Champions Cup European 2019

European 2019 EU
$60,000 Prize Pool
16 Teams
Major Tier
Hard Legion
Winner
Big Time Regal Gaming
2nd Place
Movistar Riders
3rd Place
Completed
16.09.2019 - 23.11.2019. 69 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Gambit Youngsters
2
0
0
4 - 1
Syman Gaming
1
1
0
2 - 3
forZe
0
1
0
1 - 2
Sprout
0
1
0
1 - 2
28.10.2019 - 29.11.2019
Finished, 33 days
Stage Playoffs Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Spirit
2
0
0
4 - 1
Movistar Riders
2
0
0
4 - 0
ex-DreamEaters
1
0
0
2 - 0
BIG
0
1
0
0 - 2
GamerLegion
0
1
0
0 - 2
ex-Windigo
0
1
0
0 - 2
GODSENT
0
1
0
0 - 2
Sprout
0
1
0
1 - 2
20.11.2019 - 23.11.2019
Finished, 4 days
Group Stage Teams: 16
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Windigo Gaming
3
0
0
6 - 1
Heroic
3
0
0
6 - 0
BIG
3
0
0
6 - 0
DreamEaters
3
0
0
6 - 0
GamerLegion
4
2
0
8 - 7
Smash
4
3
0
9 - 8
OpTic Gaming
2
2
0
4 - 4
Gambit Youngsters
2
2
0
4 - 4
Team Spirit
1
2
0
3 - 4
forZe
1
2
0
2 - 4
Illuminar Gaming
2
4
0
6 - 8
Syman Gaming
0
2
0
0 - 4
Heretics
0
2
0
1 - 4
Sprout
0
2
0
1 - 4
AVANGAR
0
2
0
0 - 4
Movistar Riders
1
4
0
3 - 9
16.09.2019 - 23.11.2019
Finished, 69 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
ex-DreamEaters
1
0
0
2 - 0
BIG
1
0
0
2 - 0
GamerLegion
0
1
0
0 - 2
ex-Windigo
0
1
0
0 - 2
20.11.2019 - 20.11.2019
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Spirit
1
0
0
2 - 1
Sprout
1
0
0
2 - 0
Movistar Riders
1
1
0
3 - 3
Illuminar Gaming
0
2
0
1 - 4
01.11.2019 - 03.11.2019
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Virtus.pro
2
0
0
4 - 2
Heretics
1
1
0
3 - 3
HAVU Gaming
0
1
0
1 - 2
Team Spirit
0
1
0
1 - 2
30.10.2019 - 31.10.2019
Finished, 2 days
Latest results
11:0022.11.2019
BIG
ex-DreamEaters
0 2
14:2021.11.2019
GamerLegion
Team Spirit
0 2
11:0021.11.2019
ex-Windigo
Movistar Riders
0 2
20:0020.11.2019
ex-DreamEaters
GamerLegion
2 0
17:0020.11.2019
GODSENT
Movistar Riders
0 2

When?

The season was playing from 16.09.2019 to 23.11.2019.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$60000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Hard Legion
  • 2nd Place: Big Time Regal Gaming
  • 3rd Place: Movistar Riders

What stages?

  • Last Chance Stage Group A (EU): 28.10.2019 – 29.11.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Stage Playoffs (EU): 20.11.2019 – 23.11.2019. 8 Teams.
  • Group Stage (EU): 16.09.2019 – 23.11.2019. 16 Teams.
  • Stage Seeding matches (EU): 20.11.2019 – 20.11.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Last Chance Stage Playoffs (EU): 01.11.2019 – 03.11.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Last Chance Stage Group B (EU): 30.10.2019 – 31.10.2019. 4 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Kazakhstan: AVANGAR, K23, Virtus.pro
  • Germany: BIG, Sprout
  • Russia: Gambit Youngsters, DreamEaters, forZe, Team Spirit, ex-DreamEaters
  • Poland: Illuminar Gaming
  • Denmark: OpTic Gaming, Heroic
  • Spain: Movistar Riders, Heretics
  • Sweden: GamerLegion, Godsent
  • EU: Smash, ex-Windigo
  • Ukraine: Windigo Gaming
  • Finland: HAVU Gaming
Select team