States: Gen.G, Just For Fun, Riot Squad, Rugratz, Recon 5, Rap Gang, Chaos Esports Club, RamaL, Team Envy, eUnited, Vipe's Anime Squad, New England Whalers, Triumph, Finch, Holding W, Brazen, Cloud9, Evil Geniuses
  • Brazil: INTZ, MIBR, FURIA
  • Colombia: Infinity Esports
  • Bulgaria: Skade
  • Czech Republic: Sinners
  • Norway: Apeks
  • Portugal: sAw
  • Netherlands: Team Liquid
  • Kazakhstan: Virtus.pro
Select team