ESL Pro League Season 10 Americas

Season 10 Americas United States, Burbank, Intel Esports Arena
$62,000 Prize Pool
16 Teams
Premier Tier
MIBR
Winner
Evil Geniuses
2nd Place
Team Liquid
3rd Place
Completed
08.10.2019 - 18.11.2019. 42 days
Group B Round 2 Teams: 6
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
100 Thieves
3
0
0
6 - 0
Cloud9
2
0
0
4 - 1
eUnited
3
2
0
7 - 4
FURIA
1
2
0
2 - 4
Infinity Esports
0
2
0
0 - 4
Isurus Gaming
0
3
0
0 - 6
15.11.2019 - 18.11.2019
Finished, 4 days
Group A Round 2 Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
MIBR
3
0
0
6 - 1
ATK
3
0
0
6 - 1
Team Singularity
2
1
0
4 - 4
Renegades
2
1
0
4 - 3
Team Envy
1
2
0
3 - 5
Isurus Gaming
1
2
0
2 - 5
DETONA Gaming
0
3
0
3 - 6
Complexity Gaming
0
3
0
3 - 6
13.11.2019 - 15.11.2019
Finished, 3 days
Group D Round 1 Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
DETONA Gaming
4
1
0
8 - 3
Sharks Esports
3
0
0
6 - 0
Isurus Gaming
2
3
0
5 - 6
Infinity Esports
0
5
0
0 - 10
17.10.2019 - 19.10.2019
Finished, 3 days
Group C Round 1 Teams: 7
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Liquid
3
0
0
6 - 1
MIBR
2
0
0
4 - 0
Renegades
2
1
0
4 - 2
Cloud9
1
1
0
2 - 2
ATK
1
2
0
2 - 5
Team Envy
0
2
0
0 - 4
Team Singularity
0
3
0
2 - 6
14.10.2019 - 16.10.2019
Finished, 3 days
Group B Round 1 Teams: 5
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Evil Geniuses
3
0
0
6 - 2
Team Liquid
1
0
0
2 - 1
Complexity Gaming
2
2
0
6 - 6
eUnited
1
2
0
4 - 5
Cloud9
0
3
0
2 - 6
11.10.2019 - 13.10.2019
Finished, 3 days
Group A Round 1 Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Envy
2
1
0
4 - 3
FURIA
2
1
0
5 - 3
MIBR
2
1
0
5 - 2
eUnited
2
1
0
4 - 2
NRG
2
1
0
5 - 2
Renegades
2
1
0
4 - 3
Swole Patrol
0
3
0
0 - 6
INTZ
0
3
0
0 - 6
08.10.2019 - 10.10.2019
Finished, 3 days
Latest results
05:0019.11.2019
eUnited
Isurus Gaming
2 0
01:2519.11.2019
100 Thieves
FURIA
2 0
05:0018.11.2019
100 Thieves
Isurus Gaming
2 0
01:2518.11.2019
eUnited
FURIA
2 0
05:0017.11.2019
100 Thieves
eUnited
2 0

When?

The season was playing from 08.10.2019 to 18.11.2019.

Where?

LAN finals in United States, Intel Esports Arena, , Burbank.

What prize?

$62000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: MIBR
  • 2nd Place: Evil Geniuses
  • 3rd Place: Team Liquid

What stages?

  • Group B Round 2 (United States): 15.11.2019 – 18.11.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group A Round 2 (United States): 13.11.2019 – 15.11.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group D Round 1 (United States): 17.10.2019 – 19.10.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group C Round 1 (United States): 14.10.2019 – 16.10.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group B Round 1 (United States): 11.10.2019 – 13.10.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group A Round 1 (United States): 08.10.2019 – 10.10.2019. 4 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Brazil: INTZ, MIBR, DETONA Gaming, FURIA, Sharks Esports
  • United States: NRG, eUnited, Cloud9, Team Envy, Swole Patrol, Evil Geniuses
  • Australia: Renegades, 100 Thieves
  • EU: Complexity Gaming
  • Netherlands: Team Liquid
  • Colombia: Infinity Esports
  • Argentina: Isurus Gaming
  • South Africa: ATK
  • Denmark: Team Singularity
Select team