WePlay! Clutch Island 2020

Clutch Island 2020 CIS
$50,000 Prize Pool
13 Teams
Major Tier
Natus Vincere
Winner
Team Spirit
2nd Place
Virtus.pro
3rd Place
Completed
16.06.2020 - 28.06.2020. 13 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Espada
1
0
0
2 - 0
Winstrike
1
0
0
2 - 1
Syman Gaming
1
0
0
2 - 0
Gambit Youngsters
0
1
0
0 - 2
Hard Legion
0
1
0
1 - 2
HellRaisers
0
1
0
0 - 2
27.06.2020 - 28.06.2020
Finished, 2 days
Playoffs Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Natus Vincere
3
0
0
6 - 2
Team Spirit
2
2
0
5 - 4
Virtus.pro
1
2
0
3 - 5
Nemiga gaming
0
2
0
1 - 4
26.06.2020 - 28.06.2020
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Nemiga gaming
2
0
0
4 - 1
Team Spirit
2
1
0
5 - 2
Espada
1
2
0
2 - 5
Winstrike
0
2
0
1 - 4
21.06.2020 - 26.06.2020
Finished, 6 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Virtus.pro
2
0
0
4 - 2
Natus Vincere
2
1
0
5 - 2
Gambit Youngsters
1
2
0
3 - 5
Hard Legion
0
2
0
1 - 4
21.06.2020 - 26.06.2020
Finished, 6 days
Stage 2 Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Espada
1
0
0
2 - 0
Nemiga gaming
1
0
0
2 - 1
Gambit Youngsters
1
1
0
2 - 2
forZe
0
2
0
1 - 4
18.06.2020 - 22.06.2020
Finished, 5 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Espada
2
0
0
4 - 1
Nemiga gaming
2
1
0
4 - 3
HellRaisers
1
2
0
3 - 4
Moscow Five Academy
0
2
0
1 - 4
16.06.2020 - 18.06.2020
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
forZe
2
0
0
4 - 1
Gambit Youngsters
2
1
0
4 - 2
Syman Gaming
1
2
0
2 - 5
CR4ZY
0
2
0
2 - 4
16.06.2020 - 18.06.2020
Finished, 3 days
Latest results
18:0028.06.2020
Natus Vincere
Team Spirit
2 0
14:4028.06.2020
Espada
Gambit Youngsters
2 0
12:0028.06.2020
Team Spirit
Virtus.pro
2 0
16:0027.06.2020
Natus Vincere
Virtus.pro
2 1
13:0027.06.2020
Nemiga gaming
Team Spirit
0 2

When?

The season was playing from 16.06.2020 to 28.06.2020.

Where?

This is online CIS's tournament.

What prize?

$50000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Natus Vincere
  • 2nd Place: Team Spirit
  • 3rd Place: Virtus.pro

What stages?

  • 7th and 5th Place (CIS): 27.06.2020 – 28.06.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Playoffs (CIS): 26.06.2020 – 28.06.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Stage 3 (Group A) (CIS): 21.06.2020 – 26.06.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Stage 3 (Group B) (CIS): 21.06.2020 – 26.06.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Stage 2 (CIS): 18.06.2020 – 22.06.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Stage 1 (Group A) (CIS): 16.06.2020 – 18.06.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Stage 1 (Group B) (CIS): 16.06.2020 – 18.06.2020. 4 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Russia: Espada, Moscow Five Academy, Gambit Youngsters, forZe, Team Spirit, Winstrike, Hard Legion
  • Ukraine: HellRaisers, Natus Vincere
  • Belarus: Nemiga gaming
  • Kazakhstan: K23, Virtus.pro
  • Croatia: CR4ZY
Select team