ESEA Season 33 Europe

Season 33 Europe EU
$1,500 Prize Pool
19 Teams
Minor Tier
Sprout
Winner
AGO
2nd Place
Japaleno
3rd Place
Completed
01.02.2020 - 15.04.2020. 75 days
Relegation S34 Teams: 15
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
FATE
4
1
0
9 - 3
Wisła Kraków
3
0
0
6 - 2
Skade
3
0
0
6 - 3
Endpoint
3
1
0
7 - 4
Apeks
3
2
0
8 - 6
Ambush
2
2
0
6 - 5
Prima eSport
2
2
0
5 - 5
Salamander
2
2
0
6 - 5
Vexed
1
2
0
3 - 4
Team Unique
1
2
0
2 - 4
Reason
0
2
0
0 - 4
Turkey5
0
2
0
1 - 4
The Dice
0
2
0
1 - 4
OFFSET
0
2
0
0 - 4
ttc
0
2
0
1 - 4
13.04.2020 - 15.04.2020
Finished, 3 days
Playoffs Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Japaleno
3
1
0
6 - 4
Sprout
2
0
0
4 - 0
x-kom AGO
2
0
0
4 - 1
Nordavind
2
2
0
6 - 5
HellRaisers
1
2
0
3 - 5
Movistar Riders
1
2
0
2 - 4
GamerLegion
0
2
0
2 - 4
pro100
0
2
0
0 - 4
01.02.2020 - 19.03.2020
Finished, 48 days
Group stage Teams: 18
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Sprout
12
4
0
12 - 4
Team Spirit
12
4
0
12 - 4
BIG
11
5
0
11 - 5
GamerLegion
10
4
0
10 - 4
x-kom AGO
10
4
0
10 - 4
pro100
9
5
0
9 - 5
Nemiga gaming
8
7
0
8 - 7
HAVU Gaming
3
2
0
3 - 2
HellRaisers
8
8
0
8 - 8
Nordavind
8
8
0
8 - 8
Japaleno
7
8
0
7 - 8
Movistar Riders
7
8
0
7 - 8
Team Singularity
6
8
0
6 - 8
Demolition Crew
5
9
0
5 - 9
PACT
6
11
0
6 - 11
Unicorns Of Love
4
11
0
4 - 11
Illuminar Gaming
2
12
0
2 - 12
Wisła Kraków
3
13
0
3 - 13
01.02.2020 - 17.03.2020
Finished, 46 days
Latest results
16:0015.04.2020
Apeks
Endpoint
1 2
16:0015.04.2020
Ambush
FATE
1 2
18:3014.04.2020
FATE
Prima eSport
2 0
18:3014.04.2020
Apeks
Salamander
2 1
16:0014.04.2020
Apeks
Reason
2 0

When?

The season was playing from 01.02.2020 to 15.04.2020.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$1500.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Sprout
  • 2nd Place: AGO
  • 3rd Place: Japaleno

What stages?

  • Relegation S34 (EU): 13.04.2020 – 15.04.2020. 16 Teams.
  • Playoffs (EU): 01.02.2020 – 19.03.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Group stage (EU): 01.02.2020 – 17.03.2020. 19 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Sweden: GamerLegion, Japaleno, Prima eSport
  • Poland: Wisła Kraków, Illuminar Gaming, AGO, PACT
  • EU: Demolition Crew
  • Germany: Unicorns Of Love, BIG, Sprout, ttc
  • Belarus: Nemiga gaming
  • Denmark: Team Singularity, Ambush
  • Spain: Movistar Riders
  • Finland: HAVU Gaming
  • Ukraine: HellRaisers, pro100
  • Norway: Nordavind, Apeks
  • Russia: Team Spirit, Team Unique
  • France: The Dice
  • United Kingdom: Vexed, Endpoint, Reason
  • Portugal: OFFSET
  • Hungary: Salamander
  • Bulgaria: FATE, Skade
  • Turkey: Turkey5
Select team