Flashpoint 2020 Season 1 Europe

2020 Season 1 Europe EU
$12,000 Prize Pool
32 Teams
Minor Tier
Skade
Winner
AVEZ
2nd Place
Team Spirit
3rd Place
Completed
06.02.2020 - 17.02.2020. 11 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
AVEZ
5
0
0
10 - 4
Skade
5
1
0
11 - 5
Gambit Youngsters
6
2
0
13 - 8
GamerLegion
4
1
0
8 - 2
Team Spirit
4
2
0
9 - 5
Syman Gaming
3
2
0
6 - 5
HAVU Gaming
3
2
0
7 - 5
Winstrike
3
2
0
8 - 5
Copenhagen Flames
3
2
0
6 - 5
Endpoint
1
1
0
3 - 3
Heretics
2
2
0
5 - 5
sAw
2
2
0
5 - 5
Team Singularity
1
1
0
3 - 3
1WIN
1
1
0
2 - 3
Nexus
2
2
0
6 - 4
Team Unique
1
1
0
2 - 2
Sinners
1
2
0
2 - 5
Movistar Riders
1
2
0
4 - 5
pro100
1
2
0
3 - 4
ex-Virtus.pro
1
2
0
2 - 5
Hard Legion
1
2
0
2 - 4
Tricked Esport
1
2
0
2 - 5
Salamander
1
2
0
4 - 4
Juggernauts
1
2
0
4 - 5
Secret
0
2
0
0 - 4
Illuminar Gaming
0
2
0
1 - 4
Smash
0
2
0
1 - 4
HellRaisers
0
2
0
1 - 4
Cream
0
2
0
1 - 4
x-kom AGO
0
2
0
1 - 4
NLG
0
2
0
2 - 4
14.02.2020 - 17.02.2020
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Nexus
2
0
0
4 - 0
1WIN
2
0
0
4 - 1
Cream
2
0
0
4 - 1
Hard Legion
2
0
0
4 - 0
Apeks
1
1
0
2 - 3
Defusekids
1
1
0
3 - 2
Yoink
1
1
0
2 - 3
SJ Gaming
0
1
0
0 - 2
Prima eSport
0
1
0
1 - 2
Wildcats
0
1
0
1 - 2
FATE
0
1
0
0 - 2
Izako Boars
0
1
0
0 - 2
Helsinki REDS
0
1
0
0 - 2
BPro Gaming
0
1
0
0 - 2
Sigma
0
1
0
1 - 2
10.02.2020 - 11.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Salamander
2
0
0
4 - 0
AVEZ
2
0
0
4 - 0
Gambit Youngsters
2
0
0
4 - 0
Secret
2
0
0
4 - 1
Defusekids
1
1
0
2 - 2
Juggernauts
1
1
0
2 - 3
Lyngby Vikings
1
1
0
2 - 2
Klan Gadanych Głupot
1
1
0
2 - 3
KPI
0
1
0
0 - 2
Moon Daddy
0
1
0
0 - 2
Prima eSport
0
1
0
0 - 2
Nordavind
0
1
0
1 - 2
Dogsclvb
0
1
0
1 - 2
Apeks
0
1
0
1 - 2
Winstrike
0
1
0
0 - 2
Natus Vincere Junior
0
1
0
0 - 2
06.02.2020 - 07.02.2020
Finished, 2 days

Scores

18:0017.02.2020
Skade
Team Spirit
2 0
20:0016.02.2020
Gambit Youngsters
Team Spirit
0 2
20:0016.02.2020
AVEZ
Skade
2 1
17:2016.02.2020
Copenhagen Flames
Team Spirit
0 2
17:0016.02.2020
Gambit Youngsters
Winstrike
2 1

Tournament dates

The season was playing from 06.02.2020 to 17.02.2020.

Location

This is the online EU's tournament.

Prize pool

$12000.

Winners

  • Winner: Skade
  • 2nd Place: AVEZ
  • 3rd Place: Team Spirit

Tournament phases

  • Closed Qualifer Playoffs (EU): 14.02.2020 – 17.02.2020. 32 Teams.
  • Open Qualifier 4 Playoffs (EU): 10.02.2020 – 11.02.2020. 16 Teams.
  • Open Qualifier 1 Playoffs (EU): 06.02.2020 – 07.02.2020. 16 Teams.

Teams by countries

  • Spain: KPI, Cream, Heretics, Movistar Riders
  • Denmark: Lyngby Vikings, Moon Daddy, Sigma, Copenhagen Flames, Tricked Esport, Team Singularity
  • Netherlands: Defusekids
  • Sweden: Prima eSport, GamerLegion
  • Hungary: Salamander
  • Norway: Nordavind, Apeks
  • EU: Team Secret, Yoink, Smash
  • Russia: Dogsclvb, Winstrike, Gambit Youngsters, 1WIN, Hard Legion, Team Unique, Team Spirit
  • Poland: Klan Gadanych Głupot, AVEZ, Izako Boars, AGO, ex-Virtus.pro, Illuminar Gaming
  • Serbia: Juggernauts
  • Ukraine: Natus Vincere Junior, pro100, HellRaisers
  • Turkey: İstanbul Wildcats
  • Bulgaria: FATE, BPro Gaming, Skade
  • Romania: Nexus
  • Finland: hREDS, SJ Gaming, HAVU Gaming
  • Kazakhstan: K23
  • Czech Republic: Sinners
  • Portugal: sAw
  • United Kingdom: Endpoint
  • Estonia: No Limit Gaming
Sign Up and Play
AWP | Asiimov (Field-Tested) | CS:GO
It's easy and free
You need to earn points
18000
guessing the match winner you'll be closer to prize
Use this code when Sign Up
and get FREE 500 points instantly
Sign Up