ESL One Los Angeles 2020 (COVID-19 cancelled)

Los Angeles 2020 (COVID-19 cancelled) United States, Los Angeles, Shrine Auditorium
$1,000,000 Prize Pool
16 Teams
Premier Tier
-
Winner
-
2nd Place
-
3rd Place
Completed
15.03.2020 - 22.03.2020. 8 days
Haven't played yet
Haven't played yet
Haven't played yet
Haven't played yet
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Royal Never Give Up
1
0
0
2 - 0
Keen Gaming
1
0
0
2 - 1
Invictus Gaming
1
0
0
2 - 0
EHOME
1
1
0
2 - 2
CDEC Gaming
0
1
0
1 - 2
Team Aster
0
2
0
0 - 4
16.02.2020 - 17.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Royal Never Give Up
3
0
1
7 - 1
Team Aster
1
0
3
5 - 3
Newbee
2
2
1
4 - 5
CDEC Gaming
0
2
3
3 - 6
Blaze
0
2
2
2 - 6
14.02.2020 - 15.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
EHOME
3
0
1
7 - 1
Invictus Gaming
2
0
2
6 - 2
Keen Gaming
1
2
2
3 - 6
Astralis
1
2
1
3 - 5
Look For Smile
0
3
2
2 - 7
14.02.2020 - 15.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Evil Geniuses
2
0
0
4 - 1
Chaos Esports Club
2
1
0
5 - 3
business associates
1
2
0
3 - 4
Fighting Pandas
0
2
0
0 - 4
11.02.2020 - 13.02.2020
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
OG
3
0
1
7 - 1
Ninjas in Pyjamas
3
1
1
6 - 3
Team Liquid
1
1
3
5 - 4
Alliance
1
3
0
2 - 6
Team Singularity
0
3
1
1 - 7
09.02.2020 - 12.02.2020
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
OG
1
0
0
2 - 0
Alliance
1
0
0
2 - 0
Team Secret
1
0
0
2 - 0
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
1
0
2 - 2
OG.Seed
0
1
0
0 - 2
Aggressive Mode
0
2
0
0 - 4
11.02.2020 - 12.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Secret
4
0
0
8 - 0
Nigma
2
2
1
4 - 5
Aggressive Mode
1
1
2
4 - 4
OG.Seed
1
3
1
3 - 6
ViKin.gg
0
2
2
2 - 6
09.02.2020 - 12.02.2020
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Natus Vincere
2
0
0
4 - 1
Virtus.pro
2
1
0
4 - 2
HellRaisers
1
2
0
2 - 4
Cyber Legacy
0
2
0
1 - 4
11.02.2020 - 12.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Natus Vincere
2
0
2
6 - 2
HellRaisers
2
1
2
5 - 4
Forze
1
2
2
4 - 5
EXTREMUM
0
1
3
3 - 5
Team Spirit
0
1
3
3 - 5
09.02.2020 - 12.02.2020
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Virtus.pro
4
0
0
8 - 0
Cyber Legacy
3
1
0
6 - 2
Gambit
2
2
0
4 - 4
Modus Unity
1
3
0
2 - 6
Unique Nova
0
4
0
0 - 8
09.02.2020 - 12.02.2020
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Evil Geniuses
3
0
0
6 - 0
Chaos Esports Club
3
1
0
6 - 2
Team Xolotl
1
2
0
2 - 4
DoZe Esports
0
1
0
0 - 2
TEAM TEAM
0
1
0
0 - 2
Broccoli Hunters
0
2
0
0 - 4
09.02.2020 - 12.02.2020
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
business associates
3
0
1
7 - 1
Fighting Pandas
3
1
0
6 - 2
Zoomies
2
2
0
4 - 4
Demon Slayers
0
2
2
2 - 6
ghoul
0
3
1
1 - 7
09.02.2020 - 12.02.2020
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Adroit
3
0
1
7 - 1
IO Dota2
1
0
3
5 - 3
TNC Predator
1
1
3
4 - 5
Reality Rift
1
3
1
3 - 6
Neon Esports
0
2
2
2 - 6
09.02.2020 - 12.02.2020
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Geek Fam
3
0
1
7 - 1
Fnatic
2
0
2
6 - 2
Cignal Ultra
1
2
2
3 - 6
BOOM Esports
0
1
3
3 - 5
Lowkey Esports
0
3
2
2 - 7
09.02.2020 - 12.02.2020
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Geek Fam
1
0
0
2 - 0
Fnatic
1
0
0
2 - 0
Reality Rift
1
0
0
2 - 0
Team Adroit
1
1
0
2 - 2
Cignal Ultra
0
1
0
0 - 2
IO Dota2
0
2
0
0 - 4
11.02.2020 - 12.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
beastcoast
6
3
1
9 - 5
FURIA
5
4
1
8 - 6
Omega Gaming
1
1
2
4 - 4
Infamous
3
4
3
7 - 7
Vicious Gaming
0
3
1
1 - 7
09.02.2020 - 12.02.2020
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Thunder Predator
3
0
1
6 - 1
NoPing e-sports
2
1
1
5 - 3
paiN Gaming
1
0
2
4 - 2
Team Unknown
1
3
0
2 - 5
EgoBoys
0
3
0
0 - 6
09.02.2020 - 12.02.2020
Finished, 4 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Thunder Predator
2
0
0
4 - 0
beastcoast
2
1
0
4 - 3
FURIA
1
2
0
2 - 4
paiN Gaming
0
2
0
1 - 4
11.02.2020 - 12.02.2020
Finished, 2 days
Latest results
06:0017.02.2020
EHOME
Team Aster
2 0
09:0016.02.2020
EHOME
Royal Never Give Up
0 2
07:3016.02.2020
CDEC Gaming
Keen Gaming
1 2
06:0016.02.2020
Invictus Gaming
Team Aster
2 0
05:0016.02.2020
CDEC Gaming
Newbee
0 1

