Mars Dota 2 League Chengdu Major 2019

Chengdu Major 2019 China
$980,000 Prize Pool
10 Teams
Premier Tier
TNC Predator
Winner
Vici Gaming
2nd Place
Invictus Gaming
3rd Place
Completed
05.10.2019 - 24.11.2019. 51 days
Playoffs Teams: 16
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
TNC Predator
4
1
0
9 - 4
Vici Gaming
3
1
0
7 - 4
Invictus Gaming
4
2
0
8 - 7
beastcoast
2
1
0
4 - 2
Evil Geniuses
2
2
0
6 - 4
Team Liquid
2
2
0
5 - 4
Fnatic
1
1
0
2 - 2
Team Aster
1
1
0
2 - 2
EHOME
1
1
0
1 - 2
J.Storm
1
2
0
2 - 5
Alliance
1
2
0
3 - 5
Team Adroit
0
1
0
0 - 1
Team Unknown
0
1
0
0 - 1
Gambit
0
1
0
0 - 1
Team Spirit
0
1
0
0 - 1
Fighting Pandas
0
2
0
0 - 4
17.11.2019 - 24.11.2019
Finished, 8 days
Group D Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
J.Storm
1
0
0
2 - 1
Invictus Gaming
1
0
0
2 - 0
beastcoast
1
1
0
2 - 3
Gambit
0
2
0
2 - 4
16.11.2019 - 17.11.2019
Finished, 2 days
Group C Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Liquid
2
0
0
4 - 1
Evil Geniuses
2
1
0
5 - 3
Team Aster
1
2
0
3 - 4
Team Adroit
0
2
0
0 - 4
16.11.2019 - 17.11.2019
Finished, 2 days
Group B Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Vici Gaming
1
0
0
2 - 1
Alliance
1
0
0
2 - 1
Fnatic
1
1
0
3 - 2
Team Spirit
0
2
0
1 - 4
16.11.2019 - 17.11.2019
Finished, 2 days
Group A Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
TNC Predator
1
0
0
2 - 0
EHOME
1
0
0
2 - 1
Fighting Pandas
0
2
0
3 - 2
Team Unknown
0
2
0
0 - 4
16.11.2019 - 17.11.2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Fnatic
3
0
1
7 - 1
Team Adroit
3
1
0
6 - 2
BOOM Esports
1
2
2
3 - 6
Team Jinesbrus
1
2
1
3 - 5
Sterling Global Dragons
1
4
0
2 - 7
05.10.2019 - 08.10.2019
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
TNC Predator
3
0
1
7 - 1
Cignal Ultra
1
0
3
5 - 3
Geek Fam
1
1
2
4 - 4
Reality Rift
1
2
2
3 - 6
Alpha X Hashtag
0
3
2
2 - 7
05.10.2019 - 08.10.2019
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Liquid
3
0
1
7 - 1
Team Singularity
2
1
1
5 - 3
Ascomanni
1
1
2
4 - 4
Hippomaniacs
0
1
3
3 - 5
Wind and Rain
0
3
1
1 - 7
05.10.2019 - 08.10.2019
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Alliance
2
0
2
6 - 2
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
1
1
5 - 3
Ad Finem
0
0
4
4 - 4
GODSENT
1
2
1
3 - 5
six eight three
0
2
2
2 - 6
05.10.2019 - 08.10.2019
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
HellRaisers
3
0
1
7 - 1
Old but Gold
2
0
2
6 - 2
Virtus.pro
0
1
2
2 - 4
Viet Flashbacks
0
2
1
1 - 5
My Mytanty
0
2
0
0 - 4
05.10.2019 - 08.10.2019
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Gambit
3
0
1
7 - 1
Positive Guys
2
0
2
6 - 2
jfshfh178
1
1
2
4 - 4
Natus Vincere
0
2
2
2 - 6
Flower
0
3
1
1 - 7
05.10.2019 - 08.10.2019
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
paiN Gaming
4
0
0
8 - 0
Incubus Gaming
2
1
1
5 - 3
FURIA
0
1
3
3 - 5
EgoBoys
0
2
2
2 - 6
Gorillaz-Pride
0
2
2
2 - 6
05.10.2019 - 08.10.2019
