DreamHack Masters Malmö 2019

Malmö 2019 Sweden, Malmö, Malmö Arena
$250,000 Prize Pool
16 Teams
Premier Tier
Fnatic
Winner
Team Vitality
2nd Place
Astralis
3rd Place
Completed
11.09.2019 - 06.10.2019. 26 days
Playoffs Teams: 6
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Fnatic
3
0
0
6 - 2
Team Vitality
2
1
0
5 - 4
Natus Vincere
0
1
0
1 - 2
Astralis
0
1
0
0 - 2
mousesports
0
1
0
1 - 2
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
1
0
1 - 2
04.10.2019 - 06.10.2019
Finished, 3 days
Group A Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Astralis
3
0
0
5 - 0
Fnatic
3
1
0
6 - 2
Team Vitality
2
1
0
3 - 3
FURIA
2
2
0
4 - 4
G2 Esports
1
2
0
1 - 4
ENCE
1
2
0
2 - 4
TYLOO
0
2
0
1 - 3
Team Envy
0
2
0
1 - 3
01.10.2019 - 03.10.2019
Finished, 3 days
Group B Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Natus Vincere
3
0
0
5 - 0
mousesports
3
1
0
6 - 2
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
1
0
3 - 2
Grayhound
2
2
0
4 - 4
Team Liquid
1
2
0
2 - 4
OpTic Gaming
1
2
0
1 - 4
North
0
2
0
1 - 3
Evil Geniuses
0
2
0
0 - 3
01.10.2019 - 03.10.2019
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
mousesports
3
0
0
7 - 1
CR4ZY
3
2
0
6 - 5
GamerLegion
3
2
0
5 - 5
Heroic
2
2
0
4 - 4
Unicorns Of Love
1
2
0
1 - 3
Tricked Esport
0
2
0
0 - 3
Team Spirit
0
2
0
1 - 3
11.09.2019 - 16.09.2019
Finished, 6 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
eUnited
3
2
0
7 - 6
Sharks Esports
3
2
0
7 - 6
ATK
2
2
0
5 - 5
Divine
1
2
0
2 - 4
Swole Patrol
1
2
0
3 - 4
Stay Frosty
0
2
0
0 - 2
Monstars
0
2
0
0 - 4
Team Envy
0
4
0
9 - 2
11.09.2019 - 16.09.2019
Finished, 6 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Grayhound
5
1
0
11 - 4
Genuine Gaming
3
1
0
7 - 6
Chiefs Esports Club
2
2
0
5 - 5
Avant Gaming
2
2
0
5 - 4
Catman
2
2
0
3 - 2
Jade
1
2
0
2 - 4
ORDER
0
2
0
1 - 4
Bizarre
0
3
0
0 - 5
11.09.2019 - 16.09.2019
Finished, 6 days
Latest results
15:0006.10.2019
Fnatic
Team Vitality
2 1
16:3005.10.2019
Natus Vincere
Team Vitality
1 2
13:0005.10.2019
Astralis
Fnatic
0 2
18:1004.10.2019
mousesports
Team Vitality
1 2
14:0004.10.2019
Fnatic
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2 1

When?

The season was playing from 11.09.2019 to 06.10.2019.

Where?

LAN finals in Sweden, Malmö Arena, Hyllie stationstorg 2, Malmö.

What prize?

$250000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Fnatic
  • 2nd Place: Team Vitality
  • 3rd Place: Astralis

What stages?

  • Playoffs (Sweden): 04.10.2019 – 06.10.2019. 8 Teams.
  • Group A (Sweden): 01.10.2019 – 03.10.2019. 8 Teams.
  • Group B (Sweden): 01.10.2019 – 03.10.2019. 8 Teams.
  • European Closed Qualifier (Sweden): 11.09.2019 – 16.09.2019. 8 Teams.
  • North America Closed Qualifier (Sweden): 11.09.2019 – 16.09.2019. 8 Teams.
  • Oceania Closed Qualifier (Sweden): 11.09.2019 – 16.09.2019. 8 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Australia: Grayhound, Jade, Genuine Gaming, ORDER, Avant Gaming, Catman, Bizarre, Chiefs Esports Club
  • Sweden: GamerLegion, Fnatic, Ninjas in Pyjamas
  • Denmark: Tricked Esport, Heroic, Astralis, North, OpTic Gaming
  • Russia: Team Spirit
  • Croatia: CR4ZY
  • Germany: Unicorns Of Love, mousesports
  • United States: eUnited, Monstars, Divine, Team Envy, Stay Frosty, Swole Patrol, Evil Geniuses
  • South Africa: ATK
  • Brazil: Sharks Esports, FURIA
  • France: G2 Esports, Team Vitality
  • China: TYLOO
  • Finland: ENCE
  • Ukraine: Natus Vincere
  • Netherlands: Team Liquid
Select team