ESL One Rio 2020 Europe Minor Championship (cancelled)

Rio 2020 Europe Minor Championship (cancelled) Brazil, Rio de Janeiro, Jeunesse Arena
$50,000 Prize Pool
8 Teams
Minor Tier
-
Winner
-
2nd Place
-
3rd Place
Completed
26.04.2020 - 10.03.2020. 45 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
0
0
4 - 1
Complexity Gaming
2
0
0
4 - 0
Heretics
2
0
0
4 - 0
Fnatic
2
0
0
4 - 1
GODSENT
2
1
0
4 - 3
Dignitas
2
1
0
5 - 3
Copenhagen Flames
2
1
0
4 - 3
Movistar Riders
2
1
0
4 - 4
OG
1
2
0
3 - 4
Nordavind
1
2
0
3 - 5
Heroic
1
2
0
2 - 4
BIG
1
2
0
3 - 4
KOVA
0
2
0
0 - 4
Apeks
0
2
0
2 - 4
Smash
0
2
0
1 - 4
Sprout
0
2
0
1 - 4
07.03.2020 - 08.03.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Smash
3
0
0
4 - 1
Copenhagen Flames
3
0
0
4 - 0
Complexity Gaming
2
1
0
3 - 2
Illuminar Gaming
2
1
0
2 - 2
Team Singularity
1
1
0
1 - 1
Sinners
1
1
0
1 - 1
HAVU Gaming
1
1
0
1 - 1
Skade
1
1
0
1 - 1
TheDabers
0
1
0
0 - 1
x-kom AGO
0
1
0
0 - 1
Endpoint
0
1
0
0 - 1
FATE
0
1
0
0 - 1
AVEZ
0
1
0
0 - 1
Yoink
0
1
0
0 - 1
SJ Gaming
0
1
0
0 - 1
PACT
0
1
0
0 - 1
12.02.2020 - 13.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Apeks
3
0
0
4 - 1
KOVA
3
0
0
4 - 0
Pompa
2
1
0
3 - 2
Endpoint
2
1
0
2 - 2
Lyngby Vikings
1
1
0
1 - 1
x-kom AGO
1
1
0
1 - 1
fakemaquinas
1
1
0
1 - 1
Skade
1
1
0
1 - 1
GamerLegion
0
1
0
0 - 1
Smash
0
1
0
0 - 1
Unluckers
0
1
0
0 - 1
9INE
0
1
0
0 - 1
Demolition Crew
0
1
0
0 - 1
sAw
0
1
0
0 - 1
Secret
0
1
0
0 - 1
Japaleno
0
1
0
0 - 1
08.02.2020 - 09.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Sprout
3
0
0
4 - 0
Nordavind
3
0
0
4 - 1
x-kom AGO
2
1
0
2 - 2
PACT
2
1
0
3 - 2
Juggernauts
1
1
0
1 - 1
AVEZ
1
1
0
1 - 1
ex-Virtus.pro
1
1
0
1 - 1
Copenhagen Flames
1
1
0
1 - 1
HAVU Gaming
0
1
0
0 - 1
FATE
0
1
0
0 - 1
Secret
0
1
0
0 - 1
Endpoint
0
1
0
0 - 1
ad hoc
0
1
0
0 - 1
FiveG
0
1
0
0 - 1
AGF
0
1
0
0 - 1
Complexity Gaming
0
1
0
0 - 1
04.02.2020 - 05.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
BIG
3
0
0
4 - 1
Dignitas
3
0
0
4 - 1
Complexity Gaming
2
1
0
3 - 2
x-kom AGO
1
0
0
1 - 0
Secret
1
1
0
1 - 1
Skade
1
1
0
1 - 1
Sprout
1
1
0
2 - 2
GamerLegion
1
1
0
1 - 1
FiveG
0
1
0
0 - 1
Japaleno
0
1
0
0 - 1
Lyngby Vikings
0
1
0
0 - 1
APOLOGIS
0
1
0
0 - 1
FATE
0
1
0
0 - 1
SJ Gaming
0
1
0
0 - 1
Apeks
0
1
0
0 - 1
AVEZ
0
1
0
0 - 1
31.01.2020 - 01.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Latest results
20:0008.03.2020
GODSENT
OG
2 1
20:0008.03.2020
Dignitas
Nordavind
2 1
17:0008.03.2020
Copenhagen Flames
Heroic
2 0
17:0008.03.2020
BIG
Movistar Riders
1 2
14:0008.03.2020
KOVA
OG
0 2

When?

The season was playing from 26.04.2020 to 10.03.2020.

Where?

LAN finals in Brazil, Jeunesse Arena, Av. Embaixador Abelardo Bueno, 3401, Rio de Janeiro.

What prize?

$50000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: n
  • 2nd Place: n
  • 3rd Place: n

What stages?

  • Europe Closed Qualifier Playoffs (Brazil): 07.03.2020 – 08.03.2020. 16 Teams.
  • Europe Open Qualifier #4 (Brazil): 12.02.2020 – 13.02.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Europe Open Qualifier #3 (Brazil): 08.02.2020 – 09.02.2020. 16 Teams.
  • Europe Open Qualifier #2 (Brazil): 04.02.2020 – 05.02.2020. 16 Teams.
  • Europe Open Qualifier #1 (Brazil): 31.01.2020 – 01.02.2020. 16 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Norway: Apeks, Nordavind
  • Sweden: GamerLegion, Japaleno, Fnatic, Godsent, Ninjas in Pyjamas
  • Poland: AVEZ, AGO, PACT, ex-Virtus.pro, Pompa, Illuminar Gaming
  • United States: Dignitas
  • Finland: SJ Gaming, HAVU Gaming, KOVA
  • Germany: BIG, Sprout, ad hoc
  • Bulgaria: FATE, Skade
  • Denmark: Lyngby Vikings, Copenhagen Flames, AGF, Team Singularity, OG, Heroic
  • EU: Team Secret, Complexity Gaming, Demolition Crew, Unluckers, fakemaquinas, Smash, Yoink, TheDabers
  • France: APOLOGIS, FiveG
  • Serbia: Juggernauts
  • United Kingdom: Endpoint
  • Portugal: sAw
  • Turkey: 9INE
  • Czech Republic: Sinners
  • Spain: Movistar Riders, Heretics
Select team