ESEA MDL Season 32 North America Premier

MDL Season 32 North America Premier North America
18 Teams
Minor Tier
Riot Squad
Winner
INTZ
2nd Place
Triumph
3rd Place
Completed
09-09-2019 - 11-11-2019. 64 days

Relegation

Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
iNTACT
2
0
0
4 - 1
Thunder Logic
2
0
0
4 - 0
Bushido Boyz
2
1
0
4 - 2
Oceanus
2
1
0
4 - 3
Peeker's Advantage
1
2
0
2 - 3
Faint
1
2
0
3 - 5
Just Swing
0
2
0
0 - 4
Rebirth
0
2
0
1 - 4
09-12-2019 - 11-12-2019
Finished, 3 days

Advanced

Teams: 16
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Recon 5
5
0
0
11 - 3
Faint
5
2
0
11 - 8
Thunder Logic
3
2
0
8 - 6
iNTACT
3
2
0
8 - 4
Rebirth
3
2
0
6 - 5
Oceanus
3
2
0
6 - 6
ETHEREAL
2
2
0
6 - 4
Gorilla Gang
2
2
0
5 - 4
Drawn to Fulfillment
1
2
0
2 - 5
Precision
1
2
0
2 - 4
timbermen
1
2
0
3 - 5
Brazen
1
2
0
3 - 4
absolute mad lads
0
2
0
1 - 4
Good Game PR
0
2
0
0 - 4
DEFY
0
2
0
1 - 4
Clarity
0
2
0
1 - 4
13-11-2019 - 09-12-2019
Finished, 27 days

Playoffs

Teams: 9
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Triumph
2
0
0
4 - 0
Riot Squad
2
0
0
4 - 1
INTZ
2
0
0
4 - 1
Ben's Anime Team
1
1
0
2 - 3
Team One
1
1
0
3 - 3
Team Maple
1
2
0
3 - 5
The Quest
0
1
0
1 - 2
Ascent
0
2
0
2 - 4
MAC-51
0
2
0
0 - 4
09-11-2019 - 10-11-2019
Finished, 2 days

Group stage

Teams: 20
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
INTZ
13
2
0
13 - 2
Ben's Anime Team
13
2
0
13 - 2
Riot Squad
11
3
0
11 - 3
Team One
10
4
0
10 - 4
The Quest
9
4
0
9 - 4
Divine
8
3
0
8 - 3
New Identity
5
2
0
5 - 2
ATK
3
1
0
3 - 1
Hentai Hooligans
1
1
0
1 - 1
Team Maple
1
1
0
1 - 1
Ascent
7
8
0
7 - 8
MAC-51
5
7
0
5 - 7
Mythic
6
9
0
6 - 9
Big Frames
6
9
0
6 - 9
LiviD
5
10
0
5 - 10
Monstars
4
9
0
4 - 9
Just Swing
3
10
0
3 - 10
Rap Gang
4
12
0
4 - 12
Bushido Boyz
4
12
0
4 - 12
Peeker's Advantage
3
12
0
3 - 12
09-09-2019 - 09-11-2019
Finished, 62 days

Latest results

02:30 AM12-12-2019
Bushido Boyz
Peeker's Advantage
2 0
02:30 AM12-12-2019
Faint
Oceanus
1 2
02:30 AM11-12-2019
Faint
Rebirth
2 1
02:30 AM11-12-2019
iNTACT
Oceanus
2 1
02:30 AM11-12-2019
Bushido Boyz
Thunder Logic
0 2

Tournament dates

The season was playing from 09-09-2019 to 11-11-2019.

Location

This is online North America's tournament.

Prize pool

$none.

Winners

  • Winner: Riot Squad
  • 2nd Place: INTZ
  • 3rd Place: Triumph

Tournament phases

  • Relegation (North America): 09-12-2019 – 11-12-2019. 8 Teams.
  • Advanced (North America): 13-11-2019 – 09-12-2019. 16 Teams.
  • Playoffs (North America): 09-11-2019 – 10-11-2019. 8 Teams.
  • Group stage (North America): 09-09-2019 – 09-11-2019. 18 Teams.

Participants by countries

  • United States: Big Frames, Bushido Boyz, Mythic, Rap Gang, Monstars, Divine, Hentai Hooligans, Just Swing, New Identity, The Quest, MAC-51, Ascent, Peeker's Advantage, Riot Squad, Ben's Anime Team, Triumph, Good Game PR, Gorilla Gang, ETHEREAL, Clarity, Precision, Faint, Thunder Logic, timbermen, absolute mad lads, Rebirth, Drawn to Fulfillment, iNTACT, Brazen, Recon 5
  • South Africa: ATK
  • Canada: LiviD, Oceanus, DEFY
  • Brazil: Team One, INTZ
  • Thailand: Team Maple

Select team