DreamLeague Season 13 (Leipzig Major 2019)

Season 13 (Leipzig Major 2019) Germany, Leipzig, Leipziger Messe GmbH
$1,000,000 Prize Pool
16 Teams
Premier Tier
Team Secret
Winner
Evil Geniuses
2nd Place
Vici Gaming
3rd Place
Completed
01-12-2019 - 26-01-2020. 57 days

Playoffs

Teams: 16
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Team Secret
4
0
0
9 - 3
Evil Geniuses
4
2
0
10 - 8
Team Liquid
3
1
0
6 - 3
TNC Predator
2
1
0
4 - 3
beastcoast
2
1
0
3 - 3
Vici Gaming
2
2
0
5 - 5
Alliance
2
2
0
4 - 6
Invictus Gaming
2
2
0
6 - 5
Team Aster
1
1
0
2 - 2
Virtus.pro
0
1
0
0 - 1
Reality Rift
0
1
0
0 - 1
Chaos Esports Club
0
1
0
0 - 1
paiN Gaming
0
1
0
0 - 1
Natus Vincere
0
2
0
1 - 4
Fnatic
0
2
0
2 - 4
Nigma
0
2
0
2 - 4
21-01-2020 - 26-01-2020
Finished, 6 days

Group D

Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Natus Vincere
2
0
0
4 - 1
Evil Geniuses
2
1
0
5 - 3
Team Liquid
1
2
0
3 - 5
paiN Gaming
0
2
0
1 - 4
18-01-2020 - 21-01-2020
Finished, 3 days

Group A

Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Nigma
2
0
0
4 - 1
Fnatic
2
1
0
4 - 2
Team Aster
1
2
0
2 - 4
TNC Predator
0
2
0
1 - 4
18-01-2020 - 21-01-2020
Finished, 3 days

Group B

Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Team Secret
2
0
0
4 - 1
Vici Gaming
2
1
0
5 - 2
beastcoast
1
2
0
2 - 4
Chaos Esports Club
0
2
0
0 - 4
18-01-2020 - 21-01-2020
Finished, 3 days

Group C

Teams: 4
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Invictus Gaming
2
0
0
4 - 1
Alliance
2
1
0
4 - 2
Reality Rift
1
2
0
3 - 4
Virtus.pro
0
2
0
0 - 4
18-01-2020 - 21-01-2020
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
paiN Gaming
2
0
0
4 - 1
beastcoast
2
1
0
5 - 2
EgoBoys
1
2
0
2 - 5
Vicious Gaming
0
2
0
1 - 4
04-12-2019 - 05-12-2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Chaos Esports Club
2
0
0
4 - 1
Evil Geniuses
2
1
0
5 - 2
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
2
0
1 - 4
Fighting Pandas
0
3
0
2 - 5
04-12-2019 - 05-12-2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Royal Never Give Up
1
0
0
2 - 0
Vici Gaming
1
0
0
2 - 0
Invictus Gaming
1
0
0
2 - 1
Team Aster
1
1
0
2 - 2
Newbee
0
1
0
0 - 2
EHOME
0
2
0
1 - 4
03-12-2019 - 04-12-2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Virtus.pro
2
0
0
4 - 1
Natus Vincere
2
1
0
5 - 3
Team Spirit
1
2
0
3 - 5
Gambit
0
2
0
1 - 4
03-12-2019 - 04-12-2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Evil Geniuses
1
0
1
3 - 1
Team Xolotl
1
0
1
3 - 1
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
0
2
2 - 2
noEscape Esports
0
1
1
1 - 3
Demon Slayers
0
1
1
1 - 3
01-12-2019 - 03-12-2019
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Chaos Esports Club
2
0
0
4 - 0
We Dislike Bears
0
0
1
1 - 1
DoZe Esports
0
1
1
1 - 3
J.Storm
0
1
0
0 - 2
Fighting Pandas
0
2
0
2 - 2
01-12-2019 - 03-12-2019
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Fnatic
1
0
0
2 - 0
Reality Rift
1
0
0
2 - 1
Neon Esports
1
0
0
2 - 0
TNC Predator
1
1
0
2 - 3
Sterling Global Dragons
0
1
0
0 - 2
Cignal Ultra
0
2
0
2 - 4
03-12-2019 - 03-12-2019
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Team Singularity
1
0
0
2 - 1
Team Liquid
1
0
0
2 - 0
Team Secret
1
0
0
2 - 1
Alliance
1
1
0
2 - 2
Nigma
1
2
0
2 - 4
Wind and Rain
0
1
0
1 - 2
Ad Finem
0
1
0
0 - 1
03-12-2019 - 03-12-2019
Finished, 1 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Virtus.pro
1
0
1
3 - 1
HellRaisers
1
0
1
3 - 1
Natus Vincere
0
0
1
1 - 1
Winstrike Team
0
1
1
1 - 3
Unique Nova
0
1
0
0 - 2
01-12-2019 - 03-12-2019
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Gambit
2
0
0
4 - 0
Team Spirit
0
0
1
1 - 1
Gentlemen
0
0
1
1 - 1
Khan
0
1
1
1 - 3
jfshfh178
0
1
1
1 - 3
01-12-2019 - 03-12-2019
Finished, 3 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Wind and Rain
1
0
2
3 - 2
Team Secret
1
0
1
3 - 1
Alliance
1
1
0
2 - 2
ViKin.gg
0
0
2
2 - 2
SworDDarK-
0
2
1
1 - 4
01-12-2019 - 02-12-2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Team Liquid
2
0
0
4 - 0
Ad Finem
1
1
0
2 - 2
Team Singularity
0
0
2
2 - 2
Nigma
0
1
1
1 - 3
GODSENT
0
1
1
1 - 3
01-12-2019 - 02-12-2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
beastcoast
1
0
2
3 - 2
paiN Gaming
1
0
1
3 - 1
Vira Lata Caramelo
0
0
2
2 - 2
FURIA
0
1
2
2 - 3
Infamous
0
1
1
1 - 3
01-12-2019 - 02-12-2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
EgoBoys
2
0
2
4 - 2
Vicious Gaming
1
0
1
3 - 1
Gorillaz-Pride
1
1
1
2 - 3
Incubus Gaming
0
1
1
1 - 3
Team Unknown
0
2
1
2 - 3
01-12-2019 - 02-12-2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
TNC Predator
1
0
0
2 - 0
Neon Esports
0
1
0
0 - 2
01-12-2019 - 02-12-2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
BOOM Esports
1
0
0
1 - 0
Fnatic
1
0
0
2 - 0
Sterling Global Dragons
0
1
0
0 - 1
Alpha X Hashtag
0
1
0
0 - 2
01-12-2019 - 02-12-2019
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Maps
Dark Knight
0
0
1
1 - 1
Vici Gaming
0
0
1
1 - 1
01-12-2019 - 02-12-2019
Finished, 2 days