When?

The season was playing from 15.03.2020 to 22.03.2020.

Where?

LAN finals in United States, Shrine Auditorium, 665 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles.

What prize?

$1000000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: n
  • 2nd Place: n
  • 3rd Place: n

What stages?

  • Group C (United States): 16.03.2020 – 17.03.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group D (United States): 16.03.2020 – 17.03.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group A (United States): 15.03.2020 – 16.03.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group B (United States): 15.03.2020 – 16.03.2020. 4 Teams.
  • China qualifier Playoffs (United States): 16.02.2020 – 17.02.2020. 4 Teams.
  • China qualifier Group B (United States): 14.02.2020 – 15.02.2020. 5 Teams.
  • China qualifier Group A (United States): 14.02.2020 – 15.02.2020. 5 Teams.
  • North America Qualifier Playoffs (United States): 11.02.2020 – 13.02.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Europe Qualifier Group B (United States): 09.02.2020 – 12.02.2020. 5 Teams.
  • Europe Qualifier Playoffs (United States): 11.02.2020 – 12.02.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Europe Qualifier Group A (United States): 09.02.2020 – 12.02.2020. 5 Teams.
  • CIS Qualifier Playoffs (United States): 11.02.2020 – 12.02.2020. 4 Teams.
  • CIS Qualifier Group B (United States): 09.02.2020 – 12.02.2020. 5 Teams.
  • CIS Qualifier Group A (United States): 09.02.2020 – 12.02.2020. 5 Teams.
  • North America Qualifier Group A (United States): 09.02.2020 – 12.02.2020. 5 Teams.
  • North America Qualifier Group B (United States): 09.02.2020 – 12.02.2020. 5 Teams.
  • SEA Qualifier Group A (United States): 09.02.2020 – 12.02.2020. 5 Teams.
  • SEA Qualifier Group B (United States): 09.02.2020 – 12.02.2020. 5 Teams.
  • SEA Qualifier Playoffs (United States): 11.02.2020 – 12.02.2020. 4 Teams.
  • South America Qualifier Group A (United States): 09.02.2020 – 12.02.2020. 5 Teams.
  • South America Qualifier Group B (United States): 09.02.2020 – 12.02.2020. 5 Teams.
  • South America Qualifier Playoffs (United States): 11.02.2020 – 12.02.2020. 4 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Malaysia: Fnatic, IO, Geek Fam
  • Philippines: Lowkey Esports, TNC Predator, Cignal Ultra, Neon Esports, Team Adroit
  • Singapore: Reality Rift
  • Indonesia: BOOM Esports
  • Russia: Gambit, Modus Unity, EXTREMUM, Unique Nova, Virtus.pro, Forze
  • Ukraine: Natus Vincere
  • CIS: HellRaisers, Team Spirit
  • Belarus: Cyber Legacy
  • Sweden: Alliance, Ninjas in Pyjamas
  • EU: OG, OG.Seed, Team Secret, Nigma, ViKin.gg, Aggressive Mode
  • Netherlands: Team Liquid
  • Denmark: Team Singularity
  • United States: beastcoast, business associates, Zoomies, Evil Geniuses, TEAM TEAM, Chaos Esports Club, DoZe Esports, Demon Slayers, ghoul, Broccoli Hunters
  • Bolivia: Omega Gaming
  • Brazil: paiN Gaming, NoPing e-sports, FURIA
  • Peru: Thunder Predator, Team Unknown, Vicious Gaming, EgoBoys, Infamous
  • Canada: Fighting Pandas
  • Mexico: Team Xolotl
  • China: Blaze, Team Aster, Astralis, Invictus Gaming, CDEC Gaming, Royal Never Give Up, EHOME, Keen Gaming, Newbee, Look For Smile
Select team