DreamHack Masters Malmö 2019

Malmö 2019 Sweden, Malmö, Malmö Arena
$250,000 Prize Pool
16 Teams
Premier Tier
Fnatic
Winner
Team Vitality
2nd Place
Astralis
3rd Place
Completed
11-09-2019 - 06-10-2019. 26 days

Playoffs

Teams: 6
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Fnatic
3
0
0
6 - 2
Team Vitality
2
1
0
5 - 4
Natus Vincere
0
1
0
1 - 2
Astralis
0
1
0
0 - 2
mousesports
0
1
0
1 - 2
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
1
0
1 - 2
04-10-2019 - 06-10-2019
Finished, 3 days

Group A

Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Astralis
3
0
0
5 - 0
Fnatic
3
1
0
6 - 2
Team Vitality
2
1
0
3 - 3
FURIA
2
2
0
4 - 4
G2 Esports
1
2
0
1 - 4
ENCE
1
2
0
2 - 4
TYLOO
0
2
0
1 - 3
Team Envy
0
2
0
1 - 3
01-10-2019 - 03-10-2019
Finished, 3 days

Group B

Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Natus Vincere
3
0
0
5 - 0
mousesports
3
1
0
6 - 2
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
1
0
3 - 2
Grayhound
2
2
0
4 - 4
Team Liquid
1
2
0
2 - 4
OpTic Gaming
1
2
0
1 - 4
North
0
2
0
1 - 3
Evil Geniuses
0
2
0
0 - 3
01-10-2019 - 03-10-2019
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
mousesports
3
0
0
7 - 1
CR4ZY
3
2
0
6 - 5
GamerLegion
3
2
0
5 - 5
Heroic
2
2
0
4 - 4
Unicorns Of Love
1
2
0
1 - 3
Tricked Esport
0
2
0
0 - 3
Team Spirit
0
2
0
1 - 3
11-09-2019 - 16-09-2019
Finished, 6 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
eUnited
3
2
0
7 - 6
Sharks Esports
3
2
0
7 - 6
ATK
2
2
0
5 - 5
Divine
1
2
0
2 - 4
Swole Patrol
1
2
0
3 - 4
Stay Frosty
0
2
0
0 - 2
Monstars
0
2
0
0 - 4
Team Envy
0
4
0
9 - 2
11-09-2019 - 16-09-2019
Finished, 6 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Grayhound
5
1
0
11 - 4
Genuine Gaming
3
1
0
7 - 6
Chiefs Esports Club
2
2
0
5 - 5
Avant Gaming
2
2
0
5 - 4
Catman
2
2
0
3 - 2
Jade
1
2
0
2 - 4
ORDER
0
2
0
1 - 4
Bizarre
0
3
0
0 - 5
11-09-2019 - 16-09-2019
Finished, 6 days

Scores

15:0006-10-2019
Fnatic
Team Vitality
2 1
16:3005-10-2019
Natus Vincere
Team Vitality
1 2
13:0005-10-2019
Astralis
Fnatic
0 2
18:1004-10-2019
mousesports
Team Vitality
1 2
14:0004-10-2019
Fnatic
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2 1

Tournament's dates

The season was playing from 11-09-2019 to 06-10-2019.

Location

LAN finals in Sweden, Malmö Arena, Hyllie stationstorg 2, Malmö.

Prize pool

$250000.

Winners

  • Winner: Fnatic
  • 2nd Place: Team Vitality
  • 3rd Place: Astralis

Tournament phases

  • Playoffs (Sweden): 04-10-2019 – 06-10-2019. 8 Teams.
  • Group A (Sweden): 01-10-2019 – 03-10-2019. 8 Teams.
  • Group B (Sweden): 01-10-2019 – 03-10-2019. 8 Teams.
  • European Closed Qualifier (Sweden): 11-09-2019 – 16-09-2019. 8 Teams.
  • North America Closed Qualifier (Sweden): 11-09-2019 – 16-09-2019. 8 Teams.
  • Oceania Closed Qualifier (Sweden): 11-09-2019 – 16-09-2019. 8 Teams.

Teams by countries

  • Australia: Grayhound, Jade, Genuine Gaming, ORDER, Avant Gaming, Catman, Bizarre, Chiefs Esports Club
  • Sweden: GamerLegion, Fnatic, Ninjas in Pyjamas
  • Denmark: Tricked Esport, Heroic, Astralis, North, OpTic Gaming
  • Russia: Team Spirit
  • Croatia: CR4ZY
  • Germany: Unicorns Of Love, mousesports
  • United States: eUnited, Monstars, Divine, Team Envy, Stay Frosty, Swole Patrol, Evil Geniuses
  • South Africa: ATK
  • Brazil: Sharks Esports, FURIA
  • France: G2 Esports, Team Vitality
  • China: TYLOO
  • Finland: ENCE
  • Ukraine: Natus Vincere
  • Netherlands: Team Liquid
Sign Up and Play
M4A1-S | Cyrex (Factory New) | CS:GO
It's easy and free
You need to earn points
7000
guessing the match winner you'll be closer to prize
Use this code when Sign Up
and get FREE 500 points instantly
Sign Up