Latest results

14:3026-01-2020
Evil Geniuses
Team Secret
2 3
09:3026-01-2020
Evil Geniuses
Vici Gaming
2 1
16:0025-01-2020
Alliance
Evil Geniuses
0 2
12:3025-01-2020
Team Secret
Vici Gaming
2 0
09:3025-01-2020
Alliance
Team Liquid
2 1

Tournament dates

The season was playing from 01-12-2019 to 26-01-2020.

Location

LAN finals in Germany, Leipziger Messe GmbH, Messe-Allee 1, Leipzig.

Prize pool

$1000000.

Winners

  • Winner: Team Secret
  • 2nd Place: Evil Geniuses
  • 3rd Place: Vici Gaming

Tournament phases

  • Playoffs (Germany): 21-01-2020 – 26-01-2020. 16 Teams.
  • Group D (Germany): 18-01-2020 – 21-01-2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group A (Germany): 18-01-2020 – 21-01-2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group B (Germany): 18-01-2020 – 21-01-2020. 4 Teams.
  • Group C (Germany): 18-01-2020 – 21-01-2020. 4 Teams.
  • SA Qualifier Playoffs (Germany): 04-12-2019 – 05-12-2019. 3 Teams.
  • NA Qualifier Playoffs (Germany): 04-12-2019 – 05-12-2019. 3 Teams.
  • China Qualifiers: Playoffs (Germany): 03-12-2019 – 04-12-2019. 4 Teams.
  • CIS Qualifiers: Playoffs (Germany): 03-12-2019 – 04-12-2019. 4 Teams.
  • North America: Group B (Germany): 01-12-2019 – 03-12-2019. 10 Teams.
  • North America: Group A (Germany): 01-12-2019 – 03-12-2019. 10 Teams.
  • SEA Qualifiers: Playoffs (Germany): 03-12-2019 – 03-12-2019. 4 Teams.
  • Europe Qualifiers: Playoffs (Germany): 03-12-2019 – 03-12-2019. 4 Teams.
  • CIS Qualifiers: Group B (Germany): 01-12-2019 – 03-12-2019. 10 Teams.
  • CIS Qualifiers: Group A (Germany): 01-12-2019 – 03-12-2019. 10 Teams.
  • Europe Qualifiers: Group B (Germany): 01-12-2019 – 02-12-2019. 10 Teams.
  • Europe Qualifiers: Group A (Germany): 01-12-2019 – 02-12-2019. 10 Teams.
  • SA Qualifiers: Group A (Germany): 01-12-2019 – 02-12-2019. 10 Teams.
  • SA Qualifiers: Group B (Germany): 01-12-2019 – 02-12-2019. 10 Teams.
  • SEA Qualifiers: Group A (Germany): 01-12-2019 – 02-12-2019. 10 Teams.
  • SEA Qualifiers: Group B (Germany): 01-12-2019 – 02-12-2019. 10 Teams.
  • China Qualifiers: Group A (Germany): 01-12-2019 – 02-12-2019. 10 Teams.

Participants by countries

  • EU: ViKin.gg, Team Secret, Nigma
  • United Kingdom: Wind and Rain
  • Sweden: Godsent, Alliance, Ninjas in Pyjamas
  • Denmark: Team Singularity
  • CIS: HellRaisers, Team Spirit
  • Russia: Virtus.pro, Gambit, Winstrike Team, Gentlemen, Unique Nova
  • Belarus: jfshfh178
  • Thailand: Alpha X Hashtag
  • Malaysia: Fnatic
  • Philippines: Neon Esports, TNC Predator, Sterling Global Dragons, Cignal Ultra
  • China: Dark Knight, Vici Gaming, Team Aster, EHOME, Invictus Gaming, Newbee, Royal Never Give Up
  • Ukraine: Natus Vincere
  • Kazakhstan: Khan
  • Czech Republic: SworDDarK-
  • Greece: Ad Finem
  • Netherlands: Team Liquid
  • Peru: EgoBoys, Incubus Gaming, Infamous, Gorillaz-Pride, Team Unknown, Vicious Gaming
  • Brazil: paiN Gaming, FURIA, Vira Lata Caramelo
  • United States: beastcoast, Chaos Esports Club, DoZe Esports, Demon Slayers, Evil Geniuses, J.Storm, noEscape Esports
  • Mexico: Team Xolotl
  • Canada: Fighting Pandas, We Dislike Bears
  • Indonesia: BOOM Esports
  • Singapore: Reality Rift

Select team