ESL One Rio 2020 Asia Minor Championship (cancelled)

Rio 2020 Asia Minor Championship (cancelled) Brazil, Rio de Janeiro, Jeunesse Arena
$50,000 Prize Pool
8 Teams
Minor Tier
-
Winner
-
2nd Place
-
3rd Place
Completed
26.04.2020 - 09.03.2020. 46 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Renegades
3
0
0
6 - 2
ORDER
3
1
0
7 - 2
Chiefs Esports Club
3
2
0
7 - 6
Ground Zero
2
2
0
5 - 5
Rooster
1
2
0
3 - 5
Avant Gaming
1
2
0
3 - 4
Skyfire
0
2
0
1 - 4
Catman
0
2
0
0 - 4
07.03.2020 - 08.03.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Vici Gaming
3
0
0
6 - 3
TYLOO
3
1
0
7 - 2
EHOME
2
2
0
5 - 5
JiJieHao
2
2
0
6 - 6
R-Stars
1
1
0
2 - 2
Lynn Vision
1
2
0
3 - 4
Wubbalubbadubdub
0
2
0
0 - 4
OneThree
0
2
0
1 - 4
07.03.2020 - 08.03.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Lucid Dream
4
0
0
9 - 1
Beyond
3
2
0
6 - 6
Big Time Regal Gaming
3
2
0
7 - 5
Huat Zai
2
2
0
5 - 5
Team Maple
1
2
0
3 - 5
Bren Esports
1
2
0
3 - 4
Blank
0
2
0
0 - 4
Paper Rex
0
2
0
1 - 4
07.03.2020 - 08.03.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
The Camel Riders
4
0
0
9 - 5
Aequus
4
2
0
11 - 6
Yalla
2
2
0
5 - 5
Finest
2
2
0
5 - 6
ATK
1
2
0
4 - 5
Goliath Gaming
1
2
0
2 - 5
NASR
0
2
0
2 - 4
JustPassingBy
0
2
0
2 - 4
05.03.2020 - 07.03.2020
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Mazaalai
3
0
0
6 - 0
D13
3
2
0
7 - 4
TIGER
2
1
0
4 - 3
MVP PK
1
2
0
2 - 4
Updraft
1
2
0
2 - 5
Ignis
1
2
0
2 - 4
Aim4R
0
2
0
1 - 4
04.03.2020 - 06.03.2020
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
JiJieHao
1
0
0
2 - 1
Wubbalubbadubdub
1
0
0
2 - 1
Invictus Gaming
0
1
0
1 - 2
Aster
0
1
0
1 - 2
16.02.2020 - 16.02.2020
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Born in Mongolia
1
0
0
2 - 0
Aim4R
1
0
0
2 - 0
Updraft
1
1
0
2 - 2
ikarus
0
2
0
0 - 4
16.02.2020 - 16.02.2020
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
ATK
1
0
0
2 - 0
The Camel Riders
1
0
0
2 - 0
Gaming Hub
0
1
0
0 - 2
IGEN
0
1
0
0 - 2
16.02.2020 - 16.02.2020
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Skyfire
2
0
0
3 - 0
Madlikewizards
2
0
0
3 - 0
Trident Esports
1
0
0
1 - 0
Paradox Gaming
1
1
0
1 - 2
MC
0
1
0
0 - 1
FURY
0
1
0
0 - 1
Incept
0
1
0
0 - 1
Ferox
0
2
0
0 - 3
09.02.2020 - 09.02.2020
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Catman
2
0
0
3 - 1
Ground Zero
2
0
0
2 - 2
MC
1
1
0
2 - 2
Paradox Gaming
1
1
0
1 - 3
Skyfire
0
1
0
0 - 1
Formidable
0
1
0
1 - 0
Madlikewizards
0
1
0
0 - 1
Airborne
0
1
0
1 - 0
07.02.2020 - 08.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Huat Zai
1
0
0
2 - 0
Team Maple
1
0
0
2 - 0
SGINDOMIX
0
1
0
0 - 2
ClownS
0
1
0
0 - 2
02.02.2020 - 02.02.2020
Finished, 1 days
Latest results
14:0008.03.2020
EHOME
TYLOO
0 2
12:0008.03.2020
Beyond
Lucid Dream
0 3
09:0008.03.2020
EHOME
JiJieHao
2 1
08:1008.03.2020
Chiefs Esports Club
ORDER
0 2
07:3008.03.2020
Beyond
Big Time Regal Gaming
2 1

When?

The season was playing from 26.04.2020 to 09.03.2020.

Where?

LAN finals in Brazil, Jeunesse Arena, Av. Embaixador Abelardo Bueno, 3401, Rio de Janeiro.

What prize?

$50000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: n
  • 2nd Place: n
  • 3rd Place: n

What stages?

  • Oceania Closed Qualifier Playoffs (Brazil): 07.03.2020 – 08.03.2020. 8 Teams.
  • China Closed Qualifier Playoffs (Brazil): 07.03.2020 – 08.03.2020. 8 Teams.
  • SEA Closed Qualifier Playoffs (Brazil): 07.03.2020 – 08.03.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Middle East Closed Qualifier Playoffs (Brazil): 05.03.2020 – 07.03.2020. 8 Teams.
  • East Asia Closed Qualifier Playoffs (Brazil): 04.03.2020 – 06.03.2020. 8 Teams.
  • China Open Qualifier #2 (Brazil): 16.02.2020 – 16.02.2020. 16 Teams.
  • East Asia Open Qualifier #2 (Brazil): 16.02.2020 – 16.02.2020. 16 Teams.
  • Middle East Open Qualifier #2 (Brazil): 16.02.2020 – 16.02.2020. 13 Teams.
  • Oceanic Open Qualifier #2 (Brazil): 09.02.2020 – 09.02.2020. 16 Teams.
  • Oceanic Open Qualifier #1 (Brazil): 07.02.2020 – 08.02.2020. 8 Teams.
  • SEA Open Qualifier #2 (Brazil): 02.02.2020 – 02.02.2020. 4 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Singapore: Huat Zai, Paper Rex
  • EU: SGINDOMIX, ClownS, IGEN, Yalla
  • Thailand: Team Maple, Beyond, Lucid Dream
  • Australia: Airborne, Paradox Gaming, Madlikewizards, MC, Formidable, Ground Zero, Catman, Skyfire, FURY, Ferox, Trident Esports, ORDER, Avant Gaming, Renegades, Chiefs Esports Club, Rooster
  • Oceania: Incept
  • Mongolia: Aim4R, Born in Mongolia, Mazaalai, D13, TIGER
  • Japan: Updraft, Ignis
  • Korea: ikarus, MVP PK
  • China: Aster, Wubbalubbadubdub, Invictus Gaming, JiJieHao, Big Time Regal Gaming, Vici Gaming, EHOME, OneThree, Lynn Vision, R-Stars, TYLOO
  • Brazil: The Camel Riders
  • South Africa: ATK, Goliath Gaming
  • Pakistan: Gaming Hub
  • Israel: Aequus, Finest
  • CIS: JustPassingBy
  • United Arab Emirates: NASR
  • Sweden: Blank
  • Philippines: Bren Esports
Select team