European Masters Summer 2019

Summer 2019 Poland, Katowice, ESL Arena
$165,000 Prize Pool
40 Teams
Major Tier
BIG
Winner
Vodafone Giants
2nd Place
mousesports
3rd Place
Completed
09.09.2019 - 29.09.2019. 21 days
Knockout Stage Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
BIG
3
0
0
8 - 2
Vodafone Giants
2
1
0
6 - 3
Fnatic Rising
1
1
0
2 - 3
mousesports
1
1
0
2 - 4
devils.one
0
1
0
0 - 2
Team LDLC
0
1
0
1 - 2
Rogue
0
1
0
0 - 2
Excel Esports
0
1
0
1 - 2
20.09.2019 - 29.09.2019
Finished, 9 days
Group A Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
mousesports
3
0
0
3 - 0
Campus Party Sparks
1
2
0
1 - 2
Rogue
0
3
0
2 - 1
For The Win Esports
0
3
0
0 - 3
16.09.2019 - 20.09.2019
Finished, 5 days
Group B Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
BIG
3
0
0
3 - 0
devils.one
2
1
0
2 - 1
eSuba
1
2
0
1 - 2
eNsure
0
3
0
0 - 3
16.09.2019 - 20.09.2019
Finished, 5 days
Group C Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Vodafone Giants
3
0
0
3 - 0
Excel Esports
2
1
0
2 - 1
WLGaming Esports
1
2
0
1 - 2
Godsent
0
3
0
0 - 3
16.09.2019 - 20.09.2019
Finished, 5 days
Group D Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Fnatic Rising
3
0
0
2 - 0
Team LDLC
2
1
0
2 - 1
Defusekids
1
2
0
1 - 2
Crvena zvezda Esports
0
3
0
0 - 2
16.09.2019 - 20.09.2019
Finished, 5 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
BIG
1
0
0
2 - 0
Origen BCN
0
1
0
0 - 2
Rogue
0
1
0
2 - 0
Vitality.Bee
0
1
0
0 - 2
16.09.2019 - 20.09.2019
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Excel Esports
6
0
0
6 - 0
Vitality.Bee
4
2
0
4 - 2
Origen BCN
4
2
0
4 - 2
BIG
3
3
0
3 - 3
ASUS ROG ELITE
1
5
0
1 - 5
FALKN
1
5
0
1 - 5
Rogue
0
6
0
2 - 4
09.09.2019 - 11.09.2019
Finished, 3 days
Latest results
14:0029.09.2019
BIG
Vodafone Giants
3 1
13:3028.09.2019
Fnatic Rising
Vodafone Giants
0 3
10:0028.09.2019
BIG
mousesports
3 0
19:0022.09.2019
devils.one
Fnatic Rising
0 2
16:0022.09.2019
BIG
Team LDLC
2 1

When?

The season was playing from 09.09.2019 to 29.09.2019.

Where?

LAN finals in Poland, ESL Arena, Żeliwna 43, Katowice.

What prize?

$165000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: BIG
  • 2nd Place: Vodafone Giants
  • 3rd Place: mousesports

What stages?

  • Knockout Stage (Poland): 20.09.2019 – 29.09.2019. 8 Teams.
  • Group A (Poland): 16.09.2019 – 20.09.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group B (Poland): 16.09.2019 – 20.09.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group C (Poland): 16.09.2019 – 20.09.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group D (Poland): 16.09.2019 – 20.09.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Play-in Knockout Stage (Poland): 16.09.2019 – 20.09.2019. 8 Teams.
  • Play-In Group Stage (Poland): 09.09.2019 – 11.09.2019. 7 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Serbia: ASUS ROG ELITE, Crvena zvezda Esports
  • Denmark: Origen BCN
  • United Kingdom: Excel Esports, Fnatic Rising
  • Sweden: FALKN, Godsent
  • Germany: BIG, mousesports
  • EU: Rogue
  • France: Vitality.Bee, LDLC OL
  • Spain: Vodafone Giants
  • Italy: Campus Party Sparks
  • Czech Republic: eSuba
  • Belgium: Defusekids
  • Portugal: For The Win Esports
  • Poland: devils.one
  • Lithuania: eNsure
  • Greece: We Love Gaming
Select team