BEYOND EPIC Europe & CIS 2020

Europe & CIS 2020 EU
$200,000 Prize Pool
12 Teams
Major Tier
Team Secret
Winner
Nigma
2nd Place
Team Liquid
3rd Place
Completed
15.06.2020 - 28.06.2020. 14 days
Playoffs Teams: 8
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Secret
4
0
0
9 - 0
Nigma
2
1
0
4 - 5
Virtus.pro
1
1
0
2 - 3
ViKin.gg
1
1
0
2 - 2
FlyToMoon
1
2
0
3 - 4
OG
0
1
0
1 - 2
Alliance
0
1
0
0 - 2
Team Liquid
0
2
0
1 - 4
25.06.2020 - 28.06.2020
Finished, 4 days
Group A Teams: 6
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Secret
4
1
0
8 - 2
Nigma
4
1
0
9 - 3
OG
3
2
0
7 - 6
ViKin.gg
3
2
0
7 - 5
B8
1
4
0
2 - 8
Team Unique
0
5
0
1 - 10
15.06.2020 - 24.06.2020
Finished, 10 days
Group B Teams: 6
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Liquid
4
1
0
8 - 4
FlyToMoon
4
1
0
8 - 3
Virtus.pro
2
3
0
5 - 6
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
3
0
5 - 7
Alliance
2
3
0
4 - 6
Team Empire
1
4
0
4 - 8
15.06.2020 - 24.06.2020
Finished, 10 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
Team Empire Hope
2
0
0
4 - 0
ViKin.gg
2
1
0
4 - 3
B8
1
2
0
2 - 5
EXTREMUM
0
2
0
2 - 4
10.06.2020 - 11.06.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
ViKin.gg
2
0
0
4 - 1
B8
2
1
0
4 - 2
Cyber Legacy
1
2
0
3 - 4
FlyToMoon 2.0
0
2
0
0 - 4
08.06.2020 - 09.06.2020
Finished, 2 days
Win
Lose
Draw
Rounds
EXTREMUM
2
0
0
4 - 0
Team Empire Hope
2
1
0
5 - 3
Cyberium.S
1
2
0
2 - 5
Family Team
0
2
0
1 - 4
08.06.2020 - 09.06.2020
Finished, 2 days
Latest results
15:4028.06.2020
Nigma
Team Secret
0 3
13:0028.06.2020
Team Liquid
Team Secret
0 2
16:4527.06.2020
Team Secret
FlyToMoon
2 0
15:0027.06.2020
Virtus.pro
FlyToMoon
0 2
12:0027.06.2020
ViKin.gg
Team Secret
0 2

When?

The season was playing from 15.06.2020 to 28.06.2020.

Where?

This is online EU's tournament.

What prize?

$200000.

Who are the winners?

  • Winner: Team Secret
  • 2nd Place: Nigma
  • 3rd Place: Team Liquid

What stages?

  • Playoffs (EU): 25.06.2020 – 28.06.2020. 8 Teams.
  • Group A (EU): 15.06.2020 – 24.06.2020. 6 Teams.
  • Group B (EU): 15.06.2020 – 24.06.2020. 6 Teams.
  • Cl. Qualifier (Playoffs) (EU): 10.06.2020 – 11.06.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Cl. Qualifier (Group A) (EU): 08.06.2020 – 09.06.2020. 4 Teams.
  • Cl. Qualifier (Group B) (EU): 08.06.2020 – 09.06.2020. 4 Teams.

Which teams participate?

  • Russia: Cyberium.S, Team Empire Hope, FlyToMoon 2.0, EXTREMUM, Team Empire, FlyToMoon, Virtus.pro
  • Belarus: Cyber Legacy
  • EU: Family Team, ViKin.gg, Team Unique, Nigma, OG, Team Secret
  • Ukraine: B8
  • Sweden: Alliance, Ninjas in Pyjamas
  • Netherlands: Team Liquid
Select team