ESL One Rio 2020 Americas Minor Championship (cancelled)

Rio 2020 Americas Minor Championship (cancelled) Brazil, Rio de Janeiro, Jeunesse Arena
$50,000 Prize Pool
8 Teams
Minor Tier
-
Winner
-
2nd Place
-
3rd Place
Completed
26.04.2020 - 10.03.2020. 45 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Envy
3
1
0
6 - 4
Triumph
3
1
0
6 - 4
Gen.G
2
0
0
4 - 0
Cloud9
2
0
0
4 - 0
Bad News Bears
2
0
0
4 - 1
FURIA
2
0
0
4 - 0
YeaH!
2
2
0
5 - 5
eUnited
1
1
0
3 - 2
Orgless
1
2
0
3 - 5
Ze Pug Godz
1
2
0
3 - 5
Chaos Esports Club
1
2
0
4 - 4
Mythic
1
2
0
3 - 5
LiviD
0
2
0
0 - 4
Divine
0
2
0
0 - 4
Rugratz
0
2
0
1 - 4
Swole Identity
0
2
0
1 - 4
07.03.2020 - 09.03.2020
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
BOOM
4
1
0
8 - 3
RED Canids
3
0
0
6 - 0
Isurus Gaming
2
2
0
4 - 5
Team One
2
2
0
4 - 4
Imperial
1
2
0
2 - 5
paiN Gaming
1
2
0
3 - 4
Sharks Esports
0
2
0
1 - 3
W7M Gaming
0
2
0
0 - 4
03.03.2020 - 05.03.2020
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
RED Canids
2
0
0
3 - 1
Team One
1
0
0
1 - 0
INTZ Academy
0
1
0
1 - 2
Rensga
0
1
0
0 - 1
Bravos
0
1
0
0 - 1
14.02.2020 - 15.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Orgless
3
0
0
4 - 0
YeaH!
2
0
0
3 - 1
Recon 5
2
1
0
3 - 2
Big Frames
2
1
0
2 - 2
Brazen
1
0
0
1 - 0
Faint
1
1
0
1 - 1
Polar Ace
1
1
0
1 - 1
Asuna's Anime Aimers
1
1
0
1 - 1
Polar Ace South
0
1
0
0 - 1
Russian Street Party
0
1
0
0 - 1
ETHEREAL
0
1
0
0 - 1
Infinity Esports
0
1
0
0 - 1
GameAgents
0
1
0
0 - 1
Rap Gang
0
1
0
0 - 1
New England Whalers
0
1
0
0 - 1
Oceanus
0
1
0
0 - 1
12.02.2020 - 14.02.2020
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Mythic
2
0
0
3 - 1
Divine
2
0
0
3 - 1
Recon 5
1
1
0
2 - 2
Rap Gang
1
1
0
2 - 2
Hot Ass
0
1
0
0 - 1
Infinity Esports
0
1
0
0 - 1
Faint
0
1
0
0 - 1
Orgless
0
1
0
0 - 1
08.02.2020 - 09.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
LiviD
3
0
0
4 - 0
Ze Pug Godz
3
0
0
4 - 0
Polar Ace
2
1
0
2 - 2
Divine
2
1
0
2 - 2
Monstars
1
1
0
1 - 1
Station7
1
1
0
1 - 1
Mythic
1
1
0
1 - 1
Prospects
1
1
0
1 - 1
ex-iNTACT
0
1
0
0 - 1
Big Frames
0
1
0
0 - 1
Russian Street Party
0
1
0
0 - 1
RBG
0
1
0
0 - 1
New England Whalers
0
1
0
0 - 1
Faint
0
1
0
0 - 1
Asuna's Anime Aimers
0
1
0
0 - 1
ImPerium
0
1
0
0 - 1
05.02.2020 - 06.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
paiN Gaming
2
0
0
3 - 0
W7M Gaming
2
0
0
3 - 1
Imperial
1
1
0
1 - 2
RED Canids
1
1
0
2 - 2
Alma Gaming
0
1
0
0 - 1
Bravos
0
1
0
0 - 1
Team One
0
1
0
0 - 1
Keyd Stars
0
1
0
0 - 1
02.02.2020 - 03.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Rugratz
2
0
0
3 - 0
Team Envy
2
0
0
3 - 0
Infinity Esports
1
1
0
1 - 2
Faint
1
1
0
1 - 2
Ze Pug Godz
0
1
0
0 - 1
Asuna's Anime Aimers
0
1
0
0 - 1
ex-iNTACT
0
1
0
0 - 1
Station7
0
1
0
0 - 1
31.01.2020 - 01.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Latest results
01:0010.03.2020
Team Envy
YeaH!
2 0
22:0009.03.2020
Orgless
Triumph
1 2
01:0009.03.2020
YeaH!
Ze Pug Godz
2 1
01:0009.03.2020
Chaos Esports Club
Team Envy
1 2
22:0008.03.2020
Mythic
Triumph
1 2

When?

The season was playing from 26.04.2020 to 10.03.2020.

Where?

LAN finals in Brazil, Jeunesse Arena, Av. Embaixador Abelardo Bueno, 3401, Rio de Janeiro.

What prize?

$50000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: n
  • 2nd Place: n
  • 3rd Place: n

What stages?

  • North America Closed Qualifier Playoffs (Brazil): 07.03.2020 – 09.03.2020. 8 Teams.
  • South America Closed Qualifier Playoffs (Brazil): 03.03.2020 – 05.03.2020. 8 Teams.
  • South America Open Qualifier #2 (Brazil): 14.02.2020 – 15.02.2020. 16 Teams.
  • North America Open Qualifier #4 (Brazil): 12.02.2020 – 14.02.2020. 4 Teams.
  • North America Open Qualifier #3 (Brazil): 08.02.2020 – 09.02.2020. 8 Teams.
  • North America Open Qualifier #2 (Brazil): 05.02.2020 – 06.02.2020. 16 Teams.
  • South America Open Qualifier #1 (Brazil): 02.02.2020 – 03.02.2020. 16 Teams.
  • North America Open Qualifier #1 (Brazil): 31.01.2020 – 01.02.2020. 16 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • United States: Faint, Station7, ex-iNTACT, Rugratz, Asuna's Anime Aimers, Team Envy, Ze Pug Godz, Prospects, ImPerium, Monstars, New England Whalers, Big Frames, Mythic, Divine, Russian Street Party, Polar Ace, Recon 5, Hot Ass, Rap Gang, Brazen, ETHEREAL, Polar Ace South, eUnited, Bad News Bears, Triumph, Swole Identity, Cloud9, Chaos Esports Club, Gen.G
  • Colombia: Infinity Esports
  • Brazil: Keyd Stars, W7M Gaming, Imperial, Team One, Bravos, RED Canids, Alma Gaming, paiN Gaming, YeaH!, INTZ Academy, BOOM, Sharks Esports, FURIA
  • Canada: LiviD, RBG, Orgless, Oceanus
  • Serbia: GameAgents
  • EU: Rensga
  • Argentina: Isurus Gaming
Select team