ESEA MDL Season 34 Europe Premier

MDL Season 34 Europe Premier EU
$36,000 Prize Pool
19 Teams
Major Tier
Sprout
Winner
Nemiga gaming
2nd Place
ALTERNATE aTTaX
3rd Place
Completed
27.04.2020 - 01.07.2020. 66 days
Relegation Teams: 10
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
AVEZ
3
0
0
6 - 2
Nexus
2
0
0
4 - 1
Secret
3
1
0
7 - 3
Heretics
3
2
0
8 - 6
9INE
1
2
0
4 - 5
Unicorns Of Love
1
2
0
2 - 5
CeX
0
1
0
1 - 2
Tikitakan
0
1
0
0 - 2
Movistar Riders
0
2
0
1 - 4
Tricked Esport
0
2
0
1 - 4
17.08.2020 - 20.08.2020
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Heretics
2
0
0
4 - 2
CeX
2
0
0
4 - 1
9INE
2
1
0
4 - 2
AVEZ
2
1
0
5 - 3
EURONICS
0
2
0
1 - 4
Wygers
0
2
0
1 - 4
BENELUX5
0
2
0
1 - 4
06.08.2020 - 08.08.2020
Finished, 3 days
Playoffs Teams: 9
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Sprout
4
1
1
12 - 4
Nemiga gaming
3
1
1
7 - 7
AGO
3
3
0
7 - 7
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
2
0
5 - 5
Endpoint
2
2
0
6 - 4
FATE
1
1
0
2 - 2
Galaxy Racer
0
1
0
0 - 2
PACT
0
2
0
0 - 4
HellRaisers
0
2
0
0 - 4
26.06.2020 - 01.07.2020
Finished, 6 days
Group stage Teams: 18
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Nemiga gaming
10
3
0
10 - 3
x-kom AGO
11
5
0
11 - 5
Nordavind
9
5
0
9 - 5
FATE
8
4
0
8 - 4
Endpoint
9
5
0
9 - 5
Sprout
10
6
0
10 - 6
PACT
7
4
0
7 - 4
ALTERNATE aTTaX
8
5
0
8 - 5
Wisła Kraków
8
6
0
8 - 6
HellRaisers
7
7
0
7 - 7
Team Singularity
8
8
0
8 - 8
Skade
7
8
0
7 - 8
Demolition Crew
1
2
0
1 - 2
mens
2
6
0
2 - 6
Movistar Riders
6
10
0
6 - 10
GamerLegion
5
10
0
5 - 10
Unicorns Of Love
2
12
0
2 - 12
pro100
2
14
0
2 - 14
27.04.2020 - 25.06.2020
Finished, 60 days
Latest results
13:0024.08.2020
Heretics
Secret
1 2
16:0021.08.2020
Heretics
9INE
2 1
16:0020.08.2020
Unicorns Of Love
Secret
0 2
17:0019.08.2020
Secret
Movistar Riders
2 0
16:0019.08.2020
Heretics
Tricked Esport
2 0

When?

The season was playing from 27.04.2020 to 01.07.2020.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$36000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Sprout
  • 2nd Place: Nemiga gaming
  • 3rd Place: ALTERNATE aTTaX

What stages?

  • Relegation (EU): 17.08.2020 – 20.08.2020. 12 Teams.
  • Relegation (Climber Cup) (EU): 06.08.2020 – 08.08.2020. 9 Teams.
  • Playoffs (EU): 26.06.2020 – 01.07.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Group stage (EU): 27.04.2020 – 25.06.2020. 19 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Bulgaria: Skade, FATE
  • Poland: Wisła Kraków, PACT, AGO, AVEZ
  • Denmark: Team Singularity, Tricked Esport
  • EU: Demolition Crew, mens, Wygers, Team Secret
  • Norway: Nordavind
  • Germany: ALTERNATE aTTaX, Unicorns Of Love, Sprout, EURONICS
  • United Kingdom: Endpoint, CeX
  • Ukraine: HellRaisers, pro100
  • Sweden: GamerLegion, Galaxy Racer, Tikitakan
  • Belarus: Nemiga gaming
  • Spain: Movistar Riders, Heretics
  • Turkey: 9INE
  • Benelux: BENELUX5
  • Romania: Nexus
Select team