Qi Banja Luka Season 2019

Season 2019 Bosnia And Herzegovina, Banja Luka, Offline
$45,000 Prize Pool
12 Teams
Minor Tier
pro100
Winner
Copenhagen Flames
2nd Place
ex-BLUEJAYS
3rd Place
Completed
28.10.2019 - 15.12.2019. 49 days
Finals Playoffs Teams: 5
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
pro100
2
0
0
4 - 2
ex-BLUEJAYS
1
0
0
2 - 0
Copenhagen Flames
2
2
0
6 - 5
Juggernauts
0
1
0
0 - 2
ARCY
0
2
0
1 - 4
14.12.2019 - 15.12.2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Aristocracy
2
0
0
4 - 0
Copenhagen Flames
1
1
0
2 - 2
SJ Gaming
0
1
0
0 - 2
Skade
0
1
0
0 - 2
27.11.2019 - 27.11.2019
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Copenhagen Flames
2
1
0
4 - 3
Gambit Youngsters
1
0
0
2 - 0
Winstrike
1
1
0
3 - 2
Nordavind
0
2
0
0 - 4
11.11.2019 - 20.11.2019
Finished, 10 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
GODSENT
1
0
0
2 - 0
Smash
1
0
0
2 - 0
m1x
1
1
0
3 - 2
Heretics
1
2
0
2 - 5
HellRaisers
0
1
0
0 - 2
11.11.2019 - 20.11.2019
Finished, 10 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
SJ Gaming
3
0
0
6 - 2
ex-DreamEaters
2
2
0
5 - 4
Phoenix
0
1
0
0 - 2
Nemiga gaming
0
2
0
1 - 4
11.11.2019 - 20.11.2019
Finished, 10 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
pro100
3
1
0
7 - 4
Wisła Kraków
2
1
0
5 - 3
Helsinki REDS
0
1
0
0 - 2
PACT
0
2
0
1 - 4
11.11.2019 - 20.11.2019
Finished, 10 days
Asia Qualifier Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
August
3
0
0
5 - 1
5Power Gaming
2
1
0
4 - 1
Invictus Gaming
1
1
0
2 - 2
MVP PK
1
1
0
3 - 2
OneThree
0
1
0
0 - 2
Team Maple
0
1
0
0 - 2
BOOT
0
1
0
0 - 2
Lucid Dream
0
1
0
0 - 2
28.10.2019 - 07.11.2019
Finished, 11 days
Latest results
17:0015.12.2019
Copenhagen Flames
pro100
1 2
14:0015.12.2019
Copenhagen Flames
Juggernauts
2 0
18:3014.12.2019
ARCY
Copenhagen Flames
1 2
13:5514.12.2019
Copenhagen Flames
pro100
1 2
10:4514.12.2019
ARCY
ex-BLUEJAYS
0 2

When?

The season was playing from 28.10.2019 to 15.12.2019.

Where?

LAN finals in Bosnia And Herzegovina, Offline, , Banja Luka.

What prize?

$45000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: pro100
  • 2nd Place: Copenhagen Flames
  • 3rd Place: ex-BLUEJAYS

What stages?

  • Finals Playoffs (Bosnia And Herzegovina): 14.12.2019 – 15.12.2019. 4 Teams.
  • European Closed Qualifier Playoffs (Bosnia And Herzegovina): 27.11.2019 – 27.11.2019. 4 Teams.
  • European Closed Qualifier Group A (Bosnia And Herzegovina): 11.11.2019 – 20.11.2019. 4 Teams.
  • European Closed Qualifier Group B (Bosnia And Herzegovina): 11.11.2019 – 20.11.2019. 4 Teams.
  • European Closed Qualifier Group C (Bosnia And Herzegovina): 11.11.2019 – 20.11.2019. 4 Teams.
  • European Closed Qualifier Group D (Bosnia And Herzegovina): 11.11.2019 – 20.11.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Asia Qualifier (Bosnia And Herzegovina): 28.10.2019 – 07.11.2019. 12 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Thailand: Lucid Dream, Team Maple
  • Korea: MVP PK
  • Mongolia: August
  • Singapore: BOOT
  • China: Invictus Gaming, 5Power Gaming, OneThree
  • Denmark: Copenhagen Flames
  • Norway: Nordavind
  • Spain: Heretics
  • EU: m1x, Smash, Phoenix
  • Ukraine: HellRaisers, pro100
  • Russia: Winstrike, ex-DreamEaters, Gambit Youngsters
  • Belarus: Nemiga gaming
  • Finland: SJ Gaming, hREDS
  • Poland: Wisła Kraków, PACT, Aristocracy, ARCY
  • Sweden: Godsent
  • Bulgaria: Skade
  • Serbia: ex-BLUEJAYS, Juggernauts
Select team