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
beastcoast
4
0
0
8 - 0
NoPing e-sports
1
1
3
4 - 5
Team Unknown
1
1
2
4 - 4
Infamous
1
3
1
3 - 6
Luccini-Dilecom
0
2
2
2 - 6
05.10.2019 - 08.10.2019
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Plus
1
0
0
2 - 0
Yung Suck Gaming
0
1
0
0 - 2
07.10.2019 - 07.10.2019
Finished, 1 days
NA Playoffs Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Evil Geniuses
1
0
0
2 - 1
J.Storm
1
1
0
2 - 2
Fighting Pandas
0
1
0
2 - 0
Quincy Crew
0
2
0
1 - 4
07.10.2019 - 07.10.2019
Finished, 1 days
SA Playoffs Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
beastcoast
2
0
0
4 - 1
Team Unknown
2
1
0
4 - 3
paiN Gaming
1
2
0
3 - 4
Incubus Gaming
0
2
0
1 - 4
07.10.2019 - 07.10.2019
Finished, 1 days
CIS Playoffs Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Gambit
2
0
0
4 - 1
Positive Guys
2
1
0
5 - 2
Old but Gold
1
2
0
2 - 4
HellRaisers
0
2
0
0 - 4
07.10.2019 - 07.10.2019
Finished, 1 days
EU Playoffs Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Alliance
2
0
0
4 - 1
Team Liquid
2
1
0
5 - 2
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
2
0
2 - 4
Team Singularity
0
2
0
0 - 4
07.10.2019 - 07.10.2019
Finished, 1 days
CN Playoffs Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Vici Gaming
1
0
0
2 - 1
Team Aster
1
0
0
2 - 1
EHOME
1
1
0
3 - 3
Royal Never Give Up
0
2
0
2 - 4
07.10.2019 - 07.10.2019
Finished, 1 days
SEA Playoffs Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
TNC Predator
1
0
0
2 - 1
Fnatic
1
0
0
2 - 0
Team Adroit
1
1
0
3 - 2
Cignal Ultra
0
2
0
0 - 4
07.10.2019 - 07.10.2019
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
CDEC Gaming
1
0
0
2 - 0
Look For Smile
0
1
0
0 - 2
07.10.2019 - 07.10.2019
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
BOOM Esports
1
0
0
2 - 1
Reality Rift
0
1
0
1 - 2
07.10.2019 - 07.10.2019
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
EHOME
2
0
2
6 - 2
Vici Gaming
2
0
2
6 - 2
Invictus Gaming
2
1
1
5 - 3
Look For Smile
1
3
0
2 - 6
Team Sirius
0
3
1
1 - 7
05.10.2019 - 07.10.2019
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Aster
2
0
2
6 - 2
Royal Never Give Up
2
1
2
5 - 4
CDEC Gaming
1
1
3
4 - 5
Newbee
0
1
4
4 - 5
Keen Gaming
0
2
3
3 - 6
05.10.2019 - 07.10.2019
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Evil Geniuses
3
0
0
6 - 0
J.Storm
3
1
0
6 - 2
Team Xolotl
2
2
0
4 - 4
Yung Suck Gaming
1
2
0
2 - 4
MidSoloKillnoob
0
1
0
0 - 2
DoZe Esports
0
3
0
0 - 6
05.10.2019 - 07.10.2019
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Quincy Crew
3
0
1
7 - 1
Demon Slayers
2
2
1
4 - 5
Team Plus
1
3
1
3 - 6
Fighting Pandas
0
3
1
7 - 1
Team Named
0
4
0
0 - 8
05.10.2019 - 07.10.2019
Finished, 3 days
Latest results
09:0024.11.2019
TNC Predator
Vici Gaming
3 1
05:0024.11.2019
Invictus Gaming
TNC Predator
0 2
11:0023.11.2019
Evil Geniuses
Invictus Gaming
1 2
07:3023.11.2019
TNC Predator
Vici Gaming
0 2
04:0023.11.2019
Invictus Gaming
J.Storm
2 0

When?

The season was playing from 05.10.2019 to 24.11.2019.

Where?

This is online China's tournament.

What prize?

$980000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: TNC Predator
  • 2nd Place: Vici Gaming
  • 3rd Place: Invictus Gaming

What stages?

  • Playoffs (China): 17.11.2019 – 24.11.2019. 16 Teams.
  • Group D (China): 16.11.2019 – 17.11.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group C (China): 16.11.2019 – 17.11.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group B (China): 16.11.2019 – 17.11.2019. 4 Teams.
  • Group A (China): 16.11.2019 – 17.11.2019. 4 Teams.
  • SEA Qualifier Group A (China): 05.10.2019 – 08.10.2019. 5 Teams.
  • SEA Qualifier Group B (China): 05.10.2019 – 08.10.2019. 5 Teams.
  • EU Qualifier Group A (China): 05.10.2019 – 08.10.2019. 5 Teams.
  • EU Qualifier Group B (China): 05.10.2019 – 08.10.2019. 5 Teams.
  • CIS Qualifier Group A (China): 05.10.2019 – 08.10.2019. 5 Teams.
  • CIS Qualifier Group B (China): 05.10.2019 – 08.10.2019. 5 Teams.
  • SA Qualifier Group B (China): 05.10.2019 – 08.10.2019. 5 Teams.
  • SA Qualifier Group A (China): 05.10.2019 – 08.10.2019. 5 Teams.
  • NA Minor Qualifier Decider (China): 07.10.2019 – 07.10.2019. 2 Teams.
  • NA Playoffs (China): 07.10.2019 – 07.10.2019. 4 Teams.
  • SA Playoffs (China): 07.10.2019 – 07.10.2019. 4 Teams.
  • CIS Playoffs (China): 07.10.2019 – 07.10.2019. 4 Teams.
  • EU Playoffs (China): 07.10.2019 – 07.10.2019. 4 Teams.
  • CN Playoffs (China): 07.10.2019 – 07.10.2019. 4 Teams.
  • SEA Playoffs (China): 07.10.2019 – 07.10.2019. 4 Teams.
  • CN Minor Qualifier Decider (China): 07.10.2019 – 07.10.2019. 2 Teams.
  • SEA Minor Qualifier Decider (China): 07.10.2019 – 07.10.2019. 2 Teams.
  • CN Qualifier Group A (China): 05.10.2019 – 07.10.2019. 5 Teams.
  • CN Qualifier Group B (China): 05.10.2019 – 07.10.2019. 5 Teams.
  • NA Qualifier Group A (China): 05.10.2019 – 07.10.2019. 5 Teams.
  • NA Qualifier Group B (China): 05.10.2019 – 07.10.2019. 5 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • China: Team Sirius, Vici Gaming, Royal Never Give Up, Team Aster, EHOME, Invictus Gaming, CDEC Gaming, Keen Gaming, Look For Smile, Newbee, Flower
  • Singapore: Reality Rift
  • Philippines: TNC Predator, Sterling Global Dragons, Team Adroit, Cignal Ultra
  • Malaysia: Fnatic, Geek Fam
  • Korea: Team Jinesbrus
  • Indonesia: BOOM Esports
  • Thailand: Alpha X Hashtag
  • Belarus: jfshfh178
  • Ukraine: Natus Vincere
  • Slovakia: Hippomaniacs
  • Netherlands: Team Liquid
  • Sweden: Alliance, Godsent, Ninjas in Pyjamas
  • CIS: HellRaisers, Team Spirit
  • Russia: Old but Gold, Gambit, Positive Guys, Virtus.pro, My Mytanty
  • Greece: Ad Finem
  • Denmark: Team Singularity, Ascomanni
  • United Kingdom: Wind and Rain
  • EU: six eight three, Viet Flashbacks
  • Peru: Infamous, Team Unknown, EgoBoys, Gorillaz-Pride, Luccini-Dilecom, Incubus Gaming
  • Brazil: FURIA, paiN Gaming, NoPing e-sports
  • United States: Quincy Crew, beastcoast, J.Storm, Demon Slayers, DoZe Esports, Evil Geniuses
  • Canada: Team Named, Fighting Pandas, Team Plus, Yung Suck Gaming, MidSoloKillnoob
  • Mexico: Team Xolotl
Select team