WePlay Pushka League Division 1 (S1)

Pushka League Division 1 (S1) EU
$250,000 Prize Pool
14 Teams
Major Tier
Team Secret
Winner
VP.Prodigy
2nd Place
Team Liquid
3rd Place
Completed
23.04.2020 - 12.05.2020. 20 days
Playoffs Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Secret
4
0
0
9 - 0
VP.Prodigy
3
2
0
6 - 5
Team Liquid
3
2
0
6 - 5
Virtus.pro
1
2
0
2 - 4
Alliance
1
2
0
3 - 4
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
2
0
2 - 4
HellRaisers
0
1
0
0 - 2
Natus Vincere
0
2
0
0 - 4
07.05.2020 - 11.05.2020
Finished, 5 days
CIS Group Teams: 7
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
HellRaisers
5
1
0
11 - 4
Virtus.pro
4
2
0
10 - 6
VP.Prodigy
4
2
0
9 - 6
Natus Vincere
4
2
0
9 - 7
FlyToMoon
3
3
0
8 - 8
Team Spirit
1
5
0
6 - 10
B8
0
6
0
0 - 12
23.04.2020 - 06.05.2020
Finished, 14 days
Europe Group Teams: 7
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Secret
5
1
0
11 - 3
Alliance
5
1
0
10 - 5
Team Liquid
4
2
0
8 - 6
Ninjas in Pyjamas
3
3
0
7 - 7
OG
2
4
0
7 - 9
Nigma
2
5
0
4 - 10
OG.Seed
1
6
0
5 - 12
24.04.2020 - 06.05.2020
Finished, 13 days
Playoffs Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
VP.Prodigy
2
0
0
4 - 0
Team Empire Hope
1
1
0
2 - 2
Cyber TRAKTOR
0
1
0
0 - 2
Cyber Legacy
0
1
0
0 - 2
20.04.2020 - 22.04.2020
Finished, 3 days
Playoffs Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
OG.Seed
2
0
0
4 - 1
ViKin.gg
1
1
0
3 - 2
Aggressive Mode
0
1
0
0 - 2
Chicken Fighters
0
1
0
0 - 2
20.04.2020 - 22.04.2020
Finished, 3 days
Latest results
17:0012.05.2020
Team Secret
VP.Prodigy
3 0
11:3012.05.2020
Team Liquid
VP.Prodigy
0 2
17:0011.05.2020
Team Secret
VP.Prodigy
2 0
14:0011.05.2020
Team Liquid
Virtus.pro
2 0
11:0011.05.2020
Alliance
Team Liquid
1 2

When?

The season was playing from 23.04.2020 to 12.05.2020.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$250000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Team Secret
  • 2nd Place: VP.Prodigy
  • 3rd Place: Team Liquid

What stages?

  • Playoffs (EU): 07.05.2020 – 11.05.2020. 8 Teams.
  • CIS Group (EU): 23.04.2020 – 06.05.2020. 7 Teams.
  • Europe Group (EU): 24.04.2020 – 06.05.2020. 7 Teams.
  • Playoffs (EU): 20.04.2020 – 22.04.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Playoffs (EU): 20.04.2020 – 22.04.2020. 4 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Belarus: Cyber Legacy
  • Russia: Team Empire Hope, Cyber TRAKTOR, VP.Prodigy, FlyToMoon, Virtus.pro
  • EU: Chicken Fighters, OG.Seed, Aggressive Mode, ViKin.gg, Team Secret, Nigma, OG
  • CIS: HellRaisers, Team Spirit
  • Ukraine: Natus Vincere, B8
  • Sweden: Ninjas in Pyjamas, Alliance
  • Netherlands: Team Liquid
Select team