LDL Summer 2019

Summer 2019 China
$112,000 Prize Pool
25 Teams
Major Tier
Invictus Gaming Young
Winner
EDward Gaming Youth
2nd Place
Suning-S
3rd Place
Completed
19.06.2019 - 22.09.2019. 96 days
Playoffs Teams: 12
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Invictus Gaming Young
3
0
0
9 - 2
EDward Gaming Youth
3
1
0
10 - 7
Suning-S
3
1
0
10 - 4
FunPlus Phoenix Blaze
2
2
0
8 - 7
Bilibili Gaming Junior
1
1
0
3 - 4
SDX Gaming
0
1
0
1 - 3
Young Miracles
0
1
0
0 - 3
Vici Gaming Potential
0
1
0
1 - 3
LinGan e-Sports
0
1
0
0 - 3
Legend Esport Gaming
0
1
0
1 - 3
Royal Club
0
1
0
0 - 3
Joy Dream
0
1
0
2 - 3
14.09.2019 - 22.09.2019
Finished, 9 days
Regular Teams: 25
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Young Miracles
8
1
0
17 - 4
Legend Esport Gaming
5
1
0
11 - 4
EDward Gaming Youth
5
1
0
11 - 4
LinGan e-Sports
6
3
0
14 - 8
Suning-S
6
3
0
13 - 9
Vici Gaming Potential
5
2
0
11 - 6
SDX Gaming
5
2
0
11 - 7
Invictus Gaming Young
5
2
0
10 - 5
Oh My Dream
5
3
0
10 - 8
87
5
3
0
13 - 9
Gama Dream
4
3
0
9 - 8
Top Esports Challenger
5
4
0
11 - 10
Dominus Esports.Y
4
4
0
9 - 10
Royal Club
4
4
0
11 - 10
VP Game
2
2
0
3 - 6
Bilibili Gaming Junior
4
4
0
12 - 10
Triumphant Song Gaming
3
4
0
7 - 11
Team We Academy
3
4
0
7 - 9
Rogue Warriors Shark
2
4
0
6 - 9
FunPlus Phoenix Blaze
4
6
0
11 - 13
D7G Esports Club
3
6
0
6 - 14
Scorpio Game
2
6
0
5 - 14
Joy Dream
0
6
0
3 - 12
Victorious Gaming
0
8
0
7 - 16
LNG Academy
0
9
0
6 - 18
19.06.2019 - 08.09.2019
Finished, 82 days
Latest results
09:0022.09.2019
EDward Gaming Youth
Invictus Gaming Young
1 3
09:0021.09.2019
FunPlus Phoenix Blaze
Suning-S
1 3
09:0019.09.2019
FunPlus Phoenix Blaze
Invictus Gaming Young
1 3
05:0019.09.2019
EDward Gaming Youth
Suning-S
3 1
09:0017.09.2019
FunPlus Phoenix Blaze
SDX Gaming
3 1

When?

The season was playing from 19.06.2019 to 22.09.2019.

Where?

This is online China's tournament.

What prize?

$112000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Invictus Gaming Young
  • 2nd Place: EDward Gaming Youth
  • 3rd Place: Suning-S

What stages?

  • Playoffs (China): 14.09.2019 – 22.09.2019. 12 Teams.
  • Regular (China): 19.06.2019 – 08.09.2019. 25 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • China: Oh My Dream, Suning-S, Gama Dream, Scorpio Game, Dominus Esports.Y, Top Esports Challenger, Rogue Warriors Shark, D7G Esports Club, Young Miracles, FunPlus Phoenix Blaze, Joy Dream, Vici Gaming Potential, Legend Esport Gaming, SDX Gaming, Bilibili Gaming Junior, Victorious Gaming, VP Game, LinGan e-Sports, Team We Academy, EDward Gaming Youth, V5 87, LNG Academy, Triumphant Song Gaming, Royal Club, Invictus Gaming Young
Select team