ESL Pro League Season 10 Europe

Season 10 Europe EU
$60,000 Prize Pool
16 Teams
Premier Tier
mousesports
Winner
Heroic
2nd Place
Astralis
3rd Place
Completed
08-10-2019 - 18-11-2019. 42 days

Group B Round 2

Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
FaZe Clan
3
0
0
6 - 1
North
3
0
0
6 - 1
Fnatic
2
1
0
5 - 4
Heroic
2
1
0
4 - 3
Team Vitality
1
2
0
3 - 4
Natus Vincere
1
2
0
4 - 4
HellRaisers
0
3
0
1 - 6
BIG
0
3
0
0 - 6
16-11-2019 - 18-11-2019
Finished, 3 days

Group A Round 2

Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
1
0
4 - 3
North
2
1
0
4 - 3
G2 Esports
2
1
0
5 - 2
Fnatic
2
1
0
5 - 3
HellRaisers
2
1
0
5 - 2
Aristocracy
1
2
0
2 - 4
OpTic Gaming
1
2
0
2 - 5
BIG
0
3
0
1 - 6
13-11-2019 - 15-11-2019
Finished, 3 days

Group D Round 1

Teams: 6
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Natus Vincere
3
0
0
6 - 1
Astralis
2
0
0
4 - 1
G2 Esports
2
1
0
5 - 2
HellRaisers
2
3
0
4 - 7
BIG
0
2
0
2 - 4
Windigo Gaming
0
3
0
0 - 6
17-10-2019 - 19-10-2019
Finished, 3 days

Group C Round 1

Teams: 7
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Astralis
3
0
0
6 - 0
G2 Esports
3
0
0
6 - 2
Natus Vincere
2
1
0
5 - 4
Fnatic
3
3
0
6 - 9
North
1
2
0
2 - 5
Aristocracy
0
3
0
2 - 6
Windigo Gaming
0
3
0
4 - 5
14-10-2019 - 16-10-2019
Finished, 3 days

Group B Round 1

Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Heroic
2
1
0
5 - 3
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
1
0
4 - 3
Team Vitality
2
1
0
4 - 4
Sprout
0
3
0
3 - 6
11-10-2019 - 13-10-2019
Finished, 3 days

Group A Round 1

Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
mousesports
3
0
0
6 - 1
FaZe Clan
2
1
0
4 - 3
BIG
1
2
0
4 - 4
OpTic Gaming
0
3
0
0 - 6
08-10-2019 - 10-10-2019
Finished, 3 days

Scores

21:0018-11-2019
FaZe Clan
Fnatic
2 1
17:2518-11-2019
HellRaisers
Team Vitality
0 2
21:0017-11-2019
Fnatic
Team Vitality
2 1
17:2517-11-2019
FaZe Clan
HellRaisers
2 0
21:0016-11-2019
Fnatic
HellRaisers
2 1

Tournament's dates

The season was playing from 08-10-2019 to 18-11-2019.

Location

This is the online EU's tournament.

Prize pool

$60000.

Winners

  • Winner: mousesports
  • 2nd Place: Heroic
  • 3rd Place: Astralis

Tournament phases

  • Group B Round 2 (EU): 16-11-2019 – 18-11-2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group A Round 2 (EU): 13-11-2019 – 15-11-2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group D Round 1 (EU): 17-10-2019 – 19-10-2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group C Round 1 (EU): 14-10-2019 – 16-10-2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group B Round 1 (EU): 11-10-2019 – 13-10-2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group A Round 1 (EU): 08-10-2019 – 10-10-2019. 4 Teams.

Teams by countries

  • Ukraine: Natus Vincere, Windigo Gaming, HellRaisers
  • Sweden: Fnatic, Ninjas in Pyjamas
  • France: G2 Esports, Team Vitality
  • Germany: BIG, mousesports, Sprout
  • Denmark: Astralis, OpTic Gaming, North, Heroic
  • Poland: Aristocracy
  • EU: FaZe Clan
Sign Up and Play
AK-47 | Elite Build (Well-Worn) | CS:GO
It's easy and free
You need to earn points
3300
guessing the match winner you'll be closer to prize
Use this code when Sign Up
and get FREE 500 points instantly
Sign